Gansu Shangfeng Cement Co Ltd Market Cap ($1.94 Billion)

$1.94 Billion USD  · CN¥13.29 Billion CNY  · Rank #6063

Market Cap & Net Worth: Gansu Shangfeng Cement Co Ltd (000672)

Gansu Shangfeng Cement Co Ltd market cap. Gansu Shangfeng Cement Co Ltd (SHE:000672) has a market capitalization of $1.94 Billion (CN¥13.29 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the SHE stock exchange, this China-based company holds position #6063 globally and #1126 in its home market, demonstrating a 3.32% increase in market value over the past year.

Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Gansu Shangfeng Cement Co Ltd's stock price CN¥13.71 by its total outstanding shares 969395450 (969.40 Million). Also see Gansu Shangfeng Cement Co Ltd cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.

Gansu Shangfeng Cement Co Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)

Gansu Shangfeng Cement Co Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $764.74 Million to $1.94 Billion (8.82% CAGR). Check Gansu Shangfeng Cement Co Ltd (000672) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.

Gansu Shangfeng Cement Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline

This chart shows how Gansu Shangfeng Cement Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset momentum of Gansu Shangfeng Cement Co Ltd to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.

Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio

0.20x

Gansu Shangfeng Cement Co Ltd's market cap is 0.20 times its annual revenue

Industry average: 0.30x Lower than industry average

Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio

1.73x

Gansu Shangfeng Cement Co Ltd's market cap is 1.73 times its annual earnings

Industry average: 4.22x Lower than industry average

What These Ratios Tell Investors:

  • Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
  • Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
  • Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
  • Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
Year Market Cap (USD) Revenue (USD) Net Income (USD) P/S Ratio P/E Ratio
2015 $764.74 Million $2.15 Billion $77.84 Million 0.36x 9.82x
2016 $1.12 Billion $2.92 Billion $145.23 Million 0.38x 7.68x
2017 $882.00 Million $4.59 Billion $791.77 Million 0.19x 1.11x
2018 $774.11 Million $5.30 Billion $1.47 Billion 0.15x 0.53x
2019 $1.74 Billion $7.41 Billion $2.33 Billion 0.23x 0.74x
2020 $1.91 Billion $6.43 Billion $2.03 Billion 0.30x 0.94x
2021 $2.05 Billion $8.31 Billion $2.18 Billion 0.25x 0.94x
2022 $1.38 Billion $7.13 Billion $948.87 Million 0.19x 1.45x
2023 $1.07 Billion $6.40 Billion $744.29 Million 0.17x 1.44x
2024 $1.09 Billion $5.45 Billion $627.45 Million 0.20x 1.73x

Competitor Companies of 000672 by Market Capitalization

Companies near Gansu Shangfeng Cement Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see how large is Gansu Shangfeng Cement Co Ltd's balance sheet for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.

Key companies related to Gansu Shangfeng Cement Co Ltd by market ranking:

  • HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 (F:HLB): Ranked #589 globally with a market cap of $45.78 Billion USD ( €39.16 Billion EUR).
  • Holcim AG (SW:HOLN): Ranked #692 globally with a market cap of $38.96 Billion USD ( CHF30.82 Billion CHF).
  • UltraTech Cement Limited (NSE:ULTRACEMCO): Ranked #719 globally with a market cap of $37.59 Billion USD ( Rs3.48 Trillion INR).
  • Vulcan Materials Company (NYSE:VMC): Ranked #734 globally with a market cap of $36.89 Billion USD.
Market capitalization comparison (in billions USD)
Rank Company Symbol Market Cap Price
#589 HOLCIM NEW(U.ADR)1/5/SF2 F:HLB $45.78 Billion €14.90
#692 Holcim AG SW:HOLN $38.96 Billion CHF73.34
#719 UltraTech Cement Limited NSE:ULTRACEMCO $37.59 Billion Rs11816.00
#734 Vulcan Materials Company NYSE:VMC $36.89 Billion $297.69

Market Capitalization of Gansu Shangfeng Cement Co Ltd (2015–2026)

Market capitalization of Gansu Shangfeng Cement Co Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Gansu Shangfeng Cement Co Ltd's market cap moved from $764.74 Million to $ 1.94 Billion, with a yearly change of 8.82%.

Year Market Cap Change (%)
2026 CN¥1.94 Billion +5.54%
2025 CN¥1.84 Billion +69.80%
2024 CN¥1.09 Billion +1.02%
2023 CN¥1.07 Billion -21.91%
2022 CN¥1.38 Billion -32.90%
2021 CN¥2.05 Billion +7.10%
2020 CN¥1.91 Billion +10.29%
2019 CN¥1.74 Billion +124.21%
2018 CN¥774.11 Million -12.23%
2017 CN¥882.00 Million -20.96%
2016 CN¥1.12 Billion +45.92%
2015 CN¥764.74 Million --

End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources

On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of Gansu Shangfeng Cement Co Ltd was reported to be:

Source Market Cap
Yahoo Finance $1.94 Billion USD
MoneyControl $1.94 Billion USD
MarketWatch $1.94 Billion USD
marketcap.company $1.94 Billion USD
Reuters $1.94 Billion USD

Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.

About Gansu Shangfeng Cement Co Ltd

SHE:000672 China Building Materials
Market Cap
$1.94 Billion
CN¥13.29 Billion CNY
Market Cap Rank
#6063 Global
#1126 in China
Share Price
CN¥13.71
Change (1 day)
+4.18%
52-Week Range
CN¥10.23 - CN¥23.68
All Time High
CN¥29.01
About

Gansu Shangfeng Cement Co.,Ltd manufactures and sells building materials, and cement and cement clinker products in China. It offers dry powder mortar; clinker, concrete, sand and gravel aggregates, and other building materials; and oil well special cement, which are used in railways, highways, machinery, farms, water conservancy projects, oil wells, or large-scale heavy industrial facilities, as… Read more