Companies by Net Asset Quality Index
Proportion of total assets financed by equity — a measure of balance sheet independence from debt
Average Quality Index
78.3%
Across companies on this page
Companies with Data
31,335
With balance sheet data
Net Asset Quality Index = (Total Assets − Total Liabilities) / Total Assets × 100
A higher index (closer to 100%) means the company is predominantly equity-financed with minimal debt. Values approaching 0% indicate high leverage. Negative values occur when liabilities exceed assets (negative equity).
A higher index (closer to 100%) means the company is predominantly equity-financed with minimal debt. Values approaching 0% indicate high leverage. Negative values occur when liabilities exceed assets (negative equity).
| Rank | Company | Quality Index | Net Assets | Total Assets | Country | As of |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6401 |
YCC CORP
KQ:232140 |
78.5% |
₩447.33 Billion
≈ $303.15 Million |
₩570.02 Billion | Korea | Sep 2025 |
| 6402 |
Amorepacific Corp. (New)
KO:090430 |
78.5% |
₩5.53 Trillion
≈ $3.74 Billion |
₩7.04 Trillion | Korea | Mar 2026 |
| 6403 |
Suzhou Kingswood Printing Ink Co Ltd
SHE:300192 |
78.5% |
CN¥932.96 Million
≈ $136.52 Million |
CN¥1.19 Billion | China | Jun 2025 |
| 6404 |
Vinacafe Bien Hoa JSC
VN:VCF |
78.5% |
₫2.14 Trillion
≈ $81.46 Million |
₫2.73 Trillion | Vietnam | Jun 2025 |
| 6405 |
Canterbury Park Holding Corporation
NASDAQ:CPHC |
78.5% | $68.88 Million | $87.78 Million | USA | Mar 2026 |
| 6406 |
Wuxi Acryl Technology Co Ltd
SHG:603722 |
78.5% |
CN¥956.36 Million
≈ $139.95 Million |
CN¥1.22 Billion | China | Sep 2025 |
| 6407 |
Pentamaster Corporation Bhd
KLSE:7160 |
78.5% |
RM1.10 Billion
≈ $275.87 Million |
RM1.40 Billion | Malaysia | Jun 2026 |
| 6408 |
Wilmar Cahaya Indonesia Tbk
JK:CEKA |
78.5% |
Rp1.98 Trillion
≈ $116.00 Million |
Rp2.52 Trillion | Indonesia | Sep 2025 |
| 6409 |
NCS Multistage Holdings Inc
NASDAQ:NCSM |
78.5% | $127.11 Million | $162.02 Million | USA | Sep 2025 |
| 6410 |
Photonike Capital SA
PA:MLPHO |
78.5% Annual |
€66.69 Million
≈ $77.97 Million |
€85.01 Million | France | Dec 2021 |
| 6411 |
Zhejiang Realsun Chemical Co. Ltd.
SHE:301212 |
78.4% |
CN¥1.38 Billion
≈ $201.99 Million |
CN¥1.76 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 6412 |
Chularat Hospital Public Company Limited
BK:CHG-R |
78.4% |
฿8.02 Billion
≈ $249.96 Million |
฿10.23 Billion | Thailand | Jun 2025 |
| 6413 |
Thyrocare Technologies Limited
NSE:THYROCARE |
78.4% |
Rs5.86 Billion
≈ $63.38 Million |
Rs7.47 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 6414 |
Tibet Weixinkang Medicine Co Ltd
SHG:603676 |
78.4% |
CN¥1.54 Billion
≈ $225.47 Million |
CN¥1.96 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |
| 6415 |
Readcloud Ltd
AU:RCL |
78.4% |
AU$9.08 Million
≈ $6.43 Million |
AU$11.58 Million | Australia | Sep 2025 |
| 6416 |
Strategic Education Inc
NASDAQ:STRA |
78.4% | $1.66 Billion | $2.11 Billion | USA | Sep 2025 |
| 6417 |
Wuxi Chipown Micro-electronics Ltd
SHG:688508 |
78.4% |
CN¥2.89 Billion
≈ $423.52 Million |
CN¥3.69 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |
| 6418 |
Dufu Tech Corp Bhd
KLSE:7233 |
78.4% |
RM358.56 Million
≈ $90.02 Million |
RM457.30 Million | Malaysia | Mar 2026 |
| 6419 |
Toppoint Holdings Inc.
