Farmaceutica R (RO:RMAH) — Market Cap & Net Worth

$15.92 Million USD  · RON69.34 Million RON  · Rank #25859

Market Cap & Net Worth: Farmaceutica R (RMAH)

Farmaceutica R (RO:RMAH) has a market capitalization of $15.92 Million (RON69.34 Million) as of October 13, 2026. Listed on the RO stock exchange, this Romania-based company holds position #25859 globally and #54 in its home market, demonstrating a 2.49% increase in market value over the past year.

Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Farmaceutica R's stock price RON0.74 by its total outstanding shares 93703387 (93.70 Million).

Farmaceutica R Market Cap History: 2015 to 2026

Farmaceutica R's market capitalization history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $2.60 Million to $15.92 Million (16.27% CAGR). Check current stock price of Farmaceutica R for real-time trading data and today's change.

Index Memberships

Farmaceutica R is a constituent of 2 market indices:

Index Total Market Cap Weight (%) Rank by Market Cap
Bucharest Plus Index
BETPLUS
$65.52 Billion 0.02% #34 of 42
Bucharest BET-XT Index
BETXT
$64.63 Billion 0.02% #22 of 28

Weight: Farmaceutica R's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.

Farmaceutica R Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline

This chart shows how Farmaceutica R's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Also see Farmaceutica R total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.

Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio

0.02x

Farmaceutica R's market cap is 0.02 times its annual revenue

Industry average: 13.54x Lower than industry average

Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio

2.14x

Farmaceutica R's market cap is 2.14 times its annual earnings

Industry average: 68.78x Lower than industry average

What These Ratios Tell Investors:

  • Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
  • Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
  • Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
  • Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
Year Market Cap (USD) Revenue (USD) Net Income (USD) P/S Ratio P/E Ratio
2020 $9.46 Million $441.48 Million $37.77 Million 0.02x 0.25x
2021 $12.15 Million $477.10 Million $7.23 Million 0.03x 1.68x
2022 $11.05 Million $535.85 Million $5.81 Million 0.02x 1.90x
2023 $13.62 Million $593.36 Million $7.20 Million 0.02x 1.89x
2024 $14.20 Million $743.79 Million $6.96 Million 0.02x 2.04x
2025 $17.21 Million $759.76 Million $8.04 Million 0.02x 2.14x

Competitor Companies of RMAH by Market Capitalization

Companies near Farmaceutica R in the global market cap rankings as of October 13, 2026. See RMAH equity to assets ratio to understand what proportion of total assets are financed by equity.

Key companies related to Farmaceutica R by market ranking:

  • McKesson Corporation (NYSE:MCK): Ranked #253 globally with a market cap of $101.38 Billion USD.
  • Cencora Inc. (NYSE:COR): Ranked #457 globally with a market cap of $61.32 Billion USD.
  • Cardinal Health Inc (NYSE:CAH): Ranked #638 globally with a market cap of $43.01 Billion USD.
  • Sigma Healthcare Ltd (AU:SIG): Ranked #1172 globally with a market cap of $21.97 Billion USD ( AU$31.05 Billion AUD).
Market capitalization comparison (in billions USD)
Rank Company Symbol Market Cap Price
#253 McKesson Corporation NYSE:MCK $101.38 Billion $938.84
#457 Cencora Inc. NYSE:COR $61.32 Billion $323.85
#638 Cardinal Health Inc NYSE:CAH $43.01 Billion $237.57
#1172 Sigma Healthcare Ltd AU:SIG $21.97 Billion AU$2.69

Farmaceutica R Historical Marketcap From 2015 to 2026

Between 2015 and today, Farmaceutica R's market cap moved from $2.60 Million to $ 15.92 Million, with a yearly change of 16.27%.

Year Market Cap Change (%)
2026 RON15.92 Million -7.50%
2025 RON17.21 Million +21.21%
2024 RON14.20 Million +4.30%
2023 RON13.62 Million +23.21%
2022 RON11.05 Million -9.07%
2021 RON12.15 Million +28.39%
2020 RON9.46 Million +83.83%
2019 RON5.15 Million -9.56%
2018 RON5.69 Million +25.05%
2017 RON4.55 Million +91.15%
2016 RON2.38 Million -8.44%
2015 RON2.60 Million --

End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources

On Oct 12th, 2026 the market cap of Farmaceutica R was reported to be:

Source Market Cap
Yahoo Finance $15.92 Million USD
MoneyControl $15.92 Million USD
MarketWatch $15.92 Million USD
marketcap.company $15.92 Million USD
Reuters $15.92 Million USD

Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.

About Farmaceutica R

RO:RMAH Romania Medical Distribution
Market Cap
$15.92 Million
RON69.34 Million RON
Market Cap Rank
#25859 Global
#54 in Romania
Share Price
RON0.74
Change (1 day)
+0.00%
52-Week Range
RON0.69 - RON0.94
All Time High
RON0.94
About

Farmaceutica REMEDIA S.A. operates a chain of pharmacies in Romania. It is also involved in the wholesale distribution of medicines to pharmacies, and public and private hospitals and clinics. In addition, the company provides packaging materials; and logistics and warehousing, promotion and marketing of drugs, and pharmaceutical products registration services. The company was incorporated in 199… Read more