Kalyani Forge Limited Net Asset Quality Index
Kalyani Forge Limited net asset quality index. Kalyani Forge Limited (KALYANIFRG) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 38.0% as of March 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of Rs2.51 Billion minus total liabilities of Rs1.56 Billion yields net assets of Rs955.44 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See Kalyani Forge Limited shareholders equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Kalyani Forge Limited (2006–2026)
Net asset quality index of Kalyani Forge Limited from 2006 to 2026. This chart shows how Kalyani Forge Limited's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 21 annual periods from 2006 to 2026. As of March 2026, the index stands at 38.0%, representing net assets of Rs955.44 Million against total assets of Rs2.51 Billion INR. Check KALYANIFRG strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Kalyani Forge Limited Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2006–2026)
Kalyani Forge Limited net asset quality index by year from 2006 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Kalyani Forge Limited from 2006 to 2026, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Kalyani Forge Limited market capitalisation.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (INR) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 38.0% | Rs955.44 Million | Rs2.51 Billion | Rs1.56 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2025 | 38.9% | Rs896.87 Million | Rs2.30 Billion | Rs1.41 Billion | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2024 | 40.1% | Rs820.07 Million | Rs2.05 Billion | Rs1.23 Billion | ▼ -3.0 pp |
| 2023 | 43.0% | Rs777.02 Million | Rs1.81 Billion | Rs1.03 Billion | ▼ -13.1 pp |
| 2022 | 56.1% | Rs1.03 Billion | Rs1.83 Billion | Rs805.15 Million | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2021 | 54.7% | Rs1.00 Billion | Rs1.83 Billion | Rs829.10 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2020 | 55.4% | Rs1.02 Billion | Rs1.84 Billion | Rs822.99 Million | ▲ +6.2 pp |
| 2019 | 49.2% | Rs1.12 Billion | Rs2.27 Billion | Rs1.15 Billion | ▲ +3.8 pp |
| 2018 | 45.4% | Rs1.07 Billion | Rs2.35 Billion | Rs1.28 Billion | ▲ +2.3 pp |
| 2017 | 43.1% | Rs1.02 Billion | Rs2.36 Billion | Rs1.34 Billion | ▼ -6.0 pp |
| 2016 | 49.2% | Rs976.50 Million | Rs1.99 Billion | Rs1.01 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2015 | 48.4% | Rs974.23 Million | Rs2.01 Billion | Rs1.04 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2014 | 48.9% | Rs1.03 Billion | Rs2.10 Billion | Rs1.07 Billion | ▲ +3.6 pp |
| 2013 | 45.3% | Rs990.70 Million | Rs2.19 Billion | Rs1.20 Billion | ▲ +3.2 pp |
| 2012 | 42.1% | Rs913.07 Million | Rs2.17 Billion | Rs1.26 Billion | ▲ +4.7 pp |
| 2011 | 37.4% | Rs789.51 Million | Rs2.11 Billion | Rs1.32 Billion | ▼ -3.0 pp |
| 2010 | 40.4% | Rs733.50 Million | Rs1.82 Billion | Rs1.08 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2009 | 39.4% | Rs708.07 Million | Rs1.80 Billion | Rs1.09 Billion | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2008 | 37.2% | Rs715.69 Million | Rs1.92 Billion | Rs1.21 Billion | ▼ -8.1 pp |
| 2007 | 45.3% | Rs644.29 Million | Rs1.42 Billion | Rs778.76 Million | ▼ -2.5 pp |
| 2006 | 47.8% | Rs543.40 Million | Rs1.14 Billion | Rs592.95 Million | — |