NYSE MKT:TOPP |
78.4% | $8.62 Million | $11.00 Million | USA | Dec 2025 |
| 6420 |
Zhejiang Weixing New Building Materials Co Ltd
SHE:002372 |
78.4% |
CN¥5.05 Billion
≈ $739.10 Million |
CN¥6.44 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 6421 |
Ideal Power Inc
NASDAQ:IPWR |
78.4% | $7.88 Million | $10.05 Million | USA | Dec 2025 |
| 6422 |
Oyak Cimento Fabrikalari AS
IS:OYAKC |
78.4% |
TL62.95 Billion
≈ $1.41 Billion |
TL80.30 Billion | Turkey | Dec 2025 |
| 6423 |
Z-Com Inc
TWO:8176 |
78.4% |
NT$588.99 Million
≈ $18.56 Million |
NT$751.28 Million | Taiwan | Mar 2026 |
| 6424 |
Munjal Showa Limited
NSE:MUNJALSHOW |
78.4% |
Rs6.78 Billion
≈ $73.33 Million |
Rs8.65 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 6425 |
First Copper Technology Co Ltd
TW:2009 |
78.4% |
NT$8.76 Billion
≈ $276.13 Million |
NT$11.18 Billion | Taiwan | Jun 2026 |
| 6426 |
BIOCURE TECHNOLOGY INC.
F:1WH |
78.4% |
€1.58 Million
≈ $1.84 Million |
€2.01 Million | Germany | Dec 2025 |
| 6427 |
Bharatiya Global Infomedia Limited
NSE:BGLOBAL |
78.4% |
Rs848.01 Million
≈ $9.17 Million |
Rs1.08 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 6428 |
Insteel Industries Inc
NYSE:IIIN |
78.4% | $371.40 Million | $473.94 Million | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 6429 |
PeterLabs Holdings Bhd
KLSE:0171 |
78.4% |
RM78.60 Million
≈ $19.73 Million |
RM100.31 Million | Malaysia | Sep 2025 |
| 6430 |
Zhubo Design
SHE:300564 |
78.4% |
CN¥1.20 Billion
≈ $176.29 Million |
CN¥1.54 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |
| 6431 |
CoStar Group Inc
NASDAQ:CSGP |
78.4% | $7.95 Billion | $10.14 Billion | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 6432 |
Kshitij Polyline Limited
NSE:KSHITIJPOL |
78.4% |
Rs598.62 Million
≈ $6.47 Million |
Rs763.99 Million | India | Sep 2025 |
| 6433 |
ITEK Inc
KQ:119830 |
78.4% |
₩172.91 Billion
≈ $117.18 Million |
₩220.68 Billion | Korea | Sep 2025 |
| 6434 |
Dinamik Isi Makina Yalitim Malzemeleri Sanayi ve Ticaret AS
IS:DNISI |
78.3% |
TL1.24 Billion
≈ $27.85 Million |
TL1.59 Billion | Turkey | Sep 2025 |
| 6435 |
AeroVironment Inc
NASDAQ:AVAV |
78.3% | $4.27 Billion | $5.45 Billion | USA | Jan 2026 |
| 6436 |
Zhejiang Kingland Pipeline and Technologies Co Ltd
SHE:002443 |
78.3% |
CN¥3.65 Billion
≈ $533.97 Million |
CN¥4.66 Billion | China | Sep 2025 |
| 6437 |
Nexam Chemical Holding AB
ST:NEXAM |
78.3% |
Skr206.78 Million
≈ $22.25 Million |
