RAFAKO SA Market Cap ($555.38K)
Market Cap & Net Worth: RAFAKO SA (RFK)
RAFAKO SA market cap. RAFAKO SA (WAR:RFK) has a market capitalization of $555.38K (zł2.02 Million) as of November 5, 2026. Listed on the WAR stock exchange, this Poland-based company holds position #31019 globally and #360 in its home market, demonstrating a 0.00% increase in market value over the past year.
Market capitalization, also known as net worth in stock markets, is calculated by multiplying RAFAKO SA's stock price zł0.01 by its total outstanding shares 161440000 (161.44 Million). Also see RFK operating cash flow for how efficiently the company converts equity into cash flow.
RAFAKO SA Market Cap History (2015–2025)
RAFAKO SA market cap history from 2015 to 2025. Data shows change from $336.36 Million to $555.38K (-47.20% CAGR). Check RFK stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
RAFAKO SA Market Cap to Earnings & Revenue Ratios Timeline
This chart shows how RAFAKO SA's valuation ratios have evolved. The Price to Sales (P/S) ratio compares market cap to revenue, while the Price to Earnings (P/E) ratio compares market cap to net income. Lower values may indicate a more undervalued company relative to its financial performance. Explore net asset momentum of RAFAKO SA to track how rapidly the company is growing its equity base year over year.
Latest Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio
-0.09x
RAFAKO SA's market cap is -0.09 times its annual revenue
Latest Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio
N/A
P/E ratio not applicable due to negative or zero earnings
What These Ratios Tell Investors:
- Price to Sales (P/S) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's sales. Lower P/S ratios may indicate undervaluation.
- Price to Earnings (P/E) Ratio: Shows how much investors are paying for each dollar of the company's earnings. This is one of the most common valuation metrics.
- Trends in these ratios over time can indicate changing investor sentiment about the company's future growth prospects.
- Industry comparison provides context for whether the company is valued higher or lower than peers.
| Year | Market Cap (USD) | Revenue (USD) | Net Income (USD) | P/S Ratio | P/E Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | $336.36 Million | $1.55 Billion | $34.07 Million | 0.22x | 9.87x |
| 2016 | $253.97 Million | $1.87 Billion | $10.51 Million | 0.14x | 24.16x |
| 2017 | $197.72 Million | $1.79 Billion | $2.22 Million | 0.11x | 89.06x |
| 2018 | $77.31 Million | $1.27 Billion | $33.59 Million | 0.06x | 2.30x |
| 2019 | $40.65 Million | $1.25 Billion | -$473.12 Million | 0.03x | N/A |
| 2020 | $41.41 Million | $1.20 Billion | -$316.88 Million | 0.03x | N/A |
| 2021 | $63.09 Million | $537.02 Million | $3.34 Million | 0.12x | 18.88x |
| 2022 | $71.00 Million | $391.01 Million | -$54.12 Million | 0.18x | N/A |
| 2023 | $48.34 Million | $335.21 Million | -$301.96 Million | 0.14x | N/A |
| 2024 | $13.75 Million | $-152.62 Million | -$875.73 Million | -0.09x | N/A |
Competitor Companies of RFK by Market Capitalization
Companies near RAFAKO SA in the global market cap rankings as of November 5, 2026. Also see total assets of RAFAKO SA for a full breakdown of the balance sheet.
Key companies related to RAFAKO SA by market ranking:
- GE Vernova LLC (NYSE:GEV): Ranked #79 globally with a market cap of $223.80 Billion USD.
- Siemens Aktiengesellschaft (XETRA:SIE): Ranked #91 globally with a market cap of $218.11 Billion USD ( €186.56 Billion EUR).
- SIEMENS AG SP. ADR 1/ 1/2 (F:SIEB): Ranked #121 globally with a market cap of $177.31 Billion USD ( €151.67 Billion EUR).
- Schneider Electric S.E. (PA:SU): Ranked #148 globally with a market cap of $152.50 Billion USD ( €130.44 Billion EUR).
| Rank | Company | Symbol | Market Cap | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #79 | GE Vernova LLC | NYSE:GEV | $223.80 Billion | $832.83 |
| #91 | Siemens Aktiengesellschaft | XETRA:SIE | $218.11 Billion | €275.65 |
| #121 | SIEMENS AG SP. ADR 1/ 1/2 | F:SIEB | $177.31 Billion | €119.00 |
| #148 | Schneider Electric S.E. | PA:SU | $152.50 Billion | €231.55 |
Market Capitalization of RAFAKO SA (2015–2025)
Market capitalization of RAFAKO SA from 2015 to today. Between 2015 and today, RAFAKO SA's market cap moved from $336.36 Million to $ 555.38K, with a yearly change of -47.20%.
| Year | Market Cap | Change (%) |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | zł555.38K | -95.96% |
| 2024 | zł13.75 Million | -71.55% |
| 2023 | zł48.34 Million | -31.91% |
| 2022 | zł71.00 Million | +12.54% |
| 2021 | zł63.09 Million | +52.36% |
| 2020 | zł41.41 Million | +1.86% |
| 2019 | zł40.65 Million | -47.41% |
| 2018 | zł77.31 Million | -60.90% |
| 2017 | zł197.72 Million | -22.15% |
| 2016 | zł253.97 Million | -24.50% |
| 2015 | zł336.36 Million | -- |
End of Day Market Cap According to Different Sources
On Jul 20th, 2026 the market cap of RAFAKO SA was reported to be:
| Source | Market Cap |
|---|---|
| Yahoo Finance | $555.38K USD |
| MoneyControl | $555.38K USD |
| MarketWatch | $555.38K USD |
| marketcap.company | $555.38K USD |
| Reuters | $555.38K USD |
Market cap values may vary slightly between sources due to differences in calculation methods, timing, and data refresh rates.
About RAFAKO SA
Rafako S.A. engages in the engineering business to the energy sector, and oil and gas sectors in Poland and internationally. The company offers power generating units; conventional boilers fired with coal, biomass, liquid, and gaseous fuels; hot water and steam boilers; boilers with pulverised fuel, grate, and fluidized furnace systems; boilers for supercritical steam parameters; and boilers with… Read more