Hsin Kuang Steel Co Ltd Market Cap ($467.45 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Hsin Kuang Steel Co Ltd (2031)
Hsin Kuang Steel Co Ltd market cap. Hsin Kuang Steel Co Ltd (TW:2031) has a market capitalization of $467.45 Million (NT$14.84 Billion) as of November 3, 2026. Listed on the TW stock exchange, this Taiwan-based company holds position #12273 globally and #467 in its home market, demonstrating a -4.15% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Hsin Kuang Steel Co Ltd's stock price NT$46.20 by its total outstanding shares 321146000 (321.15 Million). Also see 2031 operating cash flow for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Hsin Kuang Steel Co Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Hsin Kuang Steel Co Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $96.04 Million to $467.45 Million (13.97% CAGR). Check 2031 share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Hsin Kuang Steel Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Hsin Kuang Steel Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Hsin Kuang Steel Co Ltd equity growth rate to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.03x
Hsin Kuang Steel Co Ltd's market cap is 0.03 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
0.32x
Hsin Kuang Steel Co Ltd's market cap is 0.32 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $96.04 Million | $6.45 Billion | -$401.88 Million | 0.01x | N/A |
| 2016 | $168.44 Million | $6.41 Billion | $747.77 Million | 0.03x | 0.23x |
| 2017 | $226.97 Million | $8.35 Billion | $1.07 Billion | 0.03x | 0.21x |
| 2018 | $255.32 Million | $8.84 Billion | $978.73 Million | 0.03x | 0.26x |
| 2019 | $271.58 Million | $8.48 Billion | $120.67 Million | 0.03x | 2.25x |
| 2020 | $351.71 Million | $9.85 Billion | $829.11 Million | 0.04x | 0.42x |
| 2021 | $528.92 Million | $14.10 Billion | $2.72 Billion | 0.04x | 0.19x |
| 2022 | $434.06 Million | $17.16 Billion | $393.56 Million | 0.03x | 1.10x |
| 2023 | $583.80 Million | $16.07 Billion | $1.65 Billion | 0.04x | 0.35x |
| 2024 | $467.45 Million | $14.59 Billion | $1.44 Billion | 0.03x | 0.32x |
Competitor Companies of 2031 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Hsin Kuang Steel Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 3, 2026. Also see Hsin Kuang Steel Co Ltd total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Hsin Kuang Steel Co Ltd by market ranking:
- ArcelorMittal SA (AS:MT): Ranked #557 globally with a market cap of $48.06 Billion USD ( €41.11 Billion EUR).
- ArcelorMittal SA ADR (NYSE:MT): Ranked #592 globally with a market cap of $45.32 Billion USD.
- ArcelorMittal SA (XETRA:ARRD): Ranked #665 globally with a market cap of $39.90 Billion USD ( €34.13 Billion EUR).
- ArcelorMittal SA (MC:MTS): Ranked #669 globally with a market cap of $39.75 Billion USD ( €34.00 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #557 | ArcelorMittal SA | AS:MT | $48.06 Billion | €55.50 |
| #592 | ArcelorMittal SA ADR | NYSE:MT | $45.32 Billion | $59.54 |
| #665 | ArcelorMittal SA | XETRA:ARRD | $39.90 Billion | €60.56 |
| #669 | ArcelorMittal SA | MC:MTS | $39.75 Billion | €55.50 |
Market Capitalization of Hsin Kuang Steel Co Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Hsin Kuang Steel Co Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Hsin Kuang Steel Co Ltd's market cap moved from $96.04 Million to $ 467.45 Million, with a yearly change of 13.97%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NT$467.45 Million | +21.58% |
| 2025 | NT$384.48 Million | -17.75% |
| 2024 | NT$467.45 Million | -19.93% |
| 2023 | NT$583.80 Million | +34.50% |
| 2022 | NT$434.06 Million | -17.94% |
| 2021 | NT$528.92 Million | +50.38% |
| 2020 | NT$351.71 Million | +29.51% |
| 2019 | NT$271.58 Million | +6.37% |
| 2018 | NT$255.32 Million | +12.49% |
| 2017 | NT$226.97 Million | +34.74% |
| 2016 | NT$168.44 Million | +75.39% |
| 2015 | NT$96.04 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Hsin Kuang Steel Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $467.45 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $467.45 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $467.45 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $467.45 Million USD |
| Reuters | $467.45 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Hsin Kuang Steel Co Ltd
Hsin Kuang Steel Company Limited engages in the cutting, stamping, and sale of various steel products in Taiwan. It operates through Steel, Construction, and Leases segments. The company's products portfolio includes steel coils and plates, round steel bars, stainless and alloy steel, special steel, and SuperDyma. It also involved in the investment in various businesses comprising manufacturing, … Read more