Skr263.98 Million | Sweden | Mar 2026 |
| 6438 |
Carnaby Resources Ltd
AU:CNB |
78.3% |
AU$36.29 Million
≈ $25.68 Million |
AU$46.33 Million | Australia | Jun 2025 |
| 6439 |
The Marzetti Company
NASDAQ:MZTI |
78.3% | $998.50 Million | $1.27 Billion | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 6440 |
Eagle Cold Storage Enterprise Co Ltd
TWO:8905 |
78.3% |
NT$2.71 Billion
≈ $85.44 Million |
NT$3.46 Billion | Taiwan | Sep 2025 |
| 6441 |
Catalina Resources Ltd
AU:CTN |
78.3% |
AU$5.77 Million
≈ $4.08 Million |
AU$7.37 Million | Australia | Jun 2025 |
| 6442 |
Pengxin International Mining Co Ltd
SHG:600490 |
78.3% |
CN¥6.02 Billion
≈ $881.50 Million |
CN¥7.69 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |
| 6443 |
Tres Or Resources Ltd
V:TRS |
78.3% |
CA$2.25 Million
≈ $1.63 Million |
CA$2.88 Million | Canada | Nov 2025 |
| 6444 |
Smart Equity AG
HM:SE3 |
78.3% Annual |
€2.64 Million
≈ $3.08 Million |
€3.37 Million | Germany | Dec 2024 |
| 6445 |
Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients Limited
NSE:VIDHIING |
78.3% |
Rs3.28 Billion
≈ $35.45 Million |
Rs4.19 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 6446 |
Fade Gida Yatirim Sanayi Ticaret As
IS:FADE |
78.3% |
TL1.60 Billion
≈ $35.84 Million |
TL2.04 Billion | Turkey | Jun 2025 |
| 6447 |
Corcept Therapeutics Incorporated
NASDAQ:CORT |
78.3% | $637.99 Million | $814.88 Million | USA | Mar 2026 |
| 6448 |
Northking Information Technology Co
SHE:002987 |
78.3% |
CN¥2.90 Billion
≈ $423.83 Million |
CN¥3.70 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |
| 6449 |
Lohakit Metal Public Company Limited
BK:LHK |
78.3% |
฿1.53 Billion
≈ $47.80 Million |
฿1.96 Billion | Thailand | Sep 2025 |
| 6450 |
Educational Development Corporation
NASDAQ:EDUC |
78.3% | $41.39 Million | $52.88 Million | USA | May 2026 |
| 6451 |
Diodes Incorporated
NASDAQ:DIOD |
78.3% | $2.02 Billion | $2.58 Billion | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 6452 |
DongGuan Winnerway Industrial Zone Ltd
SHE:000573 |
78.3% |
CN¥1.64 Billion
≈ $240.30 Million |
CN¥2.10 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 6453 |
PharmaResources (Shanghai) Co. Ltd. A
SHE:301230 |
78.3% |
CN¥1.03 Billion
≈ $150.71 Million |
CN¥1.32 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 6454 |
RenovoRx Inc
NASDAQ:RNXT |
78.3% | $8.98 Million | $11.47 Million | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 6455 |
Quantum X Labs Inc.
