HEBA Fastighets AB (publ) Total Assets
HEBA Fastighets AB (publ) total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, HEBA Fastighets AB (publ) (HEBA-B) holds total assets worth Skr15.29 Billion SEK (≈ $1.65 Billion USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see HEBA-B market cap for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of HEBA Fastighets AB (publ) (2008–2025)
Total assets of HEBA Fastighets AB (publ) from 2008 to 2025. This chart illustrates how HEBA Fastighets AB (publ)'s total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See HEBA-B share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
HEBA Fastighets AB (publ) - Asset Composition Analysis
HEBA Fastighets AB (publ) Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
HEBA Fastighets AB (publ) total assets breakdown as of December 2025. HEBA Fastighets AB (publ)'s total assets of Skr15.29 Billion consist of 0.4% current assets and 99.6% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (SEK) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | Skr17.20 Million | 0.1% |
| Accounts Receivable | Skr19.18 Million | 0.1% |
| Inventory | Skr0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | Skr166.40 Million | 1.1% |
| Intangible Assets | Skr8.40 Million | 0.1% |
| Goodwill | Skr0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2008–2025)
This chart illustrates how HEBA Fastighets AB (publ)'s asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore working capital to net assets of HEBA Fastighets AB (publ) to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: HEBA Fastighets AB (publ)'s current assets represent 0.4% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 0.4% in 2008.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 0.1% of total assets in 2025, down from 0.2% in 2008.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2008.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is property, plant & equipment at 1.1% of total assets.
HEBA Fastighets AB (publ) Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of HEBA Fastighets AB (publ) based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
VONOVIA SE ADR 1/2/O.N
F:VNAA
|
Germany | €91.73 Billion |
|
Amot Investments Ltd
TA:AMOT
|
Israel | ILA22.04 Billion |
|
Entra ASA
OL:ENTRA
|
Norway | Nkr63.89 Billion |
|
China Merchants Property Operation & Service Co Ltd
SHE:001914
|
China | CN¥20.62 Billion |
|
Metropolitan Kentjana Tbk
JK:MKPI
|
Indonesia | Rp9.36 Trillion |
|
Swedish Logistic Property AB Series B
ST:SLP-B
|
Sweden | Skr19.90 Billion |
|
Argo Properties NV
TA:ARGO
|
Israel | ILA839.37 Million |
|
Summit
TA:SMT
|
Israel | ILA10.94 Billion |
HEBA Fastighets AB (publ) - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.44 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.44 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.36 |
| Working Capital | Skr-1.64 Billion | Skr-1.95 Billion | Skr-981.60 Million |
HEBA Fastighets AB (publ) - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between HEBA Fastighets AB (publ)'s asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 0.60 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.02 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 2.7% |
| Total Assets | Skr14.54 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $339.15 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values HEBA Fastighets AB (publ)'s assets below their book value (0.02x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Positive Asset Growth: HEBA Fastighets AB (publ)'s assets grew by 2.7% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for HEBA Fastighets AB (publ) (2008–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of HEBA Fastighets AB (publ) from 2008 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Skr14.54 Billion ≈ $1.56 Billion |
+2.65% |
| 2024-12-31 | Skr14.17 Billion ≈ $1.52 Billion |
+3.97% |
| 2023-12-31 | Skr13.63 Billion ≈ $1.47 Billion |
-18.69% |
| 2022-12-31 | Skr16.76 Billion ≈ $1.80 Billion |
+7.99% |
| 2021-12-31 | Skr15.52 Billion ≈ $1.67 Billion |
+21.45% |
| 2020-12-31 | Skr12.78 Billion ≈ $1.37 Billion |
+22.86% |
| 2019-12-31 | Skr10.40 Billion ≈ $1.12 Billion |
+6.94% |
| 2018-12-31 | Skr9.72 Billion ≈ $1.05 Billion |
+10.45% |
| 2017-12-31 | Skr8.80 Billion ≈ $947.42 Million |
+16.11% |
| 2016-12-31 | Skr7.58 Billion ≈ $815.99 Million |
+13.39% |
| 2015-12-31 | Skr6.69 Billion ≈ $719.66 Million |
+25.82% |
| 2014-12-31 | Skr5.32 Billion ≈ $571.99 Million |
+8.93% |
| 2013-12-31 | Skr4.88 Billion ≈ $525.10 Million |
+8.42% |
| 2012-12-31 | Skr4.50 Billion ≈ $484.34 Million |
+8.22% |
| 2011-12-31 | Skr4.16 Billion ≈ $447.55 Million |
+5.05% |
| 2010-12-31 | Skr3.96 Billion ≈ $426.05 Million |
+13.33% |
| 2009-12-31 | Skr3.49 Billion ≈ $375.94 Million |
+14.22% |
| 2008-12-31 | Skr3.06 Billion ≈ $329.14 Million |
-- |
About HEBA Fastighets AB (publ)
Heba Fastighets AB (publ), together with its subsidiaries, engages in the real estate business in Sweden. It also develops, owns, manages, and leases youth housing, rental housing, nursing homes, and community properties in the Stockholm region and Mälardalen Valley. The company was incorporated in 1952 and is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.