Camellia Plc Market Cap ($1.68 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Camellia Plc (CAM)
Camellia Plc market cap. Camellia Plc (LSE:CAM) has a market capitalization of $1.68 Million (GBX13.84 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the LSE stock exchange, this UK-based company holds position #30213 globally and #723 in its home market, demonstrating a 1.86% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Camellia Plc's stock price GBX5475.00 by its total outstanding shares 2527795 (2.53 Million). Also see Camellia Plc cash conversion from operations for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Camellia Plc Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Camellia Plc market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $2.40 Million to $1.68 Million (-3.42% CAGR). Check Camellia Plc share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Camellia Plc is a constituent of 1 market index:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
FTSE AIM All Share Index
FTAI
|
$993.59 Million | 0.17% | #117 of 722 |
Weight: Camellia Plc's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Camellia Plc Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Camellia Plc's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore CAM shareholders equity momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.01x
Camellia Plc's market cap is 0.01 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $2.40 Million | $257.80 Million | $12.45 Million | 0.01x | 0.19x |
| 2016 | $2.91 Million | $257.90 Million | -$10.70 Million | 0.01x | N/A |
| 2017 | $3.21 Million | $298.30 Million | $13.80 Million | 0.01x | 0.23x |
| 2018 | $2.93 Million | $309.80 Million | $25.20 Million | 0.01x | 0.12x |
| 2019 | $2.45 Million | $291.50 Million | $15.10 Million | 0.01x | 0.16x |
| 2020 | $2.05 Million | $291.20 Million | -$5.00 Million | 0.01x | N/A |
| 2021 | $1.99 Million | $255.30 Million | $2.30 Million | 0.01x | 0.86x |
| 2022 | $1.43 Million | $297.20 Million | -$13.60 Million | 0.00x | N/A |
| 2023 | $1.43 Million | $254.20 Million | -$3.70 Million | 0.01x | N/A |
| 2024 | $1.46 Million | $262.20 Million | -$4.90 Million | 0.01x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of CAM by Market Capitalization
Companies near Camellia Plc in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see Camellia Plc (CAM) total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Camellia Plc by market ranking:
- Muyuan Foodstuff Co Ltd (SHE:002714): Ranked #781 globally with a market cap of $34.38 Billion USD ( CN¥234.95 Billion CNY).
- Archer-Daniels-Midland Company (NYSE:ADM): Ranked #804 globally with a market cap of $33.40 Billion USD.
- Bunge Limited (NYSE:BG): Ranked #1350 globally with a market cap of $18.33 Billion USD.
- Guangdong Wens Foodstuff Group Co Ltd (SHE:300498): Ranked #1495 globally with a market cap of $16.17 Billion USD ( CN¥110.52 Billion CNY).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #781 | Muyuan Foodstuff Co Ltd | SHE:002714 | $34.38 Billion | CN¥43.01 |
| #804 | Archer-Daniels-Midland Company | NYSE:ADM | $33.40 Billion | $70.60 |
| #1350 | Bunge Limited | NYSE:BG | $18.33 Billion | $94.72 |
| #1495 | Guangdong Wens Foodstuff Group Co Ltd | SHE:300498 | $16.17 Billion | CN¥16.61 |
Market Capitalization of Camellia Plc (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Camellia Plc from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Camellia Plc's market cap moved from $2.40 Million to $ 1.68 Million, with a yearly change of -3.42%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | GBX1.68 Million | +9.39% |
| 2025 | GBX1.54 Million | +5.15% |
| 2024 | GBX1.46 Million | +2.59% |
| 2023 | GBX1.43 Million | 0.00% |
| 2022 | GBX1.43 Million | -28.24% |
| 2021 | GBX1.99 Million | -2.93% |
| 2020 | GBX2.05 Million | -16.46% |
| 2019 | GBX2.45 Million | -16.30% |
| 2018 | GBX2.93 Million | -8.73% |
| 2017 | GBX3.21 Million | +10.21% |
| 2016 | GBX2.91 Million | +21.24% |
| 2015 | GBX2.40 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Camellia Plc was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $1.68 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $1.68 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $1.68 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $1.68 Million USD |
| Reuters | $1.68 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Camellia Plc
Camellia Plc, together with its subsidiaries, engages in agriculture and engineering business in the United Kingdom, Bangladesh, India, Kenya, Malawi, South Africa, North America, and South America. The company produces and manufactures instant tea, branded tea, and tea lounges; macadamia nuts, avocado, and other fruits, such as apples, pears, stone fruit, blueberries, plums, cherries, and grapes… Read more