NASDAQ:QXL |
78.3% | $21.68 Million | $27.71 Million | USA | Mar 2026 |
| 6456 |
Spineway
PA:ALSPW |
78.3% |
€23.06 Million
≈ $26.96 Million |
€29.46 Million | France | Dec 2025 |
| 6457 |
Wuhan Yangtze Communication Industry Group Co Ltd
SHG:600345 |
78.3% |
CN¥3.81 Billion
≈ $557.28 Million |
CN¥4.87 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 6458 |
Arkade Developers Ltd
NSE:ARKADE |
78.3% |
Rs8.82 Billion
≈ $95.40 Million |
Rs11.27 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 6459 |
Lim Seong Hai Capital Berhad
KLSE:0351 |
78.3% |
RM693.35 Million
≈ $174.08 Million |
RM885.97 Million | Malaysia | Jun 2026 |
| 6460 |
Munsin Garment
TWO:2916 |
78.3% |
NT$1.54 Billion
≈ $48.49 Million |
NT$1.97 Billion | Taiwan | Jun 2026 |
| 6461 |
Smartiks Yazilim AS
IS:SMART |
78.2% |
TL385.70 Million
≈ $8.64 Million |
TL492.92 Million | Turkey | Mar 2025 |
| 6462 |
LightPath Technologies Inc
NASDAQ:LPTH |
78.2% | $112.88 Million | $144.27 Million | USA | Mar 2026 |
| 6463 |
Platinex Inc
F:9PX |
78.2% |
€11.86 Million
≈ $13.87 Million |
€15.16 Million | Germany | Dec 2025 |
| 6464 |
Viking Therapeutics Inc
NASDAQ:VKTX |
78.2% | $408.32 Million | $521.90 Million | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 6465 |
Shan Dong Dong-E E-Jiao Co Ltd
SHE:000423 |
78.2% |
CN¥9.97 Billion
≈ $1.46 Billion |
CN¥12.75 Billion | China | Sep 2025 |
| 6466 |
Zhejiang Aokang Shoes Co Ltd
SHG:603001 |
78.2% |
CN¥2.36 Billion
≈ $345.31 Million |
CN¥3.02 Billion | China | Jun 2026 |
| 6467 |
Metals Exploration Plc
LSE:MTL |
78.2% |
GBX252.88 Million
≈ $30.77K |
GBX323.27 Million | UK | Dec 2025 |
| 6468 |
Kaixin Auto Holdings
NASDAQ:KXIN |
78.2% | $39.83 Million | $50.92 Million | USA | Mar 2026 |
| 6469 |
Yatsen Holding
NYSE:YSG |
78.2% | $2.91 Billion | $3.72 Billion | USA | Mar 2026 |
| 6470 |
Bangkok Dec-Con Public Company Limited
BK:BKD |
78.2% |
฿1.56 Billion
≈ $48.75 Million |
฿2.00 Billion | Thailand | Sep 2025 |
| 6471 |
Vardhman Special Steels Limited
NSE:VSSL |
78.2% |
Rs12.77 Billion
≈ $138.14 Million |
Rs16.33 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 6472 |
Heavitree Brewery A
LSE:HVTA |
78.2% |
GBX18.50 Million
≈ $2.25K |
GBX23.66 Million | UK | Apr 2025 |
| 6473 |
Heavitree Brewery
LSE:HVT |
78.2% |
GBX18.50 Million
≈ $2.25K |
GBX23.66 Million | UK | Apr 2025 |
| 6474 |
Petershill Partners PLC
LSE:PHLL |
78.2% |
GBX5.08 Billion
≈ $618.41K |
GBX6.50 Billion | UK | Jun 2025 |
| 6475 |
Vetoquinol
PA:VETO |
78.2% |
€567.53 Million
≈ $663.50 Million |
€725.82 Million | France | Jun 2025 |
| 6476 |
Anatolia Tani ve Biyoteknoloji Urunleri Arastirma Gelistirme Sanayi ve Ticaret
IS:ANGEN |
78.2% |
TL1.68 Billion
≈ $37.59 Million |
TL2.15 Billion | Turkey | Sep 2025 |
| 6477 |
North Media A/S
CO:NORTHM |
78.2% |
Dkr1.18 Billion
≈ $185.04 Million |
Dkr1.51 Billion | Denmark | Sep 2025 |
| 6478 |
Iep Invest
BR:IEP |
78.2% |
€61.41 Million
≈ $71.79 Million |
€78.56 Million | Belgium | Dec 2025 |
| 6479 |
ETHZilla Corporation
NASDAQ:ETHZ |
78.2% | $239.42 Billion | $306.30 Billion | USA | Mar 2026 |
| 6480 |
Wuxi Delinhai Environmental Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688069 |
78.2% |
CN¥1.30 Billion
≈ $190.35 Million |
CN¥1.66 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 6481 |
Sincere Navigation Corp
TW:2605 |
78.2% |
NT$16.25 Billion
≈ $511.82 Million |
NT$20.78 Billion | Taiwan | Sep 2025 |
| 6482 |
Mastech Holdings Inc
NYSE MKT:MHH |
78.1% | $88.01 Million | $112.62 Million | USA | Sep 2025 |
| 6483 |
Yaprak Sut ve Besi Ciftlikleri Sanayi ve Ticaret AS
IS:YAPRK |
78.1% |
TL842.84 Million
≈ $18.88 Million |
TL1.08 Billion | Turkey | Jun 2026 |
| 6484 |
KS Terminals Inc
TW:3003 |
78.1% |
NT$6.51 Billion
≈ $205.17 Million |
NT$8.33 Billion | Taiwan | Mar 2026 |
| 6485 |
Selcuk Gida Endustri Ihracat Ithalat AS
IS:SELGD |
78.1% |
TL83.62 Million
≈ $1.87 Million |
TL107.01 Million | Turkey | Sep 2023 |
| 6486 |
Radius Gold Inc.
