Fancamp Exploration Ltd. Market Cap ($26.09 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Fancamp Exploration Ltd. (FNC)
Fancamp Exploration Ltd. market cap. Fancamp Exploration Ltd. (V:FNC) has a market capitalization of $26.09 Million (CA$36.07 Million) as of November 4, 2026. Listed on the V stock exchange, this Canada-based company holds position #24055 globally and #890 in its home market, demonstrating a -3.23% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Fancamp Exploration Ltd.'s stock price CA$0.15 by its total outstanding shares 240452101 (240.45 Million). Also see cash flow conversion of Fancamp Exploration Ltd. for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Fancamp Exploration Ltd. Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Fancamp Exploration Ltd. market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $4.35 Million to $26.09 Million (18.05% CAGR). Check FNC stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.
Fancamp Exploration Ltd. Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Fancamp Exploration Ltd.'s valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore Fancamp Exploration Ltd. (FNC) equity growth momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
130.45x
Fancamp Exploration Ltd.'s market cap is 130.45 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $13.05 Million | $100.00K | -$1.65 Million | 130.45x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of FNC by Market Capitalization
Companies near Fancamp Exploration Ltd. in the global market cap rankings as of November 4, 2026. Also see FNC current and non-current assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Fancamp Exploration Ltd. by market ranking:
- BHP Group (MX:BHPN): Ranked #90 globally with a market cap of $219.15 Billion USD ( MX$3.81 Trillion MXN).
- BHP Group Ltd (AU:BHP): Ranked #100 globally with a market cap of $202.82 Billion USD ( AU$286.65 Billion AUD).
- Rio Tinto Group (MX:RION): Ranked #218 globally with a market cap of $112.70 Billion USD ( MX$1.96 Trillion MXN).
- Rio Tinto Group (F:RIOA): Ranked #235 globally with a market cap of $106.77 Billion USD ( €91.33 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #90 | BHP Group | MX:BHPN | $219.15 Billion | MX$1499.00 |
| #100 | BHP Group Ltd | AU:BHP | $202.82 Billion | AU$56.42 |
| #218 | Rio Tinto Group | MX:RION | $112.70 Billion | MX$1561.00 |
| #235 | Rio Tinto Group | F:RIOA | $106.77 Billion | €72.80 |
Market Capitalization of Fancamp Exploration Ltd. (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Fancamp Exploration Ltd. from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Fancamp Exploration Ltd.'s market cap moved from $4.35 Million to $ 26.09 Million, with a yearly change of 18.05%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CA$26.09 Million | +7.14% |
| 2025 | CA$24.35 Million | +115.38% |
| 2024 | CA$11.31 Million | -18.75% |
| 2023 | CA$13.92 Million | 0.00% |
| 2022 | CA$13.92 Million | -20.00% |
| 2021 | CA$17.39 Million | -16.67% |
| 2020 | CA$20.87 Million | +71.43% |
| 2019 | CA$12.18 Million | +40.00% |
| 2018 | CA$8.70 Million | -33.33% |
| 2017 | CA$13.05 Million | +87.50% |
| 2016 | CA$6.96 Million | +60.00% |
| 2015 | CA$4.35 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 4th, 2026 the market cap of Fancamp Exploration Ltd. was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $26.09 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $26.09 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $26.09 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $26.09 Million USD |
| Reuters | $26.09 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Fancamp Exploration Ltd.
Fancamp Exploration Ltd. engages in the exploration and development of mineral properties. It explores for copper, gold, zinc, titanium, chromium, rare earth, and other deposits as well as iron ore deposits. Fancamp Exploration Ltd. was incorporated in 1986 and is based in Vancouver, Canada.