Fugro N.V. Net Asset Quality Index
Fugro N.V. net asset quality index. Fugro N.V. (FUR) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 53.3% as of June 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of €2.41 Billion minus total liabilities of €1.12 Billion yields net assets of €1.28 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See FUR book value for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Fugro N.V. (2004–2025)
Net asset quality index of Fugro N.V. from 2004 to 2025. This chart shows how Fugro N.V.'s Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 22 annual periods from 2004 to 2025. As of June 2026, the index stands at 53.3%, representing net assets of €1.28 Billion against total assets of €2.41 Billion EUR. Check Fugro N.V. PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Fugro N.V. Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2004–2025)
Fugro N.V. net asset quality index by year from 2004 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Fugro N.V. from 2004 to 2025, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Fugro N.V. market cap and net worth.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (EUR) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 56.7% | €1.33 Billion | €2.35 Billion | €1.02 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2024 | 57.6% | €1.51 Billion | €2.63 Billion | €1.12 Billion | ▲ +3.3 pp |
| 2023 | 54.3% | €1.30 Billion | €2.40 Billion | €1.10 Billion | ▲ +2.5 pp |
| 2022 | 51.8% | €1.07 Billion | €2.06 Billion | €991.13 Million | ▲ +5.0 pp |
| 2021 | 46.9% | €861.56 Million | €1.84 Billion | €976.77 Million | ▲ +5.0 pp |
| 2020 | 41.8% | €711.65 Million | €1.70 Billion | €989.39 Million | ▲ +12.3 pp |
| 2019 | 29.6% | €607.89 Million | €2.06 Billion | €1.45 Billion | ▼ -6.6 pp |
| 2018 | 36.1% | €702.49 Million | €1.94 Billion | €1.24 Billion | ▼ -3.6 pp |
| 2017 | 39.7% | €753.66 Million | €1.90 Billion | €1.14 Billion | ▼ -5.8 pp |
| 2016 | 45.5% | €990.11 Million | €2.17 Billion | €1.18 Billion | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2015 | 43.4% | €1.23 Billion | €2.84 Billion | €1.61 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2014 | 42.4% | €1.51 Billion | €3.57 Billion | €2.05 Billion | ▼ -15.7 pp |
| 2013 | 58.1% | €2.11 Billion | €3.63 Billion | €1.52 Billion | ▲ +10.7 pp |
| 2012 | 47.4% | €1.98 Billion | €4.17 Billion | €2.19 Billion | ▲ +4.1 pp |
| 2011 | 43.4% | €1.67 Billion | €3.86 Billion | €2.19 Billion | ▼ -5.9 pp |
| 2010 | 49.3% | €1.52 Billion | €3.09 Billion | €1.57 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2009 | 50.7% | €1.20 Billion | €2.37 Billion | €1.17 Billion | ▲ +6.6 pp |
| 2008 | 44.1% | €935.81 Million | €2.12 Billion | €1.19 Billion | ▲ +2.5 pp |
| 2007 | 41.6% | €707.02 Million | €1.70 Billion | €993.11 Million | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2006 | 40.2% | €565.78 Million | €1.41 Billion | €839.92 Million | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2005 | 41.3% | €470.79 Million | €1.14 Billion | €667.87 Million | ▲ +18.1 pp |
| 2004 | 23.2% | €228.24 Million | €983.35 Million | €755.11 Million | — |