Jinli Group Holdings Ltd Market Cap ($33.94 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Jinli Group Holdings Ltd (8429)
Jinli Group Holdings Ltd market cap. Jinli Group Holdings Ltd (TW:8429) has a market capitalization of $33.94 Million (NT$1.08 Billion) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the TW stock exchange, this Taiwan-based company holds position #23149 globally and #1459 in its home market, demonstrating a -4.45% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Jinli Group Holdings Ltd's stock price NT$5.80 by its total outstanding shares 185747151 (185.75 Million). Also see 8429 cash flow conversion for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Jinli Group Holdings Ltd Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Jinli Group Holdings Ltd market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $230.50 Million to $33.94 Million (-16.54% CAGR). Check 8429 share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Jinli Group Holdings Ltd Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Jinli Group Holdings Ltd's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Jinli Group Holdings Ltd equity growth rate to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.31x
Jinli Group Holdings Ltd's market cap is 0.31 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
2.10x
Jinli Group Holdings Ltd's market cap is 2.10 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $186.77 Million | $5.01 Billion | $969.01 Million | 0.04x | 0.19x |
| 2017 | $131.65 Million | $4.02 Billion | $404.58 Million | 0.03x | 0.33x |
| 2018 | $100.91 Million | $3.99 Billion | $408.85 Million | 0.03x | 0.25x |
| 2019 | $69.17 Million | $2.08 Billion | -$52.82 Million | 0.03x | N/A |
| 2020 | $54.83 Million | $378.25 Million | -$499.90 Million | 0.14x | N/A |
| 2021 | $74.91 Million | $432.08 Million | $22.88 Million | 0.17x | 3.27x |
| 2022 | $64.37 Million | $212.67 Million | -$201.26 Million | 0.30x | N/A |
| 2023 | $63.49 Million | $210.00 Million | -$13.96 Million | 0.30x | N/A |
| 2024 | $64.67 Million | $132.58 Million | -$3.30 Million | 0.49x | N/A |
| 2025 | $45.35 Million | $148.34 Million | $21.60 Million | 0.31x | 2.10x |
Competitor Companies of 8429 by Market Capitalization
Companies near Jinli Group Holdings Ltd in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see Jinli Group Holdings Ltd assets under control for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Jinli Group Holdings Ltd by market ranking:
- H & M Hennes & Mauritz AB (publ) (ST:HM-B): Ranked #990 globally with a market cap of $26.86 Billion USD ( Skr249.62 Billion SEK).
- H+M HEN.+MAU.UNSP.ADR 1/5 (F:HMSA): Ranked #1013 globally with a market cap of $26.09 Billion USD ( €22.31 Billion EUR).
- Ralph Lauren Corp Class A (NYSE:RL): Ranked #1595 globally with a market cap of $14.99 Billion USD.
- LPP S.A. (WAR:LPP): Ranked #1698 globally with a market cap of $13.79 Billion USD ( zł50.11 Billion PLN).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #990 | H & M Hennes & Mauritz AB (publ) | ST:HM-B | $26.86 Billion | Skr178.05 |
| #1013 | H+M HEN.+MAU.UNSP.ADR 1/5 | F:HMSA | $26.09 Billion | €3.18 |
| #1595 | Ralph Lauren Corp Class A | NYSE:RL | $14.99 Billion | $397.53 |
| #1698 | LPP S.A. | WAR:LPP | $13.79 Billion | zł27000.00 |
Market Capitalization of Jinli Group Holdings Ltd (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Jinli Group Holdings Ltd from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Jinli Group Holdings Ltd's market cap moved from $230.50 Million to $ 33.94 Million, with a yearly change of -16.54%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NT$33.94 Million | -25.16% |
| 2025 | NT$45.35 Million | -29.86% |
| 2024 | NT$64.67 Million | +1.84% |
| 2023 | NT$63.49 Million | -1.36% |
| 2022 | NT$64.37 Million | -14.06% |
| 2021 | NT$74.91 Million | +36.61% |
| 2020 | NT$54.83 Million | -20.72% |
| 2019 | NT$69.17 Million | -31.45% |
| 2018 | NT$100.91 Million | -23.35% |
| 2017 | NT$131.65 Million | -29.51% |
| 2016 | NT$186.77 Million | -18.97% |
| 2015 | NT$230.50 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 3rd, 2026 the market cap of Jinli Group Holdings Ltd was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $33.94 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $33.94 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $33.94 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $33.94 Million USD |
| Reuters | $33.94 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Jinli Group Holdings Ltd
Jinli Group Holdings Limited, an investment holding company, manufacturing and sales of footwear and wholesale of clothing in China. It operates through Shoes and Garment; and Cosmetics segments. The company offers leisure sports, jeans, casual wear, casual shoes, face masks, accessories, and skin care products. It also sells its products through agents and footwear traders. The company provides … Read more