Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutuel Loire HauteLoire Net Asset Quality Index
Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutuel Loire HauteLoire net asset quality index. Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutuel Loire HauteLoire (CRLO) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 18.9% as of June 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of €15.48 Billion minus total liabilities of €12.54 Billion yields net assets of €2.93 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See CRLO book value for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutuel Loire HauteLoire (2000–2024)
Net asset quality index of Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutuel Loire HauteLoire from 2000 to 2024. This chart shows how Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutuel Loire HauteLoire's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 25 annual periods from 2000 to 2024. As of June 2025, the index stands at 18.9%, representing net assets of €2.93 Billion against total assets of €15.48 Billion EUR. Check Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutu PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutuel Loire HauteLoire Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2000–2024)
Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutuel Loire HauteLoire net asset quality index by year from 2000 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutuel Loire HauteLoire from 2000 to 2024, covering 25 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Caisse Regionale de Credit Agricole Mutu (CRLO) market capitalisation.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (EUR) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 18.5% | €2.82 Billion | €15.24 Billion | €12.42 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2023 | 17.6% | €2.65 Billion | €15.00 Billion | €12.36 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2022 | 16.4% | €2.52 Billion | €15.32 Billion | €12.81 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2021 | 17.5% | €2.52 Billion | €14.40 Billion | €11.89 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2020 | 16.6% | €2.23 Billion | €13.44 Billion | €11.20 Billion | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2019 | 18.1% | €2.21 Billion | €12.23 Billion | €10.02 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2018 | 17.4% | €2.06 Million | €11.84 Million | €9.77 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2017 | 16.5% | €1.86 Million | €11.26 Million | €9.40 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2016 | 16.2% | €1.74 Million | €10.75 Million | €9.01 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 16.1% | €1.63 Million | €10.13 Million | €8.50 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2014 | 15.9% | €1.54 Million | €9.68 Million | €8.14 Million | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2013 | 14.5% | €1.43 Billion | €9.89 Billion | €8.46 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2012 | 13.3% | €1.35 Billion | €10.21 Billion | €8.86 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2011 | 12.8% | €1.26 Billion | €9.90 Billion | €8.63 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2010 | 13.2% | €1.19 Billion | €8.95 Billion | €7.77 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2009 | 13.6% | €1.10 Billion | €8.12 Billion | €7.02 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2008 | 12.0% | €929.36 Million | €7.73 Billion | €6.80 Billion | ▼ -3.9 pp |
| 2007 | 15.9% | €1.14 Billion | €7.18 Billion | €6.04 Billion | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2006 | 17.7% | €1.21 Billion | €6.80 Billion | €5.60 Billion | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2005 | 16.2% | €1.00 Billion | €6.19 Billion | €5.19 Billion | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2004 | 14.1% | €760.46 Million | €5.39 Billion | €4.63 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2003 | 15.1% | €768.77 Million | €5.08 Billion | €4.31 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2002 | 13.6% | €672.28 Million | €4.94 Billion | €4.27 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2001 | 13.2% | €623.86 Million | €4.72 Billion | €4.09 Billion | ▲ +3.0 pp |
| 2000 | 10.2% | €2.88 Billion | €28.19 Billion | €25.31 Billion | — |