Construtora Tenda S.A Strategic Asset Allocation Index
Construtora Tenda S.A strategic asset allocation index. Construtora Tenda S.A (TEND3) has a Strategic Asset Allocation Index of 15.6% as of September 2025. Strategic assets (PP&E of R$193.21 Million plus long-term investments of R$-) total R$193.21 Million, measured against net assets of R$1.24 Billion. A higher index reflects capital-intensive or investment-heavy strategies where strategic assets dominate the equity base. See TEND3 equity financing ratio to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
SAAI
Strategic Assets
PP&E
Net Assets
Strategic Asset Allocation Index of Construtora Tenda S.A (2004–2024)
Strategic asset allocation index of Construtora Tenda S.A from 2004 to 2024. This chart shows how Construtora Tenda S.A's Strategic Asset Allocation Index has evolved across 21 annual periods from 2004 to 2024. As of September 2025, the index stands at 15.6%, representing strategic assets of R$193.21 Million against net assets of R$1.24 Billion BRL. Check Construtora Tenda S.A (TEND3) tangible equity ratio to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
Construtora Tenda S.A Strategic Asset Allocation Index by Year (2004–2024)
Construtora Tenda S.A strategic asset allocation index by year from 2004 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Strategic Asset Allocation Index for Construtora Tenda S.A from 2004 to 2024, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows PP&E, long-term investments, strategic assets combined, net assets, the index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Construtora Tenda S.A.
| Year | SAAI | Strategic Assets (BRL) | PP&E | LT Investments | Net Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 17.3% | R$165.58 Million | R$165.58 Million | R$- | R$956.36 Million | ▼ -3.2 pp |
| 2023 | 20.5% | R$177.34 Million | R$177.34 Million | R$- | R$864.44 Million | ▼ -5.7 pp |
| 2022 | 26.2% | R$187.88 Million | R$187.88 Million | R$- | R$717.61 Million | ▲ +9.5 pp |
| 2021 | 16.7% | R$202.26 Million | R$202.26 Million | R$- | R$1.21 Billion | ▲ +8.6 pp |
| 2020 | 8.0% | R$122.01 Million | R$122.01 Million | R$- | R$1.52 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2019 | 9.0% | R$122.03 Million | R$79.43 Million | R$42.59 Million | R$1.35 Billion | ▲ +2.5 pp |
| 2018 | 6.5% | R$78.39 Million | R$39.02 Million | R$39.38 Million | R$1.20 Billion | ▼ -2.7 pp |
| 2017 | 9.2% | R$107.24 Million | R$41.82 Million | R$65.42 Million | R$1.16 Billion | ▼ -7.3 pp |
| 2016 | 16.5% | R$177.97 Million | R$30.14 Million | R$147.83 Million | R$1.08 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 16.7% | R$187.98 Million | R$24.63 Million | R$163.35 Million | R$1.13 Billion | ▼ -2.2 pp |
| 2014 | 18.9% | R$204.24 Million | R$24.81 Million | R$179.43 Million | R$1.08 Billion | ▲ +17.1 pp |
| 2013 | 1.8% | R$20.60 Million | R$20.60 Million | R$- | R$1.15 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2012 | 0.9% | R$17.44 Million | R$17.44 Million | R$- | R$1.88 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2011 | 1.1% | R$23.07 Million | R$23.07 Million | R$- | R$2.10 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 1.1% | R$21.51 Million | R$21.51 Million | R$- | R$1.88 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2009 | 1.8% | R$20.86 Million | R$20.86 Million | R$- | R$1.13 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2008 | 1.1% | R$17.28 Million | R$17.28 Million | R$- | R$1.61 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 1.1% | R$7.49 Million | R$7.49 Million | R$- | R$706.08 Million | ▼ -7.9 pp |
| 2006 | 8.9% | R$1.64 Million | R$1.64 Million | R$- | R$18.39 Million | ▼ -4.1 pp |
| 2005 | 13.0% | R$1.88 Million | R$1.88 Million | R$- | R$14.45 Million | ▼ -8.3 pp |
| 2004 | 21.3% | R$2.51 Million | R$2.51 Million | R$- | R$11.78 Million | — |