Precision Camshafts Limited Market Cap ($101.03 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Precision Camshafts Limited (PRECAM)
Precision Camshafts Limited market cap. Precision Camshafts Limited (NSE:PRECAM) has a market capitalization of $101.03 Million (Rs9.34 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the NSE stock exchange, this India-based company holds position #18957 globally and #1031 in its home market, demonstrating a 4.29% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Precision Camshafts Limited's stock price Rs98.35 by its total outstanding shares 94985835 (94.99 Million). Also see Precision Camshafts Limited (PRECAM) cash conversion ratio for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Precision Camshafts Limited Market Cap History (2016–2026)
Precision Camshafts Limited market cap history from 2016 to 2026. Data shows change from $142.50 Million to $101.03 Million (-4.25% CAGR). Check today's stock price for Precision Camshafts Limited for real-time trading data and today's change.
Precision Camshafts Limited Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Precision Camshafts Limited's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore PRECAM net assets growth trend to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.01x
Precision Camshafts Limited's market cap is 0.01 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.20x
Precision Camshafts Limited's market cap is 0.20 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $121.96 Million | $4.34 Billion | $665.88 Million | 0.03x | 0.18x |
| 2018 | $60.79 Million | $4.08 Billion | $460.87 Million | 0.01x | 0.13x |
| 2019 | $42.22 Million | $6.79 Billion | $115.20 Million | 0.01x | 0.37x |
| 2020 | $45.76 Million | $7.28 Billion | $349.57 Million | 0.01x | 0.13x |
| 2021 | $146.31 Million | $7.00 Billion | $22.86 Million | 0.02x | 6.40x |
| 2022 | $100.92 Million | $8.90 Billion | $460.23 Million | 0.01x | 0.22x |
| 2023 | $254.72 Million | $10.73 Billion | $462.86 Million | 0.02x | 0.55x |
| 2024 | $367.65 Million | $10.19 Billion | $403.53 Million | 0.04x | 0.91x |
| 2025 | $170.92 Million | $8.65 Billion | $541.05 Million | 0.02x | 0.32x |
| 2026 | $101.03 Million | $7.73 Billion | $512.45 Million | 0.01x | 0.20x |
Competitor Companies of PRECAM by Market Capitalization
Companies near Precision Camshafts Limited in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see Precision Camshafts Limited total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Precision Camshafts Limited by market ranking:
- O’Reilly Automotive Inc (NASDAQ:ORLY): Ranked #384 globally with a market cap of $73.77 Billion USD.
- AutoZone Inc (NYSE:AZO): Ranked #569 globally with a market cap of $47.07 Billion USD.
- DENSO CORP. ADR 4 (F:DNOA): Ranked #940 globally with a market cap of $28.19 Billion USD ( €24.12 Billion EUR).
- SUMITOMO EL.IND.ADR (F:SMO1): Ranked #1018 globally with a market cap of $25.89 Billion USD ( €22.15 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #384 | O’Reilly Automotive Inc | NASDAQ:ORLY | $73.77 Billion | $89.99 |
| #569 | AutoZone Inc | NYSE:AZO | $47.07 Billion | $3200.00 |
| #940 | DENSO CORP. ADR 4 | F:DNOA | $28.19 Billion | €9.95 |
| #1018 | SUMITOMO EL.IND.ADR | F:SMO1 | $25.89 Billion | €54.00 |
Market Capitalization of Precision Camshafts Limited (2016–2026)
Market capitalization of Precision Camshafts Limited from 2016 to today. Between 2016 and today, Precision Camshafts Limited's market cap moved from $142.50 Million to $ 101.03 Million, with a yearly change of -4.25%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rs101.03 Million | -40.89% |
| 2025 | Rs170.92 Million | -53.51% |
| 2024 | Rs367.65 Million | +44.34% |
| 2023 | Rs254.72 Million | +152.40% |
| 2022 | Rs100.92 Million | -31.03% |
| 2021 | Rs146.31 Million | +219.76% |
| 2020 | Rs45.76 Million | +8.37% |
| 2019 | Rs42.22 Million | -30.54% |
| 2018 | Rs60.79 Million | -50.16% |
| 2017 | Rs121.96 Million | -14.42% |
| 2016 | Rs142.50 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Precision Camshafts Limited was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $101.03 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $101.03 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $101.03 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $101.03 Million USD |
| Reuters | $101.03 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Precision Camshafts Limited
Precision Camshafts Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the manufacture and sale of castings and machined camshafts for the auto industry in India, Asia, Europe, and internationally. The company offers chilled cast iron, ductile iron, hybrid, and assembled camshafts; fuel injector, such as nozzle holder body, nozzle retaining nuts, etc.; stainless steel components; and diesel engi… Read more