Davicom Semiconductor Inc Net Asset Quality Index
Davicom Semiconductor Inc net asset quality index. Davicom Semiconductor Inc (3094) has a Net Asset Quality Index of 90.7% as of September 2025. This metric measures the proportion of total assets financed by shareholders' equity — total assets of NT$1.12 Billion minus total liabilities of NT$104.36 Million yields net assets of NT$1.01 Billion. A higher index indicates a stronger, lower-leverage balance sheet. See what is Davicom Semiconductor Inc's book value for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Quality Index
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Net Asset Quality Index of Davicom Semiconductor Inc (2003–2024)
Net asset quality index of Davicom Semiconductor Inc from 2003 to 2024. This chart shows how Davicom Semiconductor Inc's Net Asset Quality Index has evolved across 22 annual periods from 2003 to 2024. As of September 2025, the index stands at 90.7%, representing net assets of NT$1.01 Billion against total assets of NT$1.12 Billion TWD. Check 3094 PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Davicom Semiconductor Inc Net Asset Quality Index by Year (2003–2024)
Davicom Semiconductor Inc net asset quality index by year from 2003 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Net Asset Quality Index for Davicom Semiconductor Inc from 2003 to 2024, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows total assets, total liabilities, net assets, the quality index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Davicom Semiconductor Inc.
| Year | Quality Index | Net Assets (TWD) | Total Assets | Total Liabilities | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 90.3% | NT$1.01 Billion | NT$1.12 Billion | NT$108.43 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2023 | 89.7% | NT$1.03 Billion | NT$1.15 Billion | NT$118.60 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2022 | 89.2% | NT$1.06 Billion | NT$1.19 Billion | NT$128.85 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 89.1% | NT$1.05 Billion | NT$1.17 Billion | NT$128.10 Million | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2020 | 89.9% | NT$1.04 Billion | NT$1.16 Billion | NT$116.62 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2019 | 89.5% | NT$1.11 Billion | NT$1.23 Billion | NT$129.42 Million | ▼ -5.6 pp |
| 2018 | 95.1% | NT$1.15 Billion | NT$1.21 Billion | NT$58.91 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2017 | 94.8% | NT$1.20 Billion | NT$1.27 Billion | NT$65.64 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2016 | 93.9% | NT$1.22 Billion | NT$1.30 Billion | NT$78.82 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2015 | 93.4% | NT$1.25 Billion | NT$1.34 Billion | NT$88.52 Million | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2014 | 94.4% | NT$1.26 Billion | NT$1.34 Billion | NT$75.52 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2013 | 94.7% | NT$1.27 Billion | NT$1.34 Billion | NT$71.51 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2012 | 94.3% | NT$1.25 Billion | NT$1.33 Billion | NT$75.96 Million | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2011 | 95.3% | NT$1.26 Billion | NT$1.32 Billion | NT$62.50 Million | ▲ +1.9 pp |
| 2010 | 93.4% | NT$1.34 Billion | NT$1.44 Billion | NT$95.05 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2009 | 93.6% | NT$1.30 Billion | NT$1.39 Billion | NT$88.22 Million | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2008 | 94.3% | NT$1.18 Billion | NT$1.25 Billion | NT$71.98 Million | ▲ +2.3 pp |
| 2007 | 92.0% | NT$1.39 Billion | NT$1.51 Billion | NT$121.54 Million | ▲ +4.2 pp |
| 2006 | 87.7% | NT$744.47 Million | NT$848.54 Million | NT$104.08 Million | ▲ +2.7 pp |
| 2005 | 85.1% | NT$661.22 Million | NT$777.22 Million | NT$115.99 Million | ▼ -7.1 pp |
| 2004 | 92.1% | NT$656.53 Million | NT$712.64 Million | NT$56.11 Million | ▲ +4.1 pp |
| 2003 | 88.0% | NT$500.38 Million | NT$568.43 Million | NT$68.05 Million | — |