Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A Total Assets
Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A (TPIS3) holds total assets worth R$2.71 Billion BRL (≈ $531.39 Million USD) as of September 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S. stock valuation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A (2000–2024)
Total assets of Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A from 2000 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S. stock quote for real-time trading data and today's change.
Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A - Asset Composition Analysis
Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A Total Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A total assets breakdown as of December 2024. Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A's total assets of R$2.71 Billion consist of 8.4% current assets and 91.6% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (BRL) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | R$0.00 | 1.5% |
| Accounts Receivable | R$107.55 Million | 3.9% |
| Inventory | R$-107.55 Million | -3.9% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | R$161.66 Million | 5.8% |
| Intangible Assets | R$820.57 Million | 29.7% |
| Goodwill | R$9.59 Million | 0.4% |
Asset Composition Trend (2000–2024)
This chart illustrates how Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore TPIS3 net working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A's current assets represent 8.4% of total assets in 2024, an increase from 0.0% in 2000.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 1.5% of total assets in 2024, down from 3.4% in 2000.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 29.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2000.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is intangible assets at 29.7% of total assets.
Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Shanxi Sanwei Group Co Ltd
SHE:000755
|
China | CN¥12.11 Billion |
|
Hubei Chutian Expressway Co Ltd
SHG:600035
|
China | CN¥21.89 Billion |
|
Citra Marga Nusaphala Persada
JK:CMNP
|
Indonesia | Rp24.49 Trillion |
|
Avada Group Ltd
AU:AVD
|
Australia | AU$93.50 Million |
|
Autopistas del Sol
BA:AUSO
|
Argentina | AR$634.63 Billion |
|
Grupo Concesionario del Oeste SA
BA:OEST
|
Argentina | AR$306.23 Billion |
|
Transurban Group
AU:TCL
|
Australia | AU$34.69 Billion |
|
Atlas Arteria
AU:ALX
|
Australia | AU$7.67 Billion |
Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.22 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.31 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | R$-542.94 Million | R$-227.40 Million | R$-677.52 Million |
Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 0.32 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.04 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -2.0% |
| Total Assets | R$2.77 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $106.31 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A's assets below their book value (0.04x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Slight Asset Contraction: Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A's assets decreased by 2.0% over the past year, which may reflect streamlining or optimization of resources.
Annual Total Assets for Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A (2000–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A from 2000 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | R$2.77 Billion ≈ $542.94 Million |
-2.00% |
| 2023-12-31 | R$2.82 Billion ≈ $554.03 Million |
-4.37% |
| 2022-12-31 | R$2.95 Billion ≈ $579.34 Million |
-6.52% |
| 2021-12-31 | R$3.16 Billion ≈ $619.78 Million |
-6.16% |
| 2020-12-31 | R$3.37 Billion ≈ $660.49 Million |
-10.16% |
| 2019-12-31 | R$3.75 Billion ≈ $735.21 Million |
-4.44% |
| 2018-12-31 | R$3.92 Billion ≈ $769.37 Million |
-14.56% |
| 2017-12-31 | R$4.59 Billion ≈ $900.45 Million |
-7.75% |
| 2016-12-31 | R$4.97 Billion ≈ $976.06 Million |
-9.77% |
| 2015-12-31 | R$5.51 Billion ≈ $1.08 Billion |
+0.32% |
| 2014-12-31 | R$5.49 Billion ≈ $1.08 Billion |
+11.25% |
| 2013-12-31 | R$4.94 Billion ≈ $969.21 Million |
+9.10% |
| 2012-12-31 | R$4.53 Billion ≈ $888.37 Million |
+33.02% |
| 2011-12-31 | R$3.40 Billion ≈ $667.86 Million |
+12.87% |
| 2010-12-31 | R$3.02 Billion ≈ $591.72 Million |
+5.35% |
| 2009-12-31 | R$2.86 Billion ≈ $561.68 Million |
+58.09% |
| 2008-12-31 | R$1.81 Billion ≈ $355.28 Million |
+19.66% |
| 2007-12-31 | R$1.51 Billion ≈ $296.92 Million |
+163.44% |
| 2006-12-31 | R$574.40 Million ≈ $112.71 Million |
+9.77% |
| 2005-12-31 | R$523.28 Million ≈ $102.68 Million |
+1.89% |
| 2004-12-31 | R$513.58 Million ≈ $100.77 Million |
+35.82% |
| 2003-12-31 | R$378.12 Million ≈ $74.19 Million |
+43.49% |
| 2002-12-31 | R$263.52 Million ≈ $51.71 Million |
+8.54% |
| 2001-12-31 | R$242.80 Million ≈ $47.64 Million |
+1.88% |
| 2000-12-31 | R$238.31 Million ≈ $46.76 Million |
-- |
About Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A
Triunfo Participações e Investimentos S.A. engages in the infrastructure business in Brazil. It operates through Toll Roads, Energy, Logistic, Holding, and Other segments. The company is involved in the recovery, reinforcement, monitoring, improvement, maintenance, conservation, and operation of the toll road; operation of highways; and airport management. It also engages in the operation and mai… Read more