Chainqui Construction Development Co Ltd Market Cap ($92.68 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Chainqui Construction Development Co Ltd (2509)
Chainqui Construction Development Co Ltd market cap. Chainqui Construction Development Co Ltd (TW:2509) has a market capitalization of $92.68 Million (NT$2.94 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the TW stock exchange, this Taiwan-based company holds position #19297 globally and #1095 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.38% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Chainqui Construction Development Co Ltd's stock price NT$13.10 by its total outstanding shares 224550500 (224.55 Million). Also see Chainqui Construction Development Co Ltd operating cash flow efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Chainqui Construction Development Co Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Chainqui Construction Development Co Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $84.24 Million to $92.68 Million (0.55% CAGR). Check 2509 stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.
Chainqui Construction Development Co Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Chainqui Construction Development Co Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore 2509 year-over-year net asset growth to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.44x
Chainqui Construction Development Co Ltd's market cap is 0.44 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $74.39 Million | $589.91 Million | -$56.02 Million | 0.13x | N/A |
| 2017 | $93.89 Million | $1.14 Billion | $29.56 Million | 0.08x | 3.18x |
| 2018 | $142.29 Million | $3.95 Billion | $986.00 Million | 0.04x | 0.14x |
| 2019 | $140.54 Million | $1.73 Billion | $440.45 Million | 0.08x | 0.32x |
| 2020 | $124.56 Million | $1.34 Billion | $232.34 Million | 0.09x | 0.54x |
| 2021 | $130.53 Million | $792.90 Million | $44.12 Million | 0.16x | 2.96x |
| 2022 | $104.00 Million | $202.56 Million | -$149.17 Million | 0.51x | N/A |
| 2023 | $119.21 Million | $223.47 Million | -$245.63 Million | 0.53x | N/A |
| 2024 | $114.25 Million | $1.42 Billion | $47.30 Million | 0.08x | 2.42x |
| 2025 | $116.73 Million | $264.41 Million | -$180.05 Million | 0.44x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of 2509 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Chainqui Construction Development Co Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see Chainqui Construction Development Co Ltd total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Chainqui Construction Development Co Ltd by market ranking:
- Vingroup JSC (VN:VIC): Ranked #425 globally with a market cap of $66.67 Billion USD ( ₫1754.71 Trillion VND).
- CBRE Group Inc Class A (NYSE:CBRE): Ranked #671 globally with a market cap of $39.68 Billion USD.
- DCI Indonesia Tbk PT (JK:DCII): Ranked #1076 globally with a market cap of $24.16 Billion USD ( Rp412.39 Trillion IDR).
- VONOVIA SE ADR 1/2/O.N (F:VNAA): Ranked #1171 globally with a market cap of $21.78 Billion USD ( €18.63 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #425 | Vingroup JSC | VN:VIC | $66.67 Billion | ₫234000.00 |
| #671 | CBRE Group Inc Class A | NYSE:CBRE | $39.68 Billion | $135.52 |
| #1076 | DCI Indonesia Tbk PT | JK:DCII | $24.16 Billion | Rp173000.00 |
| #1171 | VONOVIA SE ADR 1/2/O.N | F:VNAA | $21.78 Billion | €11.50 |
Market Capitalization of Chainqui Construction Development Co Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Chainqui Construction Development Co Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Chainqui Construction Development Co Ltd's market cap moved from $84.24 Million to $ 92.68 Million, with a yearly change of 0.55%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NT$92.68 Million | -20.61% |
| 2025 | NT$116.73 Million | +2.17% |
| 2024 | NT$114.25 Million | -4.15% |
| 2023 | NT$119.21 Million | +14.63% |
| 2022 | NT$104.00 Million | -20.33% |
| 2021 | NT$130.53 Million | +4.79% |
| 2020 | NT$124.56 Million | -11.38% |
| 2019 | NT$140.54 Million | -1.23% |
| 2018 | NT$142.29 Million | +51.56% |
| 2017 | NT$93.89 Million | +26.21% |
| 2016 | NT$74.39 Million | -11.70% |
| 2015 | NT$84.24 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Chainqui Construction Development Co Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $92.68 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $92.68 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $92.68 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $92.68 Million USD |
| Reuters | $92.68 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Chainqui Construction Development Co Ltd
Chainqui Construction Development Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the construction, sale, and leasing of residential and commercial buildings in Taiwan and the United States. It operates through the Construction Development, Construction, and Other segments. The company also provides mansion management services and security services. In addition, it is involved in the operat… Read more