Restore plc Market Cap ($4.84 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Restore plc (RST)
Restore plc market cap. Restore plc (LSE:RST) has a market capitalization of $4.84 Million (GBX39.78 Billion) as of November 8, 2026. Listed on the LSE stock exchange, this UK-based company holds position #28570 globally and #491 in its home market, demonstrating a -4.13% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Restore plc's stock price GBX302.00 by its total outstanding shares 131713792 (131.71 Million). Also see RST cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Restore plc Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Restore plc market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $4.21 Million to $4.84 Million (2.50% CAGR). Check Restore plc share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Restore plc is a constituent of 1 market index:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
FTSE AIM All Share Index
FTAI
|
$990.01 Million | 0.49% | #39 of 722 |
Weight: Restore plc's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Restore plc Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Restore plc's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore how fast is Restore plc growing its equity to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.01x
Restore plc's market cap is 0.01 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
3.26x
Restore plc's market cap is 3.26 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $5.38 Million | $129.40 Million | $10.60 Million | 0.04x | 0.51x |
| 2017 | $8.46 Million | $172.00 Million | $7.80 Million | 0.05x | 1.08x |
| 2018 | $4.69 Million | $195.50 Million | $15.70 Million | 0.02x | 0.30x |
| 2019 | $8.12 Million | $215.60 Million | $16.70 Million | 0.04x | 0.49x |
| 2020 | $6.18 Million | $182.70 Million | $200.00K | 0.03x | 30.88x |
| 2021 | $7.36 Million | $234.30 Million | $11.50 Million | 0.03x | 0.64x |
| 2022 | $5.04 Million | $279.00 Million | $16.80 Million | 0.02x | 0.30x |
| 2023 | $3.46 Million | $277.10 Million | -$30.70 Million | 0.01x | N/A |
| 2024 | $3.86 Million | $275.30 Million | $12.40 Million | 0.01x | 0.31x |
| 2025 | $4.24 Million | $304.70 Million | $1.30 Million | 0.01x | 3.26x |
Competitor Companies of RST by Market Capitalization
Companies near Restore plc in the global market cap rankings as of November 8, 2026. Also see Restore plc balance sheet assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Restore plc by market ranking:
- Cintas Corporation (NASDAQ:CTAS): Ranked #334 globally with a market cap of $80.31 Billion USD.
- Thomson Reuters Corp (TO:TRI): Ranked #537 globally with a market cap of $49.78 Billion USD ( CA$68.82 Billion CAD).
- Copart Inc (NASDAQ:CPRT): Ranked #858 globally with a market cap of $30.78 Billion USD.
- Global Payments Inc (NYSE:GPN): Ranked #1129 globally with a market cap of $22.79 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #334 | Cintas Corporation | NASDAQ:CTAS | $80.31 Billion | $222.36 |
| #537 | Thomson Reuters Corp | TO:TRI | $49.78 Billion | CA$158.85 |
| #858 | Copart Inc | NASDAQ:CPRT | $30.78 Billion | $31.95 |
| #1129 | Global Payments Inc | NYSE:GPN | $22.79 Billion | $97.40 |
Market Capitalization of Restore plc (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Restore plc from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Restore plc's market cap moved from $4.21 Million to $ 4.84 Million, with a yearly change of 2.50%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | GBX4.84 Million | +14.18% |
| 2025 | GBX4.24 Million | +9.75% |
| 2024 | GBX3.86 Million | +11.75% |
| 2023 | GBX3.46 Million | -31.47% |
| 2022 | GBX5.04 Million | -31.51% |
| 2021 | GBX7.36 Million | +19.24% |
| 2020 | GBX6.18 Million | -23.94% |
| 2019 | GBX8.12 Million | +73.04% |
| 2018 | GBX4.69 Million | -44.54% |
| 2017 | GBX8.46 Million | +57.38% |
| 2016 | GBX5.38 Million | +27.58% |
| 2015 | GBX4.21 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Restore plc was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $4.84 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $4.84 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $4.84 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $4.84 Million USD |
| Reuters | $4.84 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Restore plc
Restore plc, together with its subsidiaries, provides secure and sustainable business services for data, information, communications, and assets primarily in the United Kingdom. It operates through three segments: Information Management, Datashred, and Technology. The company offers physical records storage and management, digital processing, outbound communications, digital transformation, cloud… Read more