Niraj Cement Structurals Limited Net Asset Quality Index
Niraj Cement Structurals Limited net asset quality index. Niraj Cement Structurals Limited (NIRAJ) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 65.3% as of September 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of Rs3.90 Billion minus total liabilities of Rs1.35 Billion yields net assets of Rs2.55 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Niraj Cement Structurals Limited (NIRAJ) shareholders funds for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Niraj Cement Structurals Limited (2005–2025)
Net asset quality index of Niraj Cement Structurals Limited from 2005 to 2025. This chart shows how Niraj Cement Structurals Limited's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 21 annual periods from 2005 to 2025. As of September 2025, the index stands at 65.3%, representing net assets of Rs2.55 Billion against total assets of Rs3.90 Billion INR. Check strategic asset allocation of Niraj Cement Structurals Limited to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Niraj Cement Structurals Limited Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2005–2025)
Niraj Cement Structurals Limited net asset quality index by year from 2005 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Niraj Cement Structurals Limited from 2005 to 2025, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Niraj Cement Structurals Limited market capitalisation.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (INR) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 63.0% | Rs2.42 Billion | Rs3.84 Billion | Rs1.42 Billion | ▼ -4.8 pp |
| 2024 | 67.8% | Rs1.52 Billion | Rs2.25 Billion | Rs725.36 Million | ▲ +11.8 pp |
| 2023 | 56.0% | Rs1.77 Billion | Rs3.15 Billion | Rs1.39 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2022 | 57.4% | Rs1.79 Billion | Rs3.13 Billion | Rs1.33 Billion | ▼ -6.5 pp |
| 2021 | 63.9% | Rs1.77 Billion | Rs2.77 Billion | Rs1.00 Billion | ▼ -12.4 pp |
| 2020 | 76.3% | Rs1.75 Billion | Rs2.30 Billion | Rs545.29 Million | ▲ +4.6 pp |
| 2019 | 71.7% | Rs1.56 Billion | Rs2.18 Billion | Rs617.68 Million | ▲ +13.4 pp |
| 2018 | 58.3% | Rs1.54 Billion | Rs2.65 Billion | Rs1.10 Billion | ▲ +14.8 pp |
| 2017 | 43.5% | Rs1.53 Billion | Rs3.52 Billion | Rs1.99 Billion | ▼ -4.1 pp |
| 2016 | 47.6% | Rs1.38 Billion | Rs2.90 Billion | Rs1.52 Billion | ▼ -1.9 pp |
| 2015 | 49.5% | Rs1.37 Billion | Rs2.77 Billion | Rs1.40 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2014 | 49.8% | Rs1.36 Billion | Rs2.73 Billion | Rs1.37 Billion | ▼ -3.3 pp |
| 2013 | 53.1% | Rs1.42 Billion | Rs2.66 Billion | Rs1.25 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2012 | 52.8% | Rs1.47 Billion | Rs2.79 Billion | Rs1.31 Billion | ▲ +4.9 pp |
| 2011 | 47.9% | Rs1.39 Billion | Rs2.91 Billion | Rs1.51 Billion | ▼ -4.6 pp |
| 2010 | 52.6% | Rs1.26 Billion | Rs2.40 Billion | Rs1.14 Billion | ▼ -3.7 pp |
| 2009 | 56.3% | Rs1.19 Billion | Rs2.11 Billion | Rs922.54 Million | ▲ +23.7 pp |
| 2008 | 32.6% | Rs507.09 Million | Rs1.56 Billion | Rs1.05 Billion | ▼ -13.9 pp |
| 2007 | 46.4% | Rs441.83 Million | Rs951.60 Million | Rs509.77 Million | ▲ +9.5 pp |
| 2006 | 36.9% | Rs280.03 Million | Rs758.16 Million | Rs478.14 Million | ▲ +16.2 pp |
| 2005 | 20.7% | Rs120.70 Million | Rs582.53 Million | Rs461.83 Million | — |