Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A Net Asset Quality Index

Latest as of September 2025: 30.8%

Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A net asset quality index. Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A (TPIS3) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 30.8% as of September 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of R$2.71 Billion minus total liabilities of R$1.87 Billion yields net assets of R$833.50 Million. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See TPIS3 net assets for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.

Quality Index

30.8%
Equity / Total Assets

Net Assets

R$833.50 Million
BRL

Total Assets

R$2.71 Billion
BRL

Total Liabilities

R$1.87 Billion
BRL

Net Asset Quality Index of Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A (2000–2024)

Net asset quality index of Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A from 2000 to 2024. This chart shows how Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 25 annual periods from 2000 to 2024. As of September 2025, the index stands at 30.8%, representing net assets of R$833.50 Million against total assets of R$2.71 Billion BRL. Check TPIS3 PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2000–2024)

Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A net asset quality index by year from 2000 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A from 2000 to 2024, covering 25 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see TPIS3 stock market capitalisation.

Year Quality Index Net Assets (BRL) Total Assets Total Liabilities Change (pp)
2024 32.8% R$908.86 Million R$2.77 Billion R$1.86 Billion ▲ +1.0 pp
2023 31.9% R$900.55 Million R$2.82 Billion R$1.92 Billion ▲ +0.8 pp
2022 31.1% R$917.04 Million R$2.95 Billion R$2.04 Billion ▲ +2.2 pp
2021 28.9% R$912.69 Million R$3.16 Billion R$2.25 Billion ▲ +1.8 pp
2020 27.1% R$912.64 Million R$3.37 Billion R$2.45 Billion ▲ +7.4 pp
2019 19.8% R$740.32 Million R$3.75 Billion R$3.01 Billion ▼ -4.9 pp
2018 24.7% R$968.07 Million R$3.92 Billion R$2.95 Billion ▼ -4.3 pp
2017 29.0% R$1.33 Billion R$4.59 Billion R$3.26 Billion ▲ +6.7 pp
2016 22.3% R$1.11 Billion R$4.97 Billion R$3.86 Billion ▼ -4.8 pp
2015 27.1% R$1.50 Billion R$5.51 Billion R$4.02 Billion ▲ +1.1 pp
2014 26.1% R$1.43 Billion R$5.49 Billion R$4.06 Billion ▼ -16.4 pp
2013 42.5% R$2.10 Billion R$4.94 Billion R$2.84 Billion ▼ -1.1 pp
2012 43.6% R$1.98 Billion R$4.53 Billion R$2.55 Billion ▲ +3.7 pp
2011 40.0% R$1.36 Billion R$3.40 Billion R$2.04 Billion ▼ -6.7 pp
2010 46.7% R$1.41 Billion R$3.02 Billion R$1.61 Billion ▼ -1.9 pp
2009 48.5% R$1.39 Billion R$2.86 Billion R$1.47 Billion ▲ +8.6 pp
2008 40.0% R$723.53 Million R$1.81 Billion R$1.09 Billion ▼ -12.9 pp
2007 52.9% R$799.93 Million R$1.51 Billion R$713.26 Million ▲ +24.2 pp
2006 28.7% R$164.71 Million R$574.40 Million R$409.70 Million ▼ -7.5 pp
2005 36.1% R$189.05 Million R$523.28 Million R$334.23 Million ▼ -3.2 pp
2004 39.3% R$201.95 Million R$513.58 Million R$311.63 Million ▲ +6.7 pp
2003 32.6% R$123.23 Million R$378.12 Million R$254.89 Million ▲ +0.7 pp
2002 31.9% R$83.97 Million R$263.52 Million R$179.55 Million ▼ -1.2 pp
2001 33.0% R$80.18 Million R$242.80 Million R$162.62 Million ▲ +0.4 pp
2000 32.6% R$77.65 Million R$238.31 Million R$160.66 Million —
pp = percentage points