Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries Ltd Market Cap ($140.21 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries Ltd (MNIN)
Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries Ltd market cap. Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries Ltd (TA:MNIN) has a market capitalization of $140.21 Million (ILA52.30 Billion) as of November 3, 2026. Listed on the TA stock exchange, this Israel-based company holds position #17721 globally and #224 in its home market, demonstrating a -11.94% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries Ltd's stock price ILA1320.00 by its total outstanding shares 39620107 (39.62 Million). Also see MNIN cash flow metrics for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $41.24 Million to $140.21 Million (12.40% CAGR). Check Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries (MNIN) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.16x
Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries Ltd's market cap is 0.16 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
4.12x
Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries Ltd's market cap is 4.12 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $47.75 Million | $775.48 Million | $6.12 Million | 0.06x | 7.81x |
| 2017 | $96.56 Million | $849.01 Million | $29.99 Million | 0.11x | 3.22x |
| 2018 | $64.01 Million | $867.79 Million | $30.37 Million | 0.07x | 2.11x |
| 2019 | $48.86 Million | $802.23 Million | $15.83 Million | 0.06x | 3.09x |
| 2020 | $86.79 Million | $832.42 Million | $25.17 Million | 0.10x | 3.45x |
| 2021 | $110.15 Million | $906.18 Million | $31.31 Million | 0.12x | 3.52x |
| 2022 | $122.42 Million | $1.11 Billion | $74.99 Million | 0.11x | 1.63x |
| 2023 | $81.71 Million | $1.06 Billion | $37.44 Million | 0.08x | 2.18x |
| 2024 | $149.88 Million | $1.02 Billion | $47.93 Million | 0.15x | 3.13x |
| 2025 | $164.11 Million | $1.04 Billion | $39.82 Million | 0.16x | 4.12x |
Competitor Companies of MNIN by Market Capitalization
Companies near Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 3, 2026. Also see total assets of Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries Ltd by market ranking:
- ArcelorMittal SA (AS:MT): Ranked #557 globally with a market cap of $48.06 Billion USD ( €41.11 Billion EUR).
- ArcelorMittal SA ADR (NYSE:MT): Ranked #592 globally with a market cap of $45.32 Billion USD.
- ArcelorMittal SA (XETRA:ARRD): Ranked #665 globally with a market cap of $39.90 Billion USD ( €34.13 Billion EUR).
- ArcelorMittal SA (MC:MTS): Ranked #669 globally with a market cap of $39.75 Billion USD ( €34.00 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #557 | ArcelorMittal SA | AS:MT | $48.06 Billion | €55.50 |
| #592 | ArcelorMittal SA ADR | NYSE:MT | $45.32 Billion | $59.54 |
| #665 | ArcelorMittal SA | XETRA:ARRD | $39.90 Billion | €60.56 |
| #669 | ArcelorMittal SA | MC:MTS | $39.75 Billion | €55.50 |
Market Capitalization of Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries Ltd's market cap moved from $41.24 Million to $ 140.21 Million, with a yearly change of 12.40%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ILA140.21 Million | -14.56% |
| 2025 | ILA164.11 Million | +9.50% |
| 2024 | ILA149.88 Million | +83.43% |
| 2023 | ILA81.71 Million | -33.26% |
| 2022 | ILA122.42 Million | +11.14% |
| 2021 | ILA110.15 Million | +26.92% |
| 2020 | ILA86.79 Million | +77.61% |
| 2019 | ILA48.86 Million | -23.66% |
| 2018 | ILA64.01 Million | -33.71% |
| 2017 | ILA96.56 Million | +102.23% |
| 2016 | ILA47.75 Million | +15.77% |
| 2015 | ILA41.24 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $140.21 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $140.21 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $140.21 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $140.21 Million USD |
| Reuters | $140.21 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Mendelson Infrastructures and Industries Ltd
Mendelson Infrastructures & Industries Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the supply of conduction and flow products in Israel. It operates through Construction and Plumbing, Infrastructure, and Elevators and Air Conditioning segments. The company offers plumbing products, such as domestic water supply systems, tanks, sewage products, air release/strainer/check valve/pressure reduci… Read more