SANDUR MANGANESE AND IRON ORES LTD Market Cap ($938.07 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: SANDUR MANGANESE AND IRON ORES LTD (SANDUMA)
SANDUR MANGANESE AND IRON ORES LTD market cap. SANDUR MANGANESE AND IRON ORES LTD (NSE:SANDUMA) has a market capitalization of $938.07 Million (Rs86.74 Billion) as of November 6, 2026. Listed on the NSE stock exchange, this India-based company holds position #8901 globally and #444 in its home market, demonstrating a 5.07% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying SANDUR MANGANESE AND IRON ORES LTD's stock price Rs178.44 by its total outstanding shares 486104814 (486.10 Million). Also see cash flow conversion of SANDUR MANGANESE AND IRON ORES LTD for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
SANDUR MANGANESE AND IRON ORES LTD Market Cap History (2023–2026)
SANDUR MANGANESE AND IRON ORES LTD market cap history from 2023 to 2026. Data shows change from $2.54 Billion to $938.07 Million (-11.72% CAGR). Check today's stock price for SANDUR MANGANESE AND IRON ORES LTD for real-time trading data and today's change.
SANDUR MANGANESE AND IRON ORES LTD Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how SANDUR MANGANESE AND IRON ORES LTD's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset growth rate of SANDUR MANGANESE AND IRON ORES LTD to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.03x
SANDUR MANGANESE AND IRON ORES LTD's market cap is 0.03 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.19x
SANDUR MANGANESE AND IRON ORES LTD's market cap is 0.19 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2.54 Billion | $12.38 Billion | $2.39 Billion | 0.21x | 1.06x |
| 2024 | $2.17 Billion | $31.35 Billion | $4.70 Billion | 0.07x | 0.46x |
| 2025 | $1.28 Billion | $50.88 Billion | $6.57 Billion | 0.03x | 0.19x |
Competitor Companies of SANDUMA by Market Capitalization
Companies near SANDUR MANGANESE AND IRON ORES LTD in the global market cap rankings as of November 6, 2026. Also see SANDUMA total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to SANDUR MANGANESE AND IRON ORES LTD by market ranking:
- ArcelorMittal SA (AS:MT): Ranked #556 globally with a market cap of $48.04 Billion USD ( €41.10 Billion EUR).
- ArcelorMittal SA ADR (NYSE:MT): Ranked #592 globally with a market cap of $45.32 Billion USD.
- ArcelorMittal SA (XETRA:ARRD): Ranked #661 globally with a market cap of $39.90 Billion USD ( €34.13 Billion EUR).
- ArcelorMittal SA (MC:MTS): Ranked #665 globally with a market cap of $39.75 Billion USD ( €34.00 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #556 | ArcelorMittal SA | AS:MT | $48.04 Billion | €54.50 |
| #592 | ArcelorMittal SA ADR | NYSE:MT | $45.32 Billion | $59.54 |
| #661 | ArcelorMittal SA | XETRA:ARRD | $39.90 Billion | €60.56 |
| #665 | ArcelorMittal SA | MC:MTS | $39.75 Billion | €54.76 |
Market Capitalization of SANDUR MANGANESE AND IRON ORES LTD (2023–2026)
Market capitalization of SANDUR MANGANESE AND IRON ORES LTD from 2023 to today. Between 2023 and today, SANDUR MANGANESE AND IRON ORES LTD's market cap moved from $2.54 Billion to $ 938.07 Million, with a yearly change of -11.72%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Rs938.07 Million | -26.50% |
| 2025 | Rs1.28 Billion | -41.25% |
| 2024 | Rs2.17 Billion | -14.48% |
| 2023 | Rs2.54 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 6th, 2026 the market cap of SANDUR MANGANESE AND IRON ORES LTD was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $938.07 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $938.07 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $938.07 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $938.07 Million USD |
| Reuters | $938.07 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About SANDUR MANGANESE AND IRON ORES LTD
The Sandur Manganese & Iron Ores Limited, together with its subsidiary, engages in the mining of manganese and iron ores in Deogiri village of Ballari District, Karnataka. It operates through three segments: Mining, Ferroalloys, and Coke and Energy. The company also manufactures and sells ferroalloys and coke. In addition, it generates power through a 32-megawatt thermal power plant. The company … Read more