Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd Market Cap ($235.74 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd (091580)
Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd market cap. Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd (KQ:091580) has a market capitalization of $235.74 Million (₩347.87 Billion) as of November 3, 2026. Listed on the KQ stock exchange, this Korea-based company holds position #15721 globally and #548 in its home market, demonstrating a 8.07% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd's stock price ₩26100.00 by its total outstanding shares 13328219 (13.33 Million). Also see Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd cash conversion from operations for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $37.49 Million to $235.74 Million (18.37% CAGR). Check Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd is a constituent of 2 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
Kosdaq Composite Index
KOSDAQ
|
$211.91 Billion | 0.11% | #185 of 1384 |
|
Kosdaq Composite Index
KQ11
|
$211.91 Billion | 0.11% | #185 of 1384 |
Weight: Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore 091580 net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.00x
Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd's market cap is 0.00 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.06x
Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd's market cap is 0.06 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $33.27 Million | $76.83 Billion | -$1.02 Billion | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2017 | $66.23 Million | $99.83 Billion | $2.44 Billion | 0.00x | 0.03x |
| 2018 | $109.62 Million | $150.15 Billion | $8.39 Billion | 0.00x | 0.01x |
| 2019 | $72.53 Million | $141.20 Billion | $4.82 Billion | 0.00x | 0.02x |
| 2020 | $123.76 Million | $151.71 Billion | $8.64 Billion | 0.00x | 0.01x |
| 2021 | $138.82 Million | $197.51 Billion | $17.52 Billion | 0.00x | 0.01x |
| 2022 | $133.58 Million | $290.81 Billion | $24.50 Billion | 0.00x | 0.01x |
| 2023 | $142.89 Million | $301.64 Billion | $26.22 Billion | 0.00x | 0.01x |
| 2024 | $67.02 Million | $251.80 Billion | $639.44 Million | 0.00x | 0.10x |
| 2025 | $118.41 Million | $250.08 Billion | $2.01 Billion | 0.00x | 0.06x |
Competitor Companies of 091580 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 3, 2026. Also see how large is Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd's balance sheet for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd by market ranking:
- Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd Class A (SHE:300750): Ranked #150 globally with a market cap of $154.94 Billion USD ( CN¥1.06 Trillion CNY).
- ABB Ltd (SW:ABBN): Ranked #188 globally with a market cap of $127.26 Billion USD ( CHF100.66 Billion CHF).
- Vertiv Holdings Co (NYSE:VRT): Ranked #315 globally with a market cap of $86.33 Billion USD.
- Delta Electronics (Thailand) Public Company Limited (F:NVAW): Ranked #344 globally with a market cap of $80.21 Billion USD ( €68.61 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #150 | Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd Class A | SHE:300750 | $154.94 Billion | CN¥240.19 |
| #188 | ABB Ltd | SW:ABBN | $127.26 Billion | CHF71.34 |
| #315 | Vertiv Holdings Co | NYSE:VRT | $86.33 Billion | $224.24 |
| #344 | Delta Electronics (Thailand) Public Company Limited | F:NVAW | $80.21 Billion | €5.50 |
Market Capitalization of Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd's market cap moved from $37.49 Million to $ 235.74 Million, with a yearly change of 18.37%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ₩235.74 Million | +99.08% |
| 2025 | ₩118.41 Million | +76.68% |
| 2024 | ₩67.02 Million | -53.10% |
| 2023 | ₩142.89 Million | +6.97% |
| 2022 | ₩133.58 Million | -3.78% |
| 2021 | ₩138.82 Million | +12.16% |
| 2020 | ₩123.76 Million | +70.63% |
| 2019 | ₩72.53 Million | -33.83% |
| 2018 | ₩109.62 Million | +65.51% |
| 2017 | ₩66.23 Million | +99.06% |
| 2016 | ₩33.27 Million | -11.26% |
| 2015 | ₩37.49 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $235.74 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $235.74 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $235.74 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $235.74 Million USD |
| Reuters | $235.74 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd
Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.,Ltd. engages in the manufacture and sale of secondary batteries in South Korea, China, Malaysia, Hungary, and internationally. The company was founded in 1992 and is headquartered in Cheonan-si, South Korea.