Farmaceutica R (RMAH) - Total Assets

Latest as of June 2026: RON345.32 Million RON ≈ $79.29 Million USD

Based on the latest financial reports, Farmaceutica R (RMAH) holds total assets worth RON345.32 Million RON (≈ $79.29 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see RMAH market cap for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Farmaceutica R - Total Assets Trend (2020–2025)

This chart illustrates how Farmaceutica R's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See RMAH share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.

Farmaceutica R - Asset Composition Analysis

Current Asset Composition (September 2025)

Farmaceutica R's total assets of RON345.32 Million consist of 86.5% current assets and 13.5% non-current assets. Explore Farmaceutica R working capital to net assets to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Asset Category Amount (RON) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents RON0.00 15.1%
Accounts Receivable RON205.04 Million 53.5%
Inventory RON63.37 Million 16.5%
Property, Plant & Equipment RON0.00 0.0%
Intangible Assets RON1.45 Million 0.4%
Goodwill RON0.00 0.0%

Asset Composition Trend (2020–2025)

This chart illustrates how Farmaceutica R's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Farmaceutica R's current assets represent 86.5% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 83.5% in 2020.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 15.1% of total assets in 2025, up from 14.1% in 2020.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2020.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 53.5% of total assets.

Farmaceutica R Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of Farmaceutica R based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
Jointown Pharmaceutical Group Co Ltd
SHG:600998
China CN¥112.28 Billion
Guangxi Liuzhou Pharm Co Ltd
SHG:603368
China CN¥21.18 Billion
Quipt Home Medical Corp
NASDAQ:QIPT
USA $202.55 Million
Sigma Healthcare Ltd
AU:SIG
Australia AU$8.74 Billion
Ebos Group Ltd
AU:EBO
Australia AU$8.80 Billion
Paragon Care Ltd
AU:PGC
Australia AU$1.31 Billion
Mayne Pharma Group Ltd
AU:MYX
Australia AU$1.01 Billion
Profarma Distribuidora de Produtos Farmacêuticos S.A
SA:PFRM3
Brazil R$5.64 Billion

Farmaceutica R - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 1.10 1.11 1.13
Quick Ratio 0.91 0.91 0.91
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Working Capital RON27.16 Million RON31.88 Million RON27.12 Million

Farmaceutica R - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between Farmaceutica R's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 0.94
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 0.04
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) 2.2%
Total Assets RON383.19 Million
Market Capitalization $15.92 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Below Book Valuation: The market values Farmaceutica R's assets below their book value (0.04x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.

Positive Asset Growth: Farmaceutica R's assets grew by 2.2% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.

Annual Total Assets for Farmaceutica R (2020–2025)

The table below shows the annual total assets of Farmaceutica R from 2020 to 2025.

Year Total Assets Change
2025-09-30 RON383.19 Million
≈ $87.99 Million
+2.17%
2024-09-30 RON375.04 Million
≈ $86.11 Million
+18.77%
2023-09-30 RON315.76 Million
≈ $72.50 Million
+10.33%
2022-09-30 RON286.20 Million
≈ $65.72 Million
+13.99%
2021-09-30 RON251.07 Million
≈ $57.65 Million
+2.70%
2020-09-30 RON244.46 Million
≈ $56.13 Million
--

About Farmaceutica R

RO:RMAH Romania Medical Distribution
Market Cap
$15.92 Million
RON69.34 Million RON
Market Cap Rank
#25859 Global
#54 in Romania
Share Price
RON0.74
Change (1 day)
+0.00%
52-Week Range
RON0.69 - RON0.94
All Time High
RON0.94
About

Farmaceutica REMEDIA S.A. operates a chain of pharmacies in Romania. It is also involved in the wholesale distribution of medicines to pharmacies, and public and private hospitals and clinics. In addition, the company provides packaging materials; and logistics and warehousing, promotion and marketing of drugs, and pharmaceutical products registration services. The company was incorporated in 199… Read more