Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutuel Loire HauteLoire Market Cap ($98.59 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutuel Loire HauteLoire (CRLO)
Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutuel Loire HauteLoire market cap. Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutuel Loire HauteLoire (PA:CRLO) has a market capitalization of $98.59 Million (€84.33 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the PA stock exchange, this France-based company holds position #19078 globally and #282 in its home market, demonstrating a 4.84% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutuel Loire HauteLoire's stock price €84.63 by its total outstanding shares 996451 (996.45K). Also see cash efficiency ratio of Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutu for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutuel Loire HauteLoire Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutuel Loire HauteLoire market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $65.15 Million to $98.59 Million (2.87% CAGR). Check CRLO live share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutuel Loire HauteLoire is a constituent of 1 market index:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
CAC Financials
FRFIN
|
$365.48 Billion | 0.03% | #24 of 31 |
Weight: Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutuel Loire HauteLoire's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutuel Loire HauteLoire Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutuel Loire HauteLoire's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore how fast is Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutu growing its equity to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.18x
Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutuel Loire HauteLoire's market cap is 0.18 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.93x
Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutuel Loire HauteLoire's market cap is 0.93 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $65.15 Million | $410.42K | $106.86K | 158.73x | 609.65x |
| 2016 | $71.00 Million | $407.27K | $111.29K | 174.32x | 637.96x |
| 2017 | $89.07 Million | $417.79K | $103.96K | 213.21x | 856.82x |
| 2018 | $106.62 Million | $396.24K | $99.56K | 269.08x | 1070.90x |
| 2019 | $119.99 Million | $608.69 Million | $91.93 Million | 0.20x | 1.31x |
| 2020 | $93.18 Million | $575.98 Million | $69.73 Million | 0.16x | 1.34x |
| 2021 | $75.71 Million | $603.45 Million | $95.73 Million | 0.13x | 0.79x |
| 2022 | $61.98 Million | $637.87 Million | $85.11 Million | 0.10x | 0.73x |
| 2023 | $67.22 Million | $369.29 Million | $67.70 Million | 0.18x | 0.99x |
| 2024 | $72.16 Million | $393.97 Million | $77.77 Million | 0.18x | 0.93x |
Competitor Companies of CRLO by Market Capitalization
Companies near Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutuel Loire HauteLoire in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutu total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutuel Loire HauteLoire by market ranking:
- China Merchants Bank Co Ltd (SHG:600036): Ranked #181 globally with a market cap of $130.35 Billion USD ( CN¥890.76 Billion CNY).
- Mizuho Financial Group Inc. (NYSE:MFG): Ranked #205 globally with a market cap of $117.07 Billion USD.
- UNICREDIT S.P.A. ADR (F:CRIP): Ranked #215 globally with a market cap of $112.81 Billion USD ( €96.49 Billion EUR).
- BNP Paribas SA (PA:BNP): Ranked #218 globally with a market cap of $111.53 Billion USD ( €95.40 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #181 | China Merchants Bank Co Ltd | SHG:600036 | $130.35 Billion | CN¥43.18 |
| #205 | Mizuho Financial Group Inc. | NYSE:MFG | $117.07 Billion | $9.61 |
| #215 | UNICREDIT S.P.A. ADR | F:CRIP | $112.81 Billion | €32.20 |
| #218 | BNP Paribas SA | PA:BNP | $111.53 Billion | €87.04 |
Market Capitalization of Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutuel Loire HauteLoire (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutuel Loire HauteLoire from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutuel Loire HauteLoire's market cap moved from $65.15 Million to $ 98.59 Million, with a yearly change of 2.87%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | €98.59 Million | -11.33% |
| 2025 | €111.18 Million | +54.08% |
| 2024 | €72.16 Million | +7.35% |
| 2023 | €67.22 Million | +8.46% |
| 2022 | €61.98 Million | -18.14% |
| 2021 | €75.71 Million | -18.75% |
| 2020 | €93.18 Million | -22.34% |
| 2019 | €119.99 Million | +12.54% |
| 2018 | €106.62 Million | +19.70% |
| 2017 | €89.07 Million | +25.46% |
| 2016 | €71.00 Million | +8.98% |
| 2015 | €65.15 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutuel Loire HauteLoire was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $98.59 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $98.59 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $98.59 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $98.59 Million USD |
| Reuters | $98.59 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutuel Loire HauteLoire
Caisse Régionale de Crédit Agricole Mutuel Loire Haute-Loire Société coopérative provides various banking products and services to individuals, professionals, farmers, business, public community and social housing, and associations in France. The company offers accounts and cards; mobile payment, term savings, life insurance, stock market, investment, retirement savings, financial investments, re… Read more