Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd Total Assets

Latest as of June 2026: ₩394.51 Billion KRW ≈ $267.36 Million USD

Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd (091580) holds total assets worth ₩394.51 Billion KRW (≈ $267.36 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd stock valuation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd (2011–2025)

Total assets of Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd from 2011 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See 091580 live share price for real-time trading data and today's change.

Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis

Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)

Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd's total assets of ₩394.51 Billion consist of 34.3% current assets and 65.7% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (KRW) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents ₩0.00 14.8%
Accounts Receivable ₩27.04 Billion 8.1%
Inventory ₩26.49 Billion 7.9%
Property, Plant & Equipment ₩0.00 0.0%
Intangible Assets ₩1.17 Billion 0.4%
Goodwill ₩0.00 0.0%

Asset Composition Trend (2011–2025)

This chart illustrates how Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd (091580) liquidity to equity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd's current assets represent 34.3% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 0.0% in 2011.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 14.8% of total assets in 2025, up from 6.4% in 2011.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2011.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 8.1% of total assets.

Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
Ecopro BM. Co. Ltd
KQ:247540
Korea ₩4.62 Trillion
Chengdu Xuguang Electronics Co Ltd
SHG:600353
China CN¥3.55 Billion
Nuode Investment Co Ltd
SHG:600110
China CN¥21.10 Billion
Keli Sensing Technology Ningbo Co Ltd
SHG:603662
China CN¥4.48 Billion
Hunan Changyuan Lico Co Ltd
SHG:688779
China CN¥14.12 Billion
China National Electric Apparatus R
SHG:688128
China CN¥8.44 Billion
North Electro-Optic Co Ltd
SHG:600184
China CN¥5.45 Billion
Shenzhen Hello Tech Energy Co. Ltd. A
SHE:301327
China CN¥6.99 Billion

Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 0.93 0.76 1.05
Quick Ratio 0.75 0.53 0.83
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.32
Working Capital ₩-11.38 Billion ₩-36.33 Billion ₩4.06 Billion

Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 1.64
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 0.00
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) 5.6%
Total Assets ₩335.77 Billion
Market Capitalization $206.39 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Below Book Valuation: The market values Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd's assets below their book value (0.00x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.

Positive Asset Growth: Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd's assets grew by 5.6% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.

Annual Total Assets for Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd (2011–2025)

The table below shows the annual total assets of Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd from 2011 to 2025.

Year Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 ₩335.77 Billion
≈ $227.54 Million
+5.62%
2024-12-31 ₩317.89 Billion
≈ $215.43 Million
+9.36%
2023-12-31 ₩290.68 Billion
≈ $196.99 Million
+18.89%
2022-12-31 ₩244.49 Billion
≈ $165.69 Million
+21.82%
2021-12-31 ₩200.69 Billion
≈ $136.01 Million
+24.37%
2020-12-31 ₩161.37 Billion
≈ $109.36 Million
+8.96%
2019-12-31 ₩148.10 Billion
≈ $100.37 Million
+3.80%
2018-12-31 ₩142.68 Billion
≈ $96.69 Million
+38.12%
2017-12-31 ₩103.30 Billion
≈ $70.01 Million
+2.37%
2016-12-31 ₩100.91 Billion
≈ $68.39 Million
+1.54%
2015-12-31 ₩99.38 Billion
≈ $67.35 Million
+5.31%
2014-12-31 ₩94.37 Billion
≈ $63.95 Million
-1.16%
2013-12-31 ₩95.47 Billion
≈ $64.70 Million
+7.41%
2012-12-31 ₩88.89 Billion
≈ $60.24 Million
+7.49%
2011-12-31 ₩82.69 Billion
≈ $56.04 Million
--

About Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.Ltd

KQ:091580 Korea Electrical Equipment & Parts
Market Cap
$206.39 Million
₩304.55 Billion KRW
Market Cap Rank
#16213 Global
#584 in Korea
Share Price
₩22850.00
Change (1 day)
-12.45%
52-Week Range
₩11340.00 - ₩30700.00
All Time High
₩30700.00
About

Sangsin Energy Display Precision Co.,Ltd. engages in the manufacture and sale of secondary batteries in South Korea, China, Malaysia, Hungary, and internationally. The company was founded in 1992 and is headquartered in Cheonan-si, South Korea.