GSI Technology Inc Net Asset Quality Index
GSI Technology Inc net asset quality index. GSI Technology Inc (GSIT) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 83.5% as of March 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of $97.95 Million minus total liabilities of $16.19 Million yields net assets of $81.76 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See net assets of GSI Technology Inc for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of GSI Technology Inc (2003–2026)
Net asset quality index of GSI Technology Inc from 2003 to 2026. This chart shows how GSI Technology Inc's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 24 annual periods from 2003 to 2026. As of March 2026, the index stands at 83.5%, representing net assets of $81.76 Million against total assets of $97.95 Million USD. Check GSI Technology Inc (GSIT) strategic asset index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
GSI Technology Inc Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2003–2026)
GSI Technology Inc net asset quality index by year from 2003 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for GSI Technology Inc from 2003 to 2026, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see GSI Technology Inc stock valuation.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (USD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 83.5% | $81.76 Million | $97.95 Million | $16.19 Million | ▲ +18.3 pp |
| 2025 | 65.2% | $28.23 Million | $43.32 Million | $15.09 Million | ▼ -19.5 pp |
| 2024 | 84.7% | $35.97 Million | $42.48 Million | $6.50 Million | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2023 | 85.8% | $51.53 Million | $60.03 Million | $8.50 Million | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2022 | 84.3% | $64.45 Million | $76.42 Million | $11.97 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 84.3% | $64.45 Million | $76.42 Million | $11.97 Million | ▼ -3.1 pp |
| 2020 | 87.4% | $89.64 Million | $102.56 Million | $12.92 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2019 | 87.7% | $93.16 Million | $106.22 Million | $13.07 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2018 | 87.2% | $86.81 Million | $99.54 Million | $12.72 Million | ▲ +3.0 pp |
| 2017 | 84.3% | $86.44 Million | $102.59 Million | $16.15 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 84.4% | $89.87 Million | $106.53 Million | $16.66 Million | ▼ -4.2 pp |
| 2015 | 88.5% | $96.40 Million | $108.89 Million | $12.49 Million | ▼ -2.1 pp |
| 2014 | 90.6% | $128.38 Million | $141.68 Million | $13.30 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 90.6% | $132.18 Million | $145.84 Million | $13.66 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2012 | 90.0% | $128.78 Million | $143.12 Million | $14.34 Million | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2011 | 87.9% | $124.68 Million | $141.92 Million | $17.24 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2010 | 87.3% | $98.72 Million | $113.13 Million | $14.41 Million | ▼ -4.1 pp |
| 2009 | 91.4% | $84.70 Million | $92.67 Million | $7.97 Million | ▲ +4.1 pp |
| 2008 | 87.3% | $77.14 Million | $88.31 Million | $11.18 Million | ▲ +27.8 pp |
| 2007 | 59.6% | $29.73 Million | $49.91 Million | $20.18 Million | ▲ +6.6 pp |
| 2006 | 53.0% | $20.96 Million | $39.54 Million | $18.59 Million | ▲ +3.6 pp |
| 2005 | 49.4% | $16.57 Million | $33.52 Million | $16.96 Million | ▲ +11.8 pp |
| 2004 | 37.6% | $11.62 Million | $30.90 Million | $19.28 Million | ▼ -11.5 pp |
| 2003 | 49.1% | $11.70 Million | $23.80 Million | $12.11 Million | — |