INSTAL KRAKÓW SA Market Cap ($68.57 Million)
Market Cap & Net Worth: INSTAL KRAKÓW SA (INK)
INSTAL KRAKÓW SA market cap. INSTAL KRAKÓW SA (WAR:INK) has a market capitalization of $68.57 Million (zł249.16 Million) as of November 8, 2026. Listed on the WAR stock exchange, this Poland-based company holds position #20422 globally and #173 in its home market, demonstrating a -3.93% decrease in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying INSTAL KRAKÓW SA's stock price zł34.20 by its total outstanding shares 7285500 (7.29 Million). Also see INK cash generation efficiency for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
INSTAL KRAKÓW SA Market Cap History (2015–2026)
INSTAL KRAKÓW SA market cap history from 2015 to 2026. Data shows growth from $13.48 Million to $68.57 Million (14.18% CAGR). Check INK stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
INSTAL KRAKÓW SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how INSTAL KRAKÓW SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore INK net asset momentum to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
0.19x
INSTAL KRAKÓW SA's market cap is 0.19 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
1.33x
INSTAL KRAKÓW SA's market cap is 1.33 times its annual earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $13.48 Million | $491.08 Million | $8.40 Million | 0.03x | 1.60x |
| 2016 | $17.85 Million | $357.85 Million | $9.47 Million | 0.05x | 1.88x |
| 2017 | $17.23 Million | $408.37 Million | $12.14 Million | 0.04x | 1.42x |
| 2018 | $17.80 Million | $486.55 Million | $31.16 Million | 0.04x | 0.57x |
| 2019 | $26.00 Million | $441.54 Million | $23.95 Million | 0.06x | 1.09x |
| 2020 | $32.59 Million | $411.43 Million | $23.19 Million | 0.08x | 1.41x |
| 2021 | $63.91 Million | $380.47 Million | $26.90 Million | 0.17x | 2.38x |
| 2022 | $58.11 Million | $397.56 Million | $28.98 Million | 0.15x | 2.01x |
| 2023 | $81.19 Million | $418.25 Million | $35.28 Million | 0.19x | 2.30x |
| 2024 | $70.18 Million | $374.93 Million | $52.86 Million | 0.19x | 1.33x |
Competitor Companies of INK by Market Capitalization
Companies near INSTAL KRAKÓW SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 8, 2026. Also see INSTAL KRAKÓW SA total assets for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to INSTAL KRAKÓW SA by market ranking:
- Quanta Services Inc (NYSE:PWR): Ranked #330 globally with a market cap of $81.32 Billion USD.
- Vinci S.A. (PA:DG): Ranked #393 globally with a market cap of $71.27 Billion USD ( €60.96 Billion EUR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (NSE:LT): Ranked #447 globally with a market cap of $61.26 Billion USD ( Rs5.66 Trillion INR).
- Larsen & Toubro Limited (IL:LTOD): Ranked #448 globally with a market cap of $61.21 Billion USD.
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #330 | Quanta Services Inc | NYSE:PWR | $81.32 Billion | $540.90 |
| #393 | Vinci S.A. | PA:DG | $71.27 Billion | €111.60 |
| #447 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | NSE:LT | $61.26 Billion | Rs4117.70 |
| #448 | Larsen & Toubro Limited | IL:LTOD | $61.21 Billion | $43.55 |
Market Capitalization of INSTAL KRAKÓW SA (2015–2026)
Market capitalization of INSTAL KRAKÓW SA from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, INSTAL KRAKÓW SA's market cap moved from $13.48 Million to $ 68.57 Million, with a yearly change of 14.18%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | zł68.57 Million | -7.07% |
| 2025 | zł73.79 Million | +5.14% |
| 2024 | zł70.18 Million | -13.57% |
| 2023 | zł81.19 Million | +39.72% |
| 2022 | zł58.11 Million | -9.07% |
| 2021 | zł63.91 Million | +96.12% |
| 2020 | zł32.59 Million | +25.32% |
| 2019 | zł26.00 Million | +46.10% |
| 2018 | zł17.80 Million | +3.28% |
| 2017 | zł17.23 Million | -3.45% |
| 2016 | zł17.85 Million | +32.42% |
| 2015 | zł13.48 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Nov 7th, 2026 the market cap of INSTAL KRAKÓW SA was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $68.57 Million USD |
| MoneyControl | $68.57 Million USD |
| MarketWatch | $68.57 Million USD |
| marketcap.company | $68.57 Million USD |
| Reuters | $68.57 Million USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About INSTAL KRAKÓW SA
Instal Kraków S.A. engages in the construction business in Poland and internationally. It constructs and assembles industrial, commercial, sports, public facilities, etc.; desulphurization, denitrification, ash removal, slagging, and pneumatic transport facilities; municipal and industrial sewage treatment plants; sludge dryer and thermal waste treatment plants; water demineralization and treatme… Read more