Construtora Tenda S.A Market Cap ($402.33 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Construtora Tenda S.A (TEND3)
Construtora Tenda S.A market cap. Construtora Tenda S.A (SA:TEND3) has a market capitalization of $402.33 Million (R$2.05 Billion) as of November 8, 2026. Listed on the SA stock exchange, this Brazil-based company holds position #13006 globally and #125 in its home market, demonstrating a -20.86% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Construtora Tenda S.A's stock price R$16.92 by its total outstanding shares 121181896 (121.18 Million). Also see cash efficiency ratio of Construtora Tenda S.A for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Construtora Tenda S.A Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Construtora Tenda S.A market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $110.58 Million to $402.33 Million (12.39% CAGR). Check Construtora Tenda S.A stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Index Memberships
Construtora Tenda S.A is a constituent of 1 market index:
| Index | Total Market Cap | Weight (%) | Rank by Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|
|
SAO PAULO SE IGCX INDEX
IGCX
|
$573.93 Billion | 0.07% | #75 of 155 |
Weight: Construtora Tenda S.A's market cap as a percentage of total index value. Rank: Position among all constituents by market cap.
Construtora Tenda S.A Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Construtora Tenda S.A's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset growth rate of Construtora Tenda S.A to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.09x
Construtora Tenda S.A's market cap is 0.09 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
2.78x
Construtora Tenda S.A's market cap is 2.78 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $110.58 Million | $850.96 Million | $30.32 Million | 0.13x | 3.65x |
| 2016 | $110.58 Million | $1.05 Billion | $56.65 Million | 0.11x | 1.95x |
| 2017 | $222.49 Million | $1.36 Billion | $106.69 Million | 0.16x | 2.09x |
| 2018 | $363.13 Million | $1.68 Billion | $200.29 Million | 0.22x | 1.81x |
| 2019 | $701.65 Million | $1.95 Billion | $263.54 Million | 0.36x | 2.66x |
| 2020 | $712.93 Million | $2.28 Billion | $200.32 Million | 0.31x | 3.56x |
| 2021 | $397.33 Million | $2.54 Billion | -$191.48 Million | 0.16x | N/A |
| 2022 | $100.34 Million | $2.41 Billion | -$547.30 Million | 0.04x | N/A |
| 2023 | $352.63 Million | $2.90 Billion | -$95.85 Million | 0.12x | N/A |
| 2024 | $295.80 Million | $3.28 Billion | $106.41 Million | 0.09x | 2.78x |
Competitor Companies of TEND3 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Construtora Tenda S.A in the global market cap rankings as of November 8, 2026. Also see TEND3 asset base for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Construtora Tenda S.A by market ranking:
- CHINA RES.LAND UNS.ADR/10 (F:CHZ0): Ranked #1154 globally with a market cap of $22.25 Billion USD ( €19.03 Billion EUR).
- Macrotech Developers Limited (NSE:LODHA): Ranked #1808 globally with a market cap of $12.73 Billion USD ( Rs1.18 Trillion INR).
- China Merchants Shekou Industrial Zone Holdings (SHE:001979): Ranked #2110 globally with a market cap of $10.34 Billion USD ( CN¥70.69 Billion CNY).
- Poly Real Estate Group Co Ltd (SHG:600048): Ranked #2202 globally with a market cap of $9.81 Billion USD ( CN¥67.03 Billion CNY).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1154 | CHINA RES.LAND UNS.ADR/10 | F:CHZ0 | $22.25 Billion | €34.20 |
| #1808 | Macrotech Developers Limited | NSE:LODHA | $12.73 Billion | Rs1179.00 |
| #2110 | China Merchants Shekou Industrial Zone Holdings | SHE:001979 | $10.34 Billion | CN¥7.84 |
| #2202 | Poly Real Estate Group Co Ltd | SHG:600048 | $9.81 Billion | CN¥5.60 |
Market Capitalization of Construtora Tenda S.A (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Construtora Tenda S.A from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Construtora Tenda S.A's market cap moved from $110.58 Million to $ 402.33 Million, with a yearly change of 12.39%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | R$402.33 Million | -31.11% |
| 2025 | R$583.99 Million | +97.43% |
| 2024 | R$295.80 Million | -16.12% |
| 2023 | R$352.63 Million | +251.42% |
| 2022 | R$100.34 Million | -74.75% |
| 2021 | R$397.33 Million | -44.27% |
| 2020 | R$712.93 Million | +1.61% |
| 2019 | R$701.65 Million | +93.22% |
| 2018 | R$363.13 Million | +63.21% |
| 2017 | R$222.49 Million | +101.21% |
| 2016 | R$110.58 Million | 0.00% |
| 2015 | R$110.58 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Construtora Tenda S.A was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $402.33 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $402.33 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $402.33 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $402.33 Million USD |
| Reuters | $402.33 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Construtora Tenda S.A
Construtora Tenda S.A. operates as a construction company in Brazil. It engages in the execution and management of civil construction works; real estate development; purchase and sale of real estate and land; provision of civil construction management services; and intermediation of the sale of consortium shares. The company was founded in 1969 is headquartered in São Paulo, Brazil.