Grupo Industrial Saltillo S.A.B. de C.V Market Cap ($215.84 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Grupo Industrial Saltillo S.A.B. de C.V (GISSAA)
Grupo Industrial Saltillo S.A.B. de C.V market cap. Grupo Industrial Saltillo S.A.B. de C.V (MX:GISSAA) has a market capitalization of $215.84 Million (MX$3.75 Billion) as of November 8, 2026. Listed on the MX stock exchange, this Mexico-based company holds position #16005 globally and #114 in its home market, demonstrating a -0.97% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Grupo Industrial Saltillo S.A.B. de C.V's stock price MX$12.30 by its total outstanding shares 304916388 (304.92 Million). Also see Grupo Industrial Saltillo S.A.B. de C.V (GISSAA) cash conversion ratio for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Grupo Industrial Saltillo S.A.B. de C.V Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Grupo Industrial Saltillo S.A.B. de C.V market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $332.94 Million to $215.84 Million (-3.58% CAGR). Check Grupo Industrial Saltillo S.A.B. de C.V share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Grupo Industrial Saltillo S.A.B. de C.V Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Grupo Industrial Saltillo S.A.B. de C.V's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore GISSAA shareholders equity momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.25x
Grupo Industrial Saltillo S.A.B. de C.V's market cap is 0.25 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $386.17 Million | $702.39 Million | $56.83 Million | 0.55x | 6.80x |
| 2017 | $372.10 Million | $863.26 Million | $56.70 Million | 0.43x | 6.56x |
| 2018 | $310.79 Million | $894.77 Million | $35.24 Million | 0.35x | 8.82x |
| 2019 | $279.84 Million | $904.43 Million | $42.64 Million | 0.31x | 6.56x |
| 2020 | $330.94 Million | $742.42 Million | -$5.67 Million | 0.45x | N/A |
| 2021 | $382.30 Million | $996.66 Million | $18.59 Million | 0.38x | 20.56x |
| 2022 | $476.32 Million | $969.07 Million | $38.76 Million | 0.49x | 12.29x |
| 2023 | $428.56 Million | $1.03 Billion | $17.28 Million | 0.42x | 24.80x |
| 2024 | $293.05 Million | $1.01 Billion | -$4.68 Million | 0.29x | N/A |
| 2025 | $245.67 Million | $994.38 Million | -$13.70 Million | 0.25x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of GISSAA by Market Capitalization
Companies near Grupo Industrial Saltillo S.A.B. de C.V in the global market cap rankings as of November 8, 2026. Also see GISSAA current and non-current assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Grupo Industrial Saltillo S.A.B. de C.V by market ranking:
- O’Reilly Automotive Inc (NASDAQ:ORLY): Ranked #376 globally with a market cap of $73.77 Billion USD.
- AutoZone Inc (NYSE:AZO): Ranked #568 globally with a market cap of $47.07 Billion USD.
- DENSO CORP. ADR 4 (F:DNOA): Ranked #934 globally with a market cap of $28.19 Billion USD ( €24.12 Billion EUR).
- SUMITOMO EL.IND.ADR (F:SMO1): Ranked #1014 globally with a market cap of $25.89 Billion USD ( €22.15 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #376 | O’Reilly Automotive Inc | NASDAQ:ORLY | $73.77 Billion | $89.89 |
| #568 | AutoZone Inc | NYSE:AZO | $47.07 Billion | $3216.35 |
| #934 | DENSO CORP. ADR 4 | F:DNOA | $28.19 Billion | €9.95 |
| #1014 | SUMITOMO EL.IND.ADR | F:SMO1 | $25.89 Billion | €54.00 |
Market Capitalization of Grupo Industrial Saltillo S.A.B. de C.V (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Grupo Industrial Saltillo S.A.B. de C.V from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Grupo Industrial Saltillo S.A.B. de C.V's market cap moved from $332.94 Million to $ 215.84 Million, with a yearly change of -3.58%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | MX$215.84 Million | -12.14% |
| 2025 | MX$245.67 Million | -16.17% |
| 2024 | MX$293.05 Million | -31.62% |
| 2023 | MX$428.56 Million | -10.03% |
| 2022 | MX$476.32 Million | +24.59% |
| 2021 | MX$382.30 Million | +15.52% |
| 2020 | MX$330.94 Million | +18.26% |
| 2019 | MX$279.84 Million | -9.96% |
| 2018 | MX$310.79 Million | -16.48% |
| 2017 | MX$372.10 Million | -3.64% |
| 2016 | MX$386.17 Million | +15.99% |
| 2015 | MX$332.94 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Grupo Industrial Saltillo S.A.B. de C.V was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $215.84 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $215.84 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $215.84 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $215.84 Million USD |
| Reuters | $215.84 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Grupo Industrial Saltillo S.A.B. de C.V
Grupo Industrial Saltillo, S.A.B. de C.V., through its subsidiaries, engages in the design, manufacture, sale, and marketing of auto parts and housewares in Mexico, Europe, Asia, Spain, the Czech Republic, Poland, Italy, and China. It operates through Auto Parts and Home segments. The company offers gray and ductile iron, and aluminum components for automotive systems, including brakes, engines, … Read more