HEBA Fastighets AB (publ) Market Cap ($339.15 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: HEBA Fastighets AB (publ) (HEBA-B)
HEBA Fastighets AB (publ) market cap. HEBA Fastighets AB (publ) (ST:HEBA-B) has a market capitalization of $339.15 Million (Skr3.15 Billion) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the ST stock exchange, this Sweden-based company holds position #13915 globally and #230 in its home market, demonstrating a 1.80% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying HEBA Fastighets AB (publ)'s stock price Skr22.60 by its total outstanding shares 139446378 (139.45 Million). Also see cash flow conversion of HEBA Fastighets AB (publ) for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
HEBA Fastighets AB (publ) Market Cap History (2015–2026)
HEBA Fastighets AB (publ) market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $329.42 Million to $339.15 Million (1.10% CAGR). Check HEBA Fastighets AB (publ) (HEBA-B) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
HEBA Fastighets AB (publ) Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how HEBA Fastighets AB (publ)'s valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore HEBA Fastighets AB (publ) equity growth rate to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.76x
HEBA Fastighets AB (publ)'s market cap is 0.76 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
1.60x
HEBA Fastighets AB (publ)'s market cap is 1.60 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $380.80 Million | $295.41 Million | $372.50 Million | 1.29x | 1.02x |
| 2017 | $376.05 Million | $334.79 Million | $367.94 Million | 1.12x | 1.02x |
| 2018 | $440.00 Million | $380.53 Million | $653.63 Million | 1.16x | 0.67x |
| 2019 | $603.89 Million | $388.37 Million | $724.11 Million | 1.55x | 0.83x |
| 2020 | $813.42 Million | $393.76 Million | $718.16 Million | 2.07x | 1.13x |
| 2021 | $1.13 Billion | $449.64 Million | $1.48 Billion | 2.52x | 0.77x |
| 2022 | $527.99 Million | $509.90 Million | -$136.22 Million | 1.04x | N/A |
| 2023 | $523.42 Million | $574.30 Million | -$844.52 Million | 0.91x | N/A |
| 2024 | $491.47 Million | $561.80 Million | $98.70 Million | 0.87x | 4.98x |
| 2025 | $460.70 Million | $605.40 Million | $288.50 Million | 0.76x | 1.60x |
Competitor Companies of HEBA-B by Market Capitalization
Companies near HEBA Fastighets AB (publ) in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see HEBA Fastighets AB (publ) balance sheet assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to HEBA Fastighets AB (publ) by market ranking:
- Vingroup JSC (VN:VIC): Ranked #425 globally with a market cap of $66.67 Billion USD ( ₫1754.71 Trillion VND).
- CBRE Group Inc Class A (NYSE:CBRE): Ranked #671 globally with a market cap of $39.68 Billion USD.
- DCI Indonesia Tbk PT (JK:DCII): Ranked #1076 globally with a market cap of $24.16 Billion USD ( Rp412.39 Trillion IDR).
- VONOVIA SE ADR 1/2/O.N (F:VNAA): Ranked #1171 globally with a market cap of $21.78 Billion USD ( €18.63 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #425 | Vingroup JSC | VN:VIC | $66.67 Billion | ₫234000.00 |
| #671 | CBRE Group Inc Class A | NYSE:CBRE | $39.68 Billion | $135.52 |
| #1076 | DCI Indonesia Tbk PT | JK:DCII | $24.16 Billion | Rp173000.00 |
| #1171 | VONOVIA SE ADR 1/2/O.N | F:VNAA | $21.78 Billion | €11.50 |
Market Capitalization of HEBA Fastighets AB (publ) (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of HEBA Fastighets AB (publ) from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, HEBA Fastighets AB (publ)'s market cap moved from $329.42 Million to $ 339.15 Million, with a yearly change of 1.10%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Skr339.15 Million | -26.38% |
| 2025 | Skr460.70 Million | -6.26% |
| 2024 | Skr491.47 Million | -6.10% |
| 2023 | Skr523.42 Million | -0.86% |
| 2022 | Skr527.99 Million | -53.35% |
| 2021 | Skr1.13 Billion | +39.15% |
| 2020 | Skr813.42 Million | +34.70% |
| 2019 | Skr603.89 Million | +37.25% |
| 2018 | Skr440.00 Million | +17.00% |
| 2017 | Skr376.05 Million | -1.25% |
| 2016 | Skr380.80 Million | +15.60% |
| 2015 | Skr329.42 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of HEBA Fastighets AB (publ) was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $339.15 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $339.15 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $339.15 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $339.15 Million USD |
| Reuters | $339.15 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About HEBA Fastighets AB (publ)
Heba Fastighets AB (publ), together with its subsidiaries, engages in the real estate business in Sweden. It also develops, owns, manages, and leases youth housing, rental housing, nursing homes, and community properties in the Stockholm region and Mälardalen Valley. The company was incorporated in 1952 and is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.