PZ Cormay SA Market Cap ($11.49 Million)

$11.49 Million USD  · zł41.77 Million PLN  · Rank #26545

Market Cap & Net Worth: PZ Cormay SA (CRM)

PZ Cormay SA market cap. PZ Cormay SA (WAR:CRM) has a market capitalization of $11.49 Million (zł41.77 Million) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the WAR stock exchange, this Poland-based company holds position #26545 globally and #285 in its home market, demonstrating a -0.40% decrease in market value over the past year.

Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying PZ Cormay SA's stock price zł0.50 by its total outstanding shares 84205008 (84.21 Million). Also see PZ Cormay SA (CRM) cash conversion ratio for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.

PZ Cormay SA Market Cap History (2015–2026)

PZ Cormay SA market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $52.84 Million to $11.49 Million (-10.55% CAGR). Check PZ Cormay SA share price for real-time trading data and today's change.

PZ Cormay SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline

This chart shows how PZ Cormay SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore PZ Cormay SA net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.

Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio

0.09x

PZ Cormay SA's market cap is 0.09 times its annual revenue

Industry average: 1.75x Lower than industry average

Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio

N/A

P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings

What These Ratios Tell Investors:

  • Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
  • Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
  • Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
  • Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
Year Market Cap (USD) Revenue (USD) Net Income (USD) P/S Ratio P/E Ratio
2016 $48.20 Million $82.28 Million -$10.99 Million 0.59x N/A
2017 $35.23 Million $77.58 Million -$2.02 Million 0.45x N/A
2018 $25.72 Million $69.79 Million -$24.98 Million 0.37x N/A
2019 $23.22 Million $68.41 Million -$40.97 Million 0.34x N/A
2020 $26.65 Million $65.29 Million -$12.66 Million 0.41x N/A
2021 $26.65 Million $84.73 Million $1.64 Million 0.31x 16.30x
2022 $20.56 Million $85.36 Million -$6.96 Million 0.24x N/A
2023 $13.63 Million $82.22 Million -$4.53 Million 0.17x N/A
2024 $8.76 Million $91.62 Million -$5.27 Million 0.10x N/A
2025 $8.71 Million $96.31 Million -$4.16 Million 0.09x N/A

Competitor Companies of CRM by Market Capitalization

Companies near PZ Cormay SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see total assets of PZ Cormay SA for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.

Key companies related to PZ Cormay SA by market ranking:

  • Garmin Ltd (NYSE:GRMN): Ranked #487 globally with a market cap of $55.76 Billion USD.
  • Garmin Ltd (F:GEY): Ranked #682 globally with a market cap of $39.27 Billion USD ( €33.59 Billion EUR).
  • Coherent Inc (NYSE:COHR): Ranked #708 globally with a market cap of $38.17 Billion USD.
  • Keysight Technologies Inc (NYSE:KEYS): Ranked #752 globally with a market cap of $35.96 Billion USD.
Market capitalization comparison (in billions USD)
Rank Company Symbol Market Cap Price
#487 Garmin Ltd NYSE:GRMN $55.76 Billion $289.15
#682 Garmin Ltd F:GEY $39.27 Billion €239.10
#708 Coherent Inc NYSE:COHR $38.17 Billion $195.09
#752 Keysight Technologies Inc NYSE:KEYS $35.96 Billion $285.86

Market Capitalization of PZ Cormay SA (2015–2026)

Market capitalization of PZ Cormay SA from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, PZ Cormay SA's market cap moved from $52.84 Million to $ 11.49 Million, with a yearly change of -10.55%.

Year Market Cap Change (%)
2026 zł11.49 Million +31.91%
2025 zł8.71 Million -0.53%
2024 zł8.76 Million -35.71%
2023 zł13.63 Million -33.71%
2022 zł20.56 Million -22.87%
2021 zł26.65 Million 0.00%
2020 zł26.65 Million +14.77%
2019 zł23.22 Million -9.73%
2018 zł25.72 Million -26.97%
2017 zł35.23 Million -26.92%
2016 zł48.20 Million -8.77%
2015 zł52.84 Million --

End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources

On Nov 5th, 2026 the market cap of PZ Cormay SA was reported to be:

Source Market Cap
Yahoo Finance $11.49 Million USD
MoneyControl $11.49 Million USD
MarketWatch $11.49 Million USD
marketcap.company $11.49 Million USD
Reuters $11.49 Million USD

Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.

About PZ Cormay SA

WAR:CRM Poland Scientific & Technical Instruments
Market Cap
$11.49 Million
zł41.77 Million PLN
Market Cap Rank
#26545 Global
#285 in Poland
Share Price
zł0.50
Change (1 day)
+2.48%
52-Week Range
zł0.35 - zł0.79
All Time High
zł3.52
About

PZ Cormay S.A., a diagnostic company, provides IVD solutions in Poland and internationally. The company offers analyzers, reagents, cleaning liquids, calibrators, control materials, patterns, and agglutination tests. It also provides analyzers, test strips, inspections, and calibration strips. In addition, the company offers parasitology, such as Paragreen Mini-System, a specialized device for co… Read more