GSI Technology Inc Tangible Net Worth Ratio
GSI Technology Inc tangible net worth ratio. GSI Technology Inc (GSIT) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets ($0.00) from net assets ($81.76 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check GSIT PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of GSI Technology Inc (2003–2026)
Tangible net worth ratio of GSI Technology Inc from 2003 to 2026. This chart shows how GSI Technology Inc's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 24 annual periods from 2003 to 2026. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of $81.76 Million with intangible assets of $0.00 USD. See GSI Technology Inc working capital to net assets to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
GSI Technology Inc Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2003–2026)
GSI Technology Inc tangible net worth ratio by year from 2003 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for GSI Technology Inc from 2003 to 2026, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of GSI Technology Inc.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (USD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 100.0% | $81.76 Million | $0.00 | $97.95 Million | ▲ +4.7 pp |
| 2025 | 95.3% | $28.23 Million | $1.32 Million | $43.32 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2024 | 95.7% | $35.97 Million | $1.56 Million | $42.48 Million | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2023 | 96.5% | $51.53 Million | $1.79 Million | $60.03 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2022 | 96.9% | $64.45 Million | $2.02 Million | $76.42 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 96.9% | $64.45 Million | $2.02 Million | $76.42 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2020 | 97.2% | $89.64 Million | $2.49 Million | $102.56 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 97.1% | $93.16 Million | $2.72 Million | $106.22 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2018 | 96.6% | $86.81 Million | $2.99 Million | $99.54 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2017 | 96.2% | $86.44 Million | $3.30 Million | $102.59 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 95.9% | $89.87 Million | $3.65 Million | $106.53 Million | ▼ -3.7 pp |
| 2015 | 99.6% | $96.40 Million | $393.00K | $108.89 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.6% | $128.38 Million | $564.00K | $141.68 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 99.4% | $132.18 Million | $744.00K | $145.84 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2012 | 99.3% | $128.78 Million | $925.00K | $143.12 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2011 | 99.1% | $124.68 Million | $1.10 Million | $141.92 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2010 | 98.7% | $98.72 Million | $1.28 Million | $113.13 Million | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | $84.70 Million | $0.00 | $92.67 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | $77.14 Million | $0.00 | $88.31 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | $29.73 Million | $0.00 | $49.91 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | $20.96 Million | $0.00 | $39.54 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | $16.57 Million | $0.00 | $33.52 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | $11.62 Million | $0.00 | $30.90 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | $11.70 Million | $0.00 | $23.80 Million | — |