Erbud SA Market Cap ($79.45 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: Erbud SA (ERB)
Erbud SA market cap. Erbud SA (WAR:ERB) has a market capitalization of $79.45 Million (zł288.70 Million) as of November 8, 2026. Listed on the WAR stock exchange, this Poland-based company holds position #19863 globally and #162 in its home market, demonstrating a 1.68% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying Erbud SA's stock price zł24.20 by its total outstanding shares 11929836 (11.93 Million). Also see Erbud SA operating cash flow efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
Erbud SA Market Cap History (2015–2026)
Erbud SA market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows change from $73.58 Million to $79.45 Million (-0.87% CAGR). Check ERB stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Erbud SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how Erbud SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore ERB year-over-year net asset growth to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.03x
Erbud SA's market cap is 0.03 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | $77.45 Million | $1.79 Billion | $1.79 Million | 0.04x | 43.25x |
| 2017 | $58.52 Million | $1.81 Billion | $22.56 Million | 0.03x | 2.59x |
| 2018 | $29.25 Million | $2.33 Billion | -$20.38 Million | 0.01x | N/A |
| 2019 | $59.37 Million | $2.31 Billion | $33.63 Million | 0.03x | 1.77x |
| 2020 | $85.35 Million | $2.23 Billion | $46.66 Million | 0.04x | 1.83x |
| 2021 | $163.90 Million | $3.10 Billion | $8.79 Million | 0.05x | 18.65x |
| 2022 | $104.68 Million | $3.86 Billion | $8.29 Million | 0.03x | 12.63x |
| 2023 | $135.08 Million | $3.23 Billion | $10.00 Million | 0.04x | 13.50x |
| 2024 | $111.63 Million | $2.98 Billion | -$28.86 Million | 0.04x | N/A |
| 2025 | $92.59 Million | $3.26 Billion | -$35.75 Million | 0.03x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of ERB by Market Capitalization
Companies near Erbud SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 8, 2026. Also see Erbud SA asset portfolio for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to Erbud SA by market ranking:
- Quanta Services Inc (NYSE:PWR): Ranked #330 globally with a market cap of $81.32 Billion USD.
- Vinci S.A. (PA:DG): Ranked #393 globally with a market cap of $71.27 Billion USD ( €60.96 Billion EUR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (NSE:LT): Ranked #447 globally with a market cap of $61.26 Billion USD ( Rs5.66 Trillion INR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (IL:LTOD): Ranked #448 globally with a market cap of $61.21 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #330 | Quanta Services Inc | NYSE:PWR | $81.32 Billion | $540.90 |
| #393 | Vinci S.A. | PA:DG | $71.27 Billion | €111.60 |
| #447 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | NSE:LT | $61.26 Billion | Rs4117.70 |
| #448 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | IL:LTOD | $61.21 Billion | $43.55 |
Market Capitalization of Erbud SA (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of Erbud SA from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, Erbud SA's market cap moved from $73.58 Million to $ 79.45 Million, with a yearly change of -0.87%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | zł79.45 Million | -14.18% |
| 2025 | zł92.59 Million | -17.06% |
| 2024 | zł111.63 Million | -17.36% |
| 2023 | zł135.08 Million | +29.05% |
| 2022 | zł104.68 Million | -36.13% |
| 2021 | zł163.90 Million | +92.03% |
| 2020 | zł85.35 Million | +43.75% |
| 2019 | zł59.37 Million | +102.96% |
| 2018 | zł29.25 Million | -50.01% |
| 2017 | zł58.52 Million | -24.44% |
| 2016 | zł77.45 Million | +5.27% |
| 2015 | zł73.58 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of Erbud SA was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $79.45 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $79.45 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $79.45 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $79.45 Million USD |
| Reuters | $79.45 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About Erbud SA
Erbud S.A., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the construction business in Poland and internationally. It constructs hotels, office buildings, schools, housing, shopping centers, hospitals, apartments, public utility facilities, and industrial facilities. The company engages in designing and construction of renewable energy, including solar and wind farm; and offers operation and mainten… Read more