PZ Cormay SA Total Assets

Latest as of March 2026: zł87.98 Million PLN ≈ $24.21 Million USD

PZ Cormay SA total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, PZ Cormay SA (CRM) holds total assets worth zł87.98 Million PLN (≈ $24.21 Million USD) as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see market value of PZ Cormay SA for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of PZ Cormay SA (2008–2025)

Total assets of PZ Cormay SA from 2008 to 2025. This chart illustrates how PZ Cormay SA's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See PZ Cormay SA (CRM) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.

PZ Cormay SA - Asset Composition Analysis

PZ Cormay SA Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)

PZ Cormay SA total assets breakdown as of December 2025. PZ Cormay SA's total assets of zł87.98 Million consist of 46.1% current assets and 53.9% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (PLN) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents zł0.00 5.3%
Accounts Receivable zł15.20 Million 17.2%
Inventory zł17.92 Million 20.3%
Property, Plant & Equipment zł0.00 0.0%
Intangible Assets zł21.69 Million 24.6%
Goodwill zł0.00 0.0%

Asset Composition Trend (2008–2025)

This chart illustrates how PZ Cormay SA's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore PZ Cormay SA (CRM) working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: PZ Cormay SA's current assets represent 46.1% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 71.0% in 2008.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 5.3% of total assets in 2025, down from 19.8% in 2008.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 24.0% of total assets, an increase from 17.0% in 2008.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is intangible assets at 24.6% of total assets.

PZ Cormay SA Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of PZ Cormay SA based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
Unitronics
TA:UNIT
Israel ILA139.07 Million
Structural Monitoring Systems Plc
AU:SMN
Australia AU$34.67 Million
Codan Ltd
AU:CDA
Australia AU$912.27 Million
Catapult Group International Ltd
AU:CAT
Australia AU$218.31 Million
Optiscan Imaging Ltd
AU:OIL
Australia AU$24.95 Million
Ikegps Group Ltd
AU:IKE
Australia AU$51.67 Million
Dorsavi Ltd
AU:DVL
Australia AU$3.97 Million
X2M Connect Ltd
AU:X2M
Australia AU$4.78 Million

PZ Cormay SA - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 1.20 1.28 2.46
Quick Ratio 0.66 0.70 1.84
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Working Capital zł6.68 Million zł8.83 Million zł37.46 Million

PZ Cormay SA - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between PZ Cormay SA's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 1.08
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 0.13
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) -1.6%
Total Assets zł88.25 Million
Market Capitalization $11.22 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Below Book Valuation: The market values PZ Cormay SA's assets below their book value (0.13x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.

Slight Asset Contraction: PZ Cormay SA's assets decreased by 1.6% over the past year, which may reflect streamlining or optimization of resources.

Annual Total Assets for PZ Cormay SA (2008–2025)

The table below shows the annual total assets of PZ Cormay SA from 2008 to 2025.

Year Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 zł88.25 Million
≈ $24.29 Million
-1.65%
2024-12-31 zł89.72 Million
≈ $24.69 Million
-4.45%
2023-12-31 zł93.90 Million
≈ $25.84 Million
-7.92%
2022-12-31 zł101.97 Million
≈ $28.06 Million
+2.30%
2021-12-31 zł99.69 Million
≈ $27.44 Million
+6.34%
2020-12-31 zł93.74 Million
≈ $25.80 Million
-8.52%
2019-12-31 zł102.47 Million
≈ $28.20 Million
-36.55%
2018-12-31 zł161.50 Million
≈ $44.45 Million
-7.48%
2017-12-31 zł174.55 Million
≈ $48.04 Million
-7.26%
2016-12-31 zł188.21 Million
≈ $51.80 Million
-17.14%
2015-12-31 zł227.14 Million
≈ $62.51 Million
-10.58%
2014-12-31 zł254.02 Million
≈ $69.91 Million
-14.33%
2013-12-31 zł296.52 Million
≈ $81.61 Million
+19.56%
2012-12-31 zł248.00 Million
≈ $68.25 Million
+55.33%
2011-12-31 zł159.66 Million
≈ $43.94 Million
+87.69%
2010-12-31 zł85.06 Million
≈ $23.41 Million
+67.60%
2009-12-31 zł50.75 Million
≈ $13.97 Million
+82.38%
2008-12-31 zł27.83 Million
≈ $7.66 Million
--

About PZ Cormay SA

WAR:CRM Poland Scientific & Technical Instruments
Market Cap
$11.22 Million
zł40.76 Million PLN
Market Cap Rank
#26623 Global
#285 in Poland
Share Price
zł0.48
Change (1 day)
-0.21%
52-Week Range
zł0.35 - zł0.79
All Time High
zł3.52
About

PZ Cormay S.A., a diagnostic company, provides IVD solutions in Poland and internationally. The company offers analyzers, reagents, cleaning liquids, calibrators, control materials, patterns, and agglutination tests. It also provides analyzers, test strips, inspections, and calibration strips. In addition, the company offers parasitology, such as Paragreen Mini-System, a specialized device for co… Read more