Niraj Cement Structurals Limited Market Cap ($15.74 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Niraj Cement Structurals Limited (NIRAJ)
Niraj Cement Structurals Limited market cap. Niraj Cement Structurals Limited (NSE:NIRAJ) has a market capitalization of $15.74 Million (Rs1.46 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the NSE stock exchange, this India-based company holds position #25678 globally and #1416 in its home market, demonstrating a 3.31% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Niraj Cement Structurals Limited's stock price Rs24.38 by its total outstanding shares 59694340 (59.69 Million). Also see cash flow conversion of Niraj Cement Structurals Limited for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Niraj Cement Structurals Limited Market Cap History (2020–2026)
Niraj Cement Structurals Limited market cap history from 2020 to 2026. Data shows change from $31.25 Million to $15.74 Million (-7.14% CAGR). Check today's stock price for Niraj Cement Structurals Limited for real-time trading data and today's change.
Niraj Cement Structurals Limited Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Niraj Cement Structurals Limited's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore NIRAJ net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.00x
Niraj Cement Structurals Limited's market cap is 0.00 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.17x
Niraj Cement Structurals Limited's market cap is 0.17 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $31.25 Million | $1.19 Billion | $15.75 Million | 0.03x | 1.98x |
| 2021 | $20.59 Million | $1.75 Billion | $13.23 Million | 0.01x | 1.56x |
| 2022 | $21.88 Million | $3.56 Billion | $24.29 Million | 0.01x | 0.90x |
| 2023 | $28.21 Million | $6.06 Billion | $43.27 Million | 0.00x | 0.65x |
| 2024 | $46.47 Million | $4.71 Billion | $97.23 Million | 0.01x | 0.48x |
| 2025 | $25.35 Million | $5.07 Billion | $150.82 Million | 0.00x | 0.17x |
Competitor Companies of NIRAJ by Market Capitalization
Companies near Niraj Cement Structurals Limited in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see NIRAJ total asset value for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Niraj Cement Structurals Limited by market ranking:
- Quanta Services Inc (NYSE:PWR): Ranked #261 globally with a market cap of $98.78 Billion USD.
- Vinci S.A. (PA:DG): Ranked #404 globally with a market cap of $70.19 Billion USD ( €60.04 Billion EUR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (NSE:LT): Ranked #461 globally with a market cap of $58.74 Billion USD ( Rs5.43 Trillion INR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (IL:LTOD): Ranked #471 globally with a market cap of $57.84 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #261 | Quanta Services Inc | NYSE:PWR | $98.78 Billion | $657.00 |
| #404 | Vinci S.A. | PA:DG | $70.19 Billion | €108.80 |
| #461 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | NSE:LT | $58.74 Billion | Rs3948.20 |
| #471 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | IL:LTOD | $57.84 Billion | $41.15 |
Market Capitalization of Niraj Cement Structurals Limited (2020–2026)
Market capitalization of Niraj Cement Structurals Limited from 2020 to today. Between 2020 and today, Niraj Cement Structurals Limited's market cap moved from $31.25 Million to $ 15.74 Million, with a yearly change of -7.14%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rs15.74 Million | -37.90% |
| 2025 | Rs25.35 Million | -45.46% |
| 2024 | Rs46.47 Million | +64.74% |
| 2023 | Rs28.21 Million | +28.91% |
| 2022 | Rs21.88 Million | +6.27% |
| 2021 | Rs20.59 Million | -34.09% |
| 2020 | Rs31.25 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Niraj Cement Structurals Limited was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $15.74 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $15.74 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $15.74 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $15.74 Million USD |
| Reuters | $15.74 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Niraj Cement Structurals Limited
Niraj Cement Structurals Limited executes various civil construction and infrastructure projects in India. The company also engages in construction of highways, expressways, turnkey projects roads, bridges, tunnels, etc. In addition, the company constructs water supply and drainage, irrigation, land storm water drainage, and other infrastructural works. Niraj Cement Structurals Limited was founde… Read more