V:RDU |
78.1% |
CA$1.95 Million
≈ $1.41 Million |
CA$2.50 Million | Canada | Sep 2025 |
| 6487 |
Korea Environment Technology Co. LTD
KQ:029960 |
78.1% |
₩189.80 Billion
≈ $128.62 Million |
₩242.93 Billion | Korea | Mar 2025 |
| 6488 |
Wah Fu Education Group Ltd
NASDAQ:WAFU |
78.1% | $11.29 Million | $14.45 Million | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 6489 |
BIRLASOFT LIMITED
NSE:BSOFT |
78.1% |
Rs42.78 Billion
≈ $462.63 Million |
Rs54.76 Billion | India | Jun 2026 |
| 6490 |
Biotron Ltd
AU:BIT |
78.1% |
AU$2.92 Million
≈ $2.07 Million |
AU$3.74 Million | Australia | Jun 2026 |
| 6491 |
Sohu.Com Inc
NASDAQ:SOHU |
78.1% | $1.28 Billion | $1.64 Billion | USA | Dec 2025 |
| 6492 |
Zhejiang Yuejian Intelligent Equipment Co Ltd
SHG:603095 |
78.1% |
CN¥2.34 Billion
≈ $342.13 Million |
CN¥2.99 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 6493 |
Hanall Biopharma
KO:009420 |
78.1% |
₩157.65 Billion
≈ $106.84 Million |
₩201.82 Billion | Korea | Sep 2025 |
| 6494 |
Gala Precision Engineering
NSE:GALAPREC |
78.1% |
Rs2.92 Billion
≈ $31.63 Million |
Rs3.74 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 6495 |
B-Soft Co Ltd
SHE:300451 |
78.1% |
CN¥4.00 Billion
≈ $585.00 Million |
CN¥5.12 Billion | China | Mar 2026 |
| 6496 |
BRITANNIA LIFE SCIENCES
F:L020 |
78.1% |
€17.23 Million
≈ $20.14 Million |
€22.06 Million | Germany | Dec 2025 |
| 6497 |
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Limited
NSE:RATNAMANI |
78.1% |
Rs42.08 Billion
≈ $455.05 Million |
Rs53.88 Billion | India | Mar 2026 |
| 6498 |
Entrada Therapeutics Inc
NASDAQ:TRDA |
78.1% | $233.41 Million | $298.88 Million | USA | Jun 2026 |
| 6499 |
Sporton International
TWO:6146 |
78.1% |
NT$6.26 Billion
≈ $197.24 Million |
NT$8.02 Billion | Taiwan | Dec 2025 |
| 6500 |
Conferize A/S
CO:CONFRZ |
78.1% |
Dkr9.45 Million
≈ $1.48 Million |
Dkr12.10 Million | Denmark | Dec 2024 |