Poly Medicure Limited Market Cap ($1.74 Billion)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Poly Medicure Limited (POLYMED)
Poly Medicure Limited market cap. Poly Medicure Limited (NSE:POLYMED) has a market capitalization of $1.74 Billion (Rs160.84 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the NSE stock exchange, this India-based company holds position #6442 globally and #297 in its home market, demonstrating a 7.95% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Poly Medicure Limited's stock price Rs1586.80 by its total outstanding shares 101359490 (101.36 Million). Also see Poly Medicure Limited cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Poly Medicure Limited Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Poly Medicure Limited market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $207.95 Million to $1.74 Billion (21.18% CAGR). Check Poly Medicure Limited (POLYMED) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Poly Medicure Limited is a constituent of 4 market indices:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
NIFTY 500
NIFTY500
|
$3.06 Trillion | 0.06% | #260 of 500 |
|
NIFTY MIDSMALLCAP 400
NIFTYMIDSML400
|
$1.11 Trillion | 0.16% | #171 of 400 |
|
NIFTY TOTAL MARKET
NIFTYTOTALMKT
|
$3.14 Trillion | 0.06% | #255 of 750 |
|
NIFTY SMALLCAP 250
NISM250
|
$395.04 Billion | 0.44% | #77 of 250 |
Weight: Poly Medicure Limited's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Poly Medicure Limited Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Poly Medicure Limited's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore POLYMED net assets growth trend to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.09x
Poly Medicure Limited's market cap is 0.09 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.54x
Poly Medicure Limited's market cap is 0.54 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $296.06 Million | $4.55 Billion | $551.25 Million | 0.07x | 0.54x |
| 2018 | $237.77 Million | $5.20 Billion | $705.94 Million | 0.05x | 0.34x |
| 2019 | $235.47 Million | $6.11 Billion | $653.99 Million | 0.04x | 0.36x |
| 2020 | $550.13 Million | $6.87 Billion | $958.78 Million | 0.08x | 0.57x |
| 2021 | $1.04 Billion | $7.86 Billion | $1.36 Billion | 0.13x | 0.77x |
| 2022 | $980.95 Million | $9.23 Billion | $1.47 Billion | 0.11x | 0.67x |
| 2023 | $1.63 Billion | $11.15 Billion | $1.79 Billion | 0.15x | 0.91x |
| 2024 | $2.87 Billion | $13.76 Billion | $2.58 Billion | 0.21x | 1.11x |
| 2025 | $1.94 Billion | $16.70 Billion | $3.39 Billion | 0.12x | 0.57x |
| 2026 | $1.74 Billion | $18.75 Billion | $3.22 Billion | 0.09x | 0.54x |
Competitor Companies of POLYMED by Market Capitalization
Companies near Poly Medicure Limited in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see POLYMED asset base for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Poly Medicure Limited by market ranking:
- Intuitive Surgical Inc (NASDAQ:ISRG): Ranked #174 globally with a market cap of $132.26 Billion USD.
- EssilorLuxottica S. A. (PA:EL): Ranked #244 globally with a market cap of $102.37 Billion USD ( €87.56 Billion EUR).
- ESSILORLUXOTTICA 1/2/O.N. (F:ESLC): Ranked #418 globally with a market cap of $67.43 Billion USD ( €57.68 Billion EUR).
- HOYA CORP. ADR/ 1 O.N. (F:HYB0): Ranked #539 globally with a market cap of $50.37 Billion USD ( €43.09 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #174 | Intuitive Surgical Inc | NASDAQ:ISRG | $132.26 Billion | $482.10 |
| #244 | EssilorLuxottica S. A. | PA:EL | $102.37 Billion | €189.10 |
| #418 | ESSILORLUXOTTICA 1/2/O.N. | F:ESLC | $67.43 Billion | €94.50 |
| #539 | HOYA CORP. ADR/ 1 O.N. | F:HYB0 | $50.37 Billion | €150.00 |
Market Capitalization of Poly Medicure Limited (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Poly Medicure Limited from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Poly Medicure Limited's market cap moved from $207.95 Million to $ 1.74 Billion, with a yearly change of 21.18%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rs1.74 Billion | -10.54% |
| 2025 | Rs1.94 Billion | -32.18% |
| 2024 | Rs2.87 Billion | +75.74% |
| 2023 | Rs1.63 Billion | +66.29% |
| 2022 | Rs980.95 Million | -6.02% |
| 2021 | Rs1.04 Billion | +89.72% |
| 2020 | Rs550.13 Million | +133.64% |
| 2019 | Rs235.47 Million | -0.97% |
| 2018 | Rs237.77 Million | -19.69% |
| 2017 | Rs296.06 Million | +47.24% |
| 2016 | Rs201.06 Million | -3.31% |
| 2015 | Rs207.95 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Poly Medicure Limited was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $1.74 Billion USD |
| MoneyControl | $1.74 Billion USD |
| MarketWatch | $1.74 Billion USD |
| marketcap.company | $1.74 Billion USD |
| Reuters | $1.74 Billion USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Poly Medicure Limited
Poly Medicure Limited engages in the manufacture and sale of medical devices in India and internationally. The company offers infusion therapy products, such as I.V Infusion set, extension lines, needle free connector, I.V flow regulator extension set, burette set, three way stop cock, vial access spike, transfer spike, orburator, polyflush, maifolds, polyswab, and arterial blood collection; crit… Read more