Sarla Performance Fibers Limited Market Cap ($75.23 Million)

$75.23 Million USD  · Rs6.96 Billion INR  · Rank #20127

Market Cap & Net Worth: Sarla Performance Fibers Limited (SARLAPOLY)

Sarla Performance Fibers Limited market cap. Sarla Performance Fibers Limited (NSE:SARLAPOLY) has a market capitalization of $75.23 Million (Rs6.96 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the NSE stock exchange, this India-based company holds position #20127 globally and #1107 in its home market, demonstrating a -4.39% decrease in market value over the past year.

Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Sarla Performance Fibers Limited's stock price Rs87.50 by its total outstanding shares 79503000 (79.50 Million). Also see cash flow conversion of Sarla Performance Fibers Limited for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.

Sarla Performance Fibers Limited Market Cap History (2015–2026)

Sarla Performance Fibers Limited market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $57.90 Million to $75.23 Million (6.68% CAGR). Check today's stock price for Sarla Performance Fibers Limited for real-time trading data and today's change.

Sarla Performance Fibers Limited Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline

This chart shows how Sarla Performance Fibers Limited's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Sarla Performance Fibers Limited net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.

Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio

0.02x

Sarla Performance Fibers Limited's market cap is 0.02 times its annual revenue

Industry average: 0.35x Lower than industry average

Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio

N/A

P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings

What These Ratios Tell Investors:

  • Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
  • Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
  • Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
  • Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
Year Market Cap (USD) Revenue (USD) Net Income (USD) P/S Ratio P/E Ratio
2017 $54.27 Million $3.05 Billion $410.81 Million 0.02x 0.13x
2018 $24.83 Million $3.02 Billion $241.71 Million 0.01x 0.10x
2019 $17.39 Million $3.24 Billion $253.60 Million 0.01x 0.07x
2020 $19.91 Million $3.11 Billion $293.60 Million 0.01x 0.07x
2021 $52.82 Million $2.58 Billion $262.58 Million 0.02x 0.20x
2022 $37.96 Million $4.26 Billion $462.75 Million 0.01x 0.08x
2023 $48.75 Million $3.83 Billion $213.39 Million 0.01x 0.23x
2024 $96.53 Million $3.74 Billion $329.12 Million 0.03x 0.29x
2025 $77.65 Million $4.27 Billion $623.57 Million 0.02x 0.12x
2026 $75.23 Million $4.01 Billion -$131.34 Million 0.02x N/A

Competitor Companies of SARLAPOLY by Market Capitalization

Companies near Sarla Performance Fibers Limited in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see SARLAPOLY total asset value for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.

Key companies related to Sarla Performance Fibers Limited by market ranking:

  • TORAY INDUSTRIES ADR/2 (F:6HK): Ranked #2327 globally with a market cap of $9.16 Billion USD ( €7.83 Billion EUR).
  • TongKun Group Co Ltd (SHG:601233): Ranked #2522 globally with a market cap of $8.15 Billion USD ( CN¥55.67 Billion CNY).
  • Far Eastern New Century Corp (TW:1402): Ranked #3611 globally with a market cap of $4.73 Billion USD ( NT$150.13 Billion TWD).
  • Inner Mongolia ERDOS Resources Co Ltd (SHG:600295): Ranked #3688 globally with a market cap of $4.56 Billion USD ( CN¥31.15 Billion CNY).
Market capitalization comparison (in billions USD)
Rank Company Symbol Market Cap Price
#2327 TORAY INDUSTRIES ADR/2 F:6HK $9.16 Billion €11.80
#2522 TongKun Group Co Ltd SHG:601233 $8.15 Billion CN¥23.40
#3611 Far Eastern New Century Corp TW:1402 $4.73 Billion NT$28.05
#3688 Inner Mongolia ERDOS Resources Co Ltd SHG:600295 $4.56 Billion CN¥15.77

Market Capitalization of Sarla Performance Fibers Limited (2015–2026)

Market capitalization of Sarla Performance Fibers Limited from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Sarla Performance Fibers Limited's market cap moved from $57.90 Million to $ 75.23 Million, with a yearly change of 6.68%.

Year Market Cap Change (%)
2026 Rs75.23 Million -3.11%
2025 Rs77.65 Million -19.56%
2024 Rs96.53 Million +98.01%
2023 Rs48.75 Million +28.43%
2022 Rs37.96 Million -28.14%
2021 Rs52.82 Million +165.28%
2020 Rs19.91 Million +14.52%
2019 Rs17.39 Million -29.97%
2018 Rs24.83 Million -54.25%
2017 Rs54.27 Million +21.44%
2016 Rs44.69 Million -22.82%
2015 Rs57.90 Million --

End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources

On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Sarla Performance Fibers Limited was reported to be:

Source Market Cap
Yahoo Finance $75.23 Million USD
MoneyControl $75.23 Million USD
MarketWatch $75.23 Million USD
marketcap.company $75.23 Million USD
Reuters $75.23 Million USD

Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.

About Sarla Performance Fibers Limited

NSE:SARLAPOLY India Textile Manufacturing
Market Cap
$75.23 Million
Rs6.96 Billion INR
Market Cap Rank
#20127 Global
#1107 in India
Share Price
Rs87.50
Change (1 day)
-9.04%
52-Week Range
Rs69.68 - Rs107.08
All Time High
Rs127.83
About

Sarla Performance Fibers Limited, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells polyester and nylon yarns in India and internationally. It operates through two segments, Manufacturing of Yarn and Generation of Wind Power. The company offers textured polyester, textured nylon stretch, high bulk textured polyester, high tenacity, covered, dyed, and barre-free nylon yarns; and textured sewi… Read more