Goodluck India Limited Net Asset Quality Index
Goodluck India Limited net asset quality index. Goodluck India Limited (GOODLUCK) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 50.2% as of March 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of Rs30.46 Billion minus total liabilities of Rs15.18 Billion yields net assets of Rs15.29 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See GOODLUCK book value for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Goodluck India Limited (2009–2026)
Net asset quality index of Goodluck India Limited from 2009 to 2026. This chart shows how Goodluck India Limited's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 18 annual periods from 2009 to 2026. As of March 2026, the index stands at 50.2%, representing net assets of Rs15.29 Billion against total assets of Rs30.46 Billion INR. Check GOODLUCK strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Goodluck India Limited Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2009–2026)
Goodluck India Limited net asset quality index by year from 2009 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Goodluck India Limited from 2009 to 2026, covering 18 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Goodluck India Limited (GOODLUCK) market capitalisation.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (INR) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 50.2% | Rs15.29 Billion | Rs30.46 Billion | Rs15.18 Billion | ▼ -3.1 pp |
| 2025 | 53.2% | Rs13.47 Billion | Rs25.29 Billion | Rs11.83 Billion | ▼ -3.4 pp |
| 2024 | 56.6% | Rs11.51 Billion | Rs20.32 Billion | Rs8.82 Billion | ▲ +14.5 pp |
| 2023 | 42.1% | Rs6.20 Billion | Rs14.71 Billion | Rs8.51 Billion | ▲ +5.0 pp |
| 2022 | 37.2% | Rs4.66 Billion | Rs12.53 Billion | Rs7.88 Billion | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2021 | 34.9% | Rs3.83 Billion | Rs10.98 Billion | Rs7.14 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2020 | 34.6% | Rs3.46 Billion | Rs9.99 Billion | Rs6.53 Billion | ▲ +3.0 pp |
| 2019 | 31.6% | Rs3.10 Billion | Rs9.79 Billion | Rs6.70 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2018 | 31.3% | Rs2.78 Billion | Rs8.90 Billion | Rs6.12 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 31.4% | Rs2.55 Billion | Rs8.12 Billion | Rs5.56 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 31.3% | Rs2.10 Billion | Rs6.72 Billion | Rs4.62 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 31.5% | Rs1.83 Billion | Rs5.81 Billion | Rs3.98 Billion | ▲ +3.7 pp |
| 2014 | 27.8% | Rs1.46 Billion | Rs5.26 Billion | Rs3.80 Billion | ▲ +2.5 pp |
| 2013 | 25.3% | Rs1.19 Billion | Rs4.69 Billion | Rs3.51 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2012 | 25.8% | Rs978.14 Million | Rs3.80 Billion | Rs2.82 Billion | ▼ -3.7 pp |
| 2011 | 29.4% | Rs786.55 Million | Rs2.67 Billion | Rs1.89 Billion | ▲ +4.1 pp |
| 2010 | 25.3% | Rs646.39 Million | Rs2.55 Billion | Rs1.91 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2009 | 25.1% | Rs490.54 Million | Rs1.95 Billion | Rs1.46 Billion | — |