Burelle SA Market Cap ($668.09 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Burelle SA (BUR)
Burelle SA market cap. Burelle SA (PA:BUR) has a market capitalization of $668.09 Million (€571.46 Million) as of November 7, 2026. Listed on the PA stock exchange, this France-based company holds position #10511 globally and #164 in its home market, demonstrating a -0.61% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Burelle SA's stock price €326.00 by its total outstanding shares 1752932 (1.75 Million). Also see cash flow conversion of Burelle SA for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Burelle SA Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Burelle SA market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $1.24 Billion to $668.09 Million (-4.38% CAGR). Check today's stock price for Burelle SA for real-time trading data and today's change.
Burelle SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Burelle SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore BUR net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.08x
Burelle SA's market cap is 0.08 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
7.05x
Burelle SA's market cap is 7.05 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $1.57 Billion | $5.86 Billion | $188.44 Million | 0.27x | 8.34x |
| 2017 | $2.12 Billion | $6.44 Billion | $249.30 Million | 0.33x | 8.51x |
| 2018 | $1.34 Billion | $7.25 Billion | $317.54 Million | 0.19x | 4.24x |
| 2019 | $1.41 Billion | $8.50 Billion | $158.35 Million | 0.17x | 8.93x |
| 2020 | $1.41 Billion | $7.09 Billion | -$115.89 Million | 0.20x | N/A |
| 2021 | $1.18 Billion | $7.24 Billion | $89.58 Million | 0.16x | 13.12x |
| 2022 | $880.57 Million | $8.55 Billion | $126.17 Million | 0.10x | 6.98x |
| 2023 | $762.37 Million | $10.33 Billion | $111.00 Million | 0.07x | 6.87x |
| 2024 | $651.70 Million | $10.50 Billion | $115.00 Million | 0.06x | 5.67x |
| 2025 | $852.53 Million | $10.23 Billion | $121.00 Million | 0.08x | 7.05x |
Competitor Companies of BUR by Market Capitalization
Companies near Burelle SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 7, 2026. Also see BUR asset base for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Burelle SA by market ranking:
- O’Reilly Automotive Inc (NASDAQ:ORLY): Ranked #376 globally with a market cap of $73.77 Billion USD.
- AutoZone Inc (NYSE:AZO): Ranked #566 globally with a market cap of $47.07 Billion USD.
- DENSO CORP. ADR 4 (F:DNOA): Ranked #933 globally with a market cap of $28.19 Billion USD ( €24.12 Billion EUR).
- SUMITOMO EL.IND.ADR (F:SMO1): Ranked #1020 globally with a market cap of $25.89 Billion USD ( €22.15 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #376 | O’Reilly Automotive Inc | NASDAQ:ORLY | $73.77 Billion | $91.49 |
| #566 | AutoZone Inc | NYSE:AZO | $47.07 Billion | $3308.97 |
| #933 | DENSO CORP. ADR 4 | F:DNOA | $28.19 Billion | €9.95 |
| #1020 | SUMITOMO EL.IND.ADR | F:SMO1 | $25.89 Billion | €54.00 |
Market Capitalization of Burelle SA (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Burelle SA from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Burelle SA's market cap moved from $1.24 Billion to $ 668.09 Million, with a yearly change of -4.38%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €668.09 Million | -21.63% |
| 2025 | €852.53 Million | +30.82% |
| 2024 | €651.70 Million | -14.52% |
| 2023 | €762.37 Million | -13.42% |
| 2022 | €880.57 Million | -25.07% |
| 2021 | €1.18 Billion | -16.81% |
| 2020 | €1.41 Billion | -0.15% |
| 2019 | €1.41 Billion | +5.19% |
| 2018 | €1.34 Billion | -36.58% |
| 2017 | €2.12 Billion | +35.00% |
| 2016 | €1.57 Billion | +26.28% |
| 2015 | €1.24 Billion | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 6th, 2026 the market cap of Burelle SA was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $668.09 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $668.09 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $668.09 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $668.09 Million USD |
| Reuters | $668.09 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Burelle SA
Burelle SA, through its subsidiaries, provides automotive equipment in France and internationally. The company offers outdoor and lighting systems, complex modules, and energy storage systems, as well as battery and hydrogen electrification solutions. It also owns office buildings and hotels, as well as various real estate properties located in the Hauts-de-Seine and Lyon regions. In addition, th… Read more