Fancamp Exploration Ltd. Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio
Fancamp Exploration Ltd. working capital to net assets ratio. Fancamp Exploration Ltd. (FNC) has a Working Capital to Net Assets ratio of 24.5% as of April 2026. Working capital of CA$11.59 Million (current assets of CA$19.66 Million minus current liabilities of CA$8.07 Million) is measured against net assets of CA$47.33 Million. A higher ratio indicates strong short-term liquidity financed by the equity base. Check tangible net worth ratio of Fancamp Exploration Ltd. to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
WC/NA Ratio
Working Capital
Current Assets
Current Liabilities
Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio of Fancamp Exploration Ltd. (1997–2026)
Working capital to net assets ratio of Fancamp Exploration Ltd. from 1997 to 2026. This chart shows how Fancamp Exploration Ltd.'s Working Capital to Net Assets ratio has evolved across 30 annual periods from 1997 to 2026. As of April 2026, the ratio stands at 24.5%, reflecting working capital of CA$11.59 Million against net assets of CA$47.33 Million CAD. See FNC cash and liquid assets coverage to measure how many days the company can operate on defensive assets alone.
Fancamp Exploration Ltd. Working Capital to Net Assets Ratio by Year (1997–2026)
Fancamp Exploration Ltd. working capital to net assets ratio by year from 1997 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Working Capital to Net Assets ratio for Fancamp Exploration Ltd. from 1997 to 2026, covering 30 annual filings. Each row shows current assets, current liabilities, working capital, net assets, the ratio, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For the complete balance sheet picture, see FNC asset base.
| Year | WC/NA Ratio | Working Capital (CAD) | Net Assets | Current Assets | Current Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 24.5% | CA$11.59 Million | CA$47.33 Million | CA$19.66 Million | CA$8.07 Million | ▼ -9.8 pp |
| 2025 | 34.3% | CA$19.13 Million | CA$55.85 Million | CA$26.46 Million | CA$7.33 Million | ▼ -4.5 pp |
| 2024 | 38.8% | CA$18.76 Million | CA$48.36 Million | CA$25.22 Million | CA$6.46 Million | ▼ -3.4 pp |
| 2023 | 42.2% | CA$18.01 Million | CA$42.69 Million | CA$24.94 Million | CA$6.93 Million | ▼ -32.2 pp |
| 2022 | 74.4% | CA$27.67 Million | CA$37.20 Million | CA$28.52 Million | CA$850.98K | ▼ -2.3 pp |
| 2021 | 76.7% | CA$30.01 Million | CA$39.14 Million | CA$31.30 Million | CA$1.30 Million | ▲ +29.5 pp |
| 2020 | 47.2% | CA$9.80 Million | CA$20.77 Million | CA$11.46 Million | CA$1.66 Million | ▼ -16.1 pp |
| 2019 | 63.3% | CA$15.14 Million | CA$23.92 Million | CA$16.95 Million | CA$1.81 Million | ▲ +9.6 pp |
| 2018 | 53.7% | CA$12.07 Million | CA$22.48 Million | CA$13.38 Million | CA$1.30 Million | ▲ +46.6 pp |
| 2017 | 7.1% | CA$1.58 Million | CA$22.29 Million | CA$2.32 Million | CA$741.25K | ▼ -9.4 pp |
| 2016 | 16.5% | CA$2.91 Million | CA$17.62 Million | CA$3.37 Million | CA$456.99K | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2015 | 17.2% | CA$3.36 Million | CA$19.56 Million | CA$3.72 Million | CA$363.44K | ▼ -3.4 pp |
| 2014 | 20.6% | CA$5.70 Million | CA$27.67 Million | CA$6.11 Million | CA$413.42K | ▼ -9.5 pp |
| 2013 | 30.1% | CA$9.15 Million | CA$30.44 Million | CA$9.93 Million | CA$772.82K | ▲ +7.1 pp |
| 2012 | 23.0% | CA$8.18 Million | CA$35.57 Million | CA$14.91 Million | CA$6.73 Million | ▼ -35.1 pp |
| 2011 | 58.1% | CA$17.24 Million | CA$29.67 Million | CA$19.43 Million | CA$2.19 Million | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2010 | 58.7% | CA$6.61 Million | CA$11.27 Million | CA$7.02 Million | CA$411.52K | ▲ +16.3 pp |
| 2009 | 42.4% | CA$2.69 Million | CA$6.35 Million | CA$3.01 Million | CA$323.29K | ▼ -6.5 pp |
| 2008 | 48.9% | CA$1.23 Million | CA$2.51 Million | CA$1.26 Million | CA$31.32K | ▲ +3.7 pp |
| 2007 | 45.2% | CA$641.77K | CA$1.42 Million | CA$669.71K | CA$27.95K | ▲ +21.4 pp |
| 2006 | 23.7% | CA$177.04K | CA$746.02K | CA$211.93K | CA$34.89K | ▲ +2.5 pp |
| 2005 | 21.2% | CA$207.36K | CA$975.86K | CA$243.83K | CA$36.48K | ▼ -4.3 pp |
| 2004 | 25.5% | CA$-45.45K | CA$-178.01K | CA$51.32K | CA$96.77K | ▼ -122.2 pp |
| 2003 | 147.8% | CA$-820.05K | CA$-554.98K | CA$58.13K | CA$878.18K | ▲ +23.1 pp |
| 2002 | 124.7% | CA$-699.70K | CA$-561.31K | CA$26.21K | CA$725.91K | ▲ +4.6 pp |
| 2001 | 120.1% | CA$-1.06 Million | CA$-881.67K | CA$21.09K | CA$1.08 Million | ▼ -96.1 pp |
| 2000 | 216.1% | CA$-965.80K | CA$-446.83K | CA$29.93K | CA$995.73K | ▲ +249.5 pp |
| 1999 | -33.3% | CA$-500.00K | CA$1.50 Million | CA$100.00K | CA$600.00K | ▼ -28.1 pp |
| 1998 | -5.3% | CA$-100.00K | CA$1.90 Million | CA$500.00K | CA$600.00K | ▼ -43.2 pp |
| 1997 | 37.9% | CA$1.10 Million | CA$2.90 Million | CA$1.50 Million | CA$400.00K | — |