First Insurance Co Ltd Net Asset Quality Index
First Insurance Co Ltd net asset quality index. First Insurance Co Ltd (2852) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 47.3% as of March 2026. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of NT$19.91 Billion minus total liabilities of NT$10.50 Billion yields net assets of NT$9.41 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See First Insurance Co Ltd book value and equity for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of First Insurance Co Ltd (2000–2025)
Net asset quality index of First Insurance Co Ltd from 2000 to 2025. This chart shows how First Insurance Co Ltd's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 25 annual periods from 2000 to 2025. As of March 2026, the index stands at 47.3%, representing net assets of NT$9.41 Billion against total assets of NT$19.91 Billion TWD. Check asset allocation strategy of First Insurance Co Ltd to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
First Insurance Co Ltd Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2000–2025)
First Insurance Co Ltd net asset quality index by year from 2000 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for First Insurance Co Ltd from 2000 to 2025, covering 25 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of First Insurance Co Ltd.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (TWD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 50.0% | NT$9.15 Billion | NT$18.31 Billion | NT$9.16 Billion | ▲ +5.9 pp |
| 2024 | 44.1% | NT$8.70 Billion | NT$19.71 Billion | NT$11.01 Billion | ▲ +1.9 pp |
| 2023 | 42.2% | NT$8.13 Billion | NT$19.25 Billion | NT$11.12 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2022 | 42.8% | NT$7.56 Billion | NT$17.65 Billion | NT$10.09 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2021 | 43.1% | NT$7.27 Billion | NT$16.86 Billion | NT$9.59 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2020 | 42.2% | NT$6.76 Billion | NT$16.03 Billion | NT$9.26 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2019 | 43.0% | NT$6.81 Billion | NT$15.86 Billion | NT$9.05 Billion | ▲ +5.0 pp |
| 2018 | 38.0% | NT$5.97 Billion | NT$15.73 Billion | NT$9.76 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 38.0% | NT$5.70 Billion | NT$14.99 Billion | NT$9.29 Billion | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2016 | 35.9% | NT$5.37 Billion | NT$14.98 Billion | NT$9.60 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2015 | 34.9% | NT$4.91 Billion | NT$14.07 Billion | NT$9.16 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2014 | 36.1% | NT$4.91 Billion | NT$13.57 Billion | NT$8.66 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2013 | 35.9% | NT$4.91 Billion | NT$13.65 Billion | NT$8.75 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2012 | 35.7% | NT$4.76 Billion | NT$13.32 Billion | NT$8.56 Billion | ▲ +5.0 pp |
| 2011 | 30.7% | NT$3.98 Billion | NT$12.95 Billion | NT$8.97 Billion | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 2010 | 32.4% | NT$4.30 Billion | NT$13.25 Billion | NT$8.95 Billion | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2009 | 30.2% | NT$3.83 Billion | NT$12.68 Billion | NT$8.85 Billion | ▲ +5.8 pp |
| 2008 | 24.4% | NT$2.76 Billion | NT$11.34 Billion | NT$8.58 Billion | ▼ -10.7 pp |
| 2007 | 35.0% | NT$3.59 Billion | NT$10.23 Billion | NT$6.65 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2006 | 36.4% | NT$3.56 Billion | NT$9.79 Billion | NT$6.23 Billion | ▲ +3.1 pp |
| 2005 | 33.3% | NT$2.95 Billion | NT$8.85 Billion | NT$5.90 Billion | ▼ -1.4 pp |
| 2004 | 34.7% | NT$3.04 Billion | NT$8.78 Billion | NT$5.73 Billion | ▲ +6.1 pp |
| 2002 | 28.6% | NT$2.28 Billion | NT$7.99 Billion | NT$5.71 Billion | ▲ +4.4 pp |
| 2001 | 24.1% | NT$1.99 Billion | NT$8.23 Billion | NT$6.25 Billion | ▼ -2.9 pp |
| 2000 | 27.0% | NT$1.96 Billion | NT$7.27 Billion | NT$5.31 Billion | — |