EASY HOLDINGS Co. Ltd Net Assets
EASY HOLDINGS Co. Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, EASY HOLDINGS Co. Ltd (035810) has net assets worth ₩1.15 Trillion KRW (≈ $777.26 Million USD) as of March 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (₩2.94 Trillion ≈ $1.99 Billion USD) and total liabilities (₩1.79 Trillion ≈ $1.21 Billion USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore EASY HOLDINGS Co. Ltd (035810) equity growth momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | ₩1.15 Trillion |
| % of Total Assets | 39.07% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 15.36% |
| 5-Year Change | 135.24% |
| 10-Year Change | 294.11% |
| Growth Volatility | 23.44 |
Net Assets of EASY HOLDINGS Co. Ltd (2003–2025)
Net assets of EASY HOLDINGS Co. Ltd from 2003 to 2025. This chart illustrates how EASY HOLDINGS Co. Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See debt-free asset ratio of EASY HOLDINGS Co. Ltd to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for EASY HOLDINGS Co. Ltd (2003–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of EASY HOLDINGS Co. Ltd from 2003 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see EASY HOLDINGS Co. Ltd (035810) market capitalisation.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | ₩1.24 Trillion ≈ $837.24 Million |
+83.00% |
| 2024-12-31 | ₩675.09 Billion ≈ $457.50 Million |
+15.55% |
| 2023-12-31 | ₩584.25 Billion ≈ $395.94 Million |
+3.20% |
| 2022-12-31 | ₩566.13 Billion ≈ $383.66 Million |
+7.80% |
| 2021-12-31 | ₩525.18 Billion ≈ $355.91 Million |
+16.11% |
| 2020-12-31 | ₩452.31 Billion ≈ $306.53 Million |
+8.18% |
| 2019-12-31 | ₩418.10 Billion ≈ $283.34 Million |
+5.71% |
| 2018-12-31 | ₩395.51 Billion ≈ $268.03 Million |
+14.37% |
| 2017-12-31 | ₩345.82 Billion ≈ $234.36 Million |
+10.32% |
| 2016-12-31 | ₩313.48 Billion ≈ $212.44 Million |
+15.58% |
| 2015-12-31 | ₩271.21 Billion ≈ $183.79 Million |
-26.19% |
| 2014-12-31 | ₩367.47 Billion ≈ $249.03 Million |
+1.71% |
| 2013-12-31 | ₩361.28 Billion ≈ $244.83 Million |
+27.42% |
| 2012-12-31 | ₩283.54 Billion ≈ $192.15 Million |
+10.22% |
| 2011-12-31 | ₩257.25 Billion ≈ $174.33 Million |
+25.39% |
| 2010-12-31 | ₩205.16 Billion ≈ $139.04 Million |
+6.98% |
| 2009-12-31 | ₩191.78 Billion ≈ $129.97 Million |
+17.88% |
| 2008-12-31 | ₩162.69 Billion ≈ $110.25 Million |
-2.69% |
| 2007-12-31 | ₩167.18 Billion ≈ $113.30 Million |
+56.62% |
| 2006-12-31 | ₩106.74 Billion ≈ $72.34 Million |
+62.71% |
| 2005-12-31 | ₩65.60 Billion ≈ $44.46 Million |
-5.97% |
| 2004-12-31 | ₩69.77 Billion ≈ $47.28 Million |
+31.03% |
| 2003-12-31 | ₩53.25 Billion ≈ $36.09 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to EASY HOLDINGS Co. Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 4977.1% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
EASY HOLDINGS Co. Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
EASY HOLDINGS Co. Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | ₩481.87 Billion | 69.03% |
| Other Components | ₩216.24 Billion | 30.97% |
| Total Equity | ₩698.11 Billion | 100.00% |
EASY HOLDINGS Co. Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of EASY HOLDINGS Co. Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Citizens Inc
NYSE:CIA
|
$183.33 Million |
|
inTest Corporation
NYSE MKT:INTT
|
$183.34 Million |
|
Loncor Resources Inc
TO:LN
|
$183.34 Million |
|
The Reject Shop Ltd
AU:TRS
|
$183.41 Million |
|
Celon Pharma SA
WAR:CLN
|
$183.12 Million |
|
Osisko Metals Inc
V:OM
|
$183.11 Million |
|
EIH Associated Hotels Limited
NSE:EIHAHOTELS
|
$183.10 Million |
|
Studsvik AB
ST:SVIK
|
$183.08 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in EASY HOLDINGS Co. Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 675,093,874,700 to 698,105,929,400, a change of 23,012,054,700 (3.4%).
- Net income of 26,762,892,560 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 28,101,506,370 reduced retained earnings.
- Share repurchases of 243,956,700 reduced equity.
- Other factors increased equity by 24,594,625,210.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | ₩26.76 Billion | +3.83% |
| Dividends Paid | ₩28.10 Billion | -4.03% |
| Share Repurchases | ₩243.96 Million | -0.03% |
| Other Changes | ₩24.59 Billion | +3.52% |
| Total Change | ₩- | 3.41% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares EASY HOLDINGS Co. Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 0.39x
- The company is trading below its book value, potentially indicating the market believes the assets are overvalued on the balance sheet or anticipates future losses.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 0.69x to 0.39x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | ₩6071.02 | ₩4190.00 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | ₩6322.72 | ₩4190.00 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | ₩7017.20 | ₩4190.00 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | ₩7418.09 | ₩4190.00 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | ₩8130.61 | ₩4190.00 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | ₩8062.84 | ₩4190.00 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | ₩8691.45 | ₩4190.00 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | ₩8969.73 | ₩4190.00 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | ₩10463.95 | ₩4190.00 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | ₩10820.63 | ₩4190.00 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently EASY HOLDINGS Co. Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 3.83%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 0.79%
- • Asset Turnover: 1.17x
- • Equity Multiplier: 4.15x
- Recent ROE (3.83%) is below the historical average (6.76%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | 0.14% | 0.05% | 0.49x | 5.32x | ₩-2.86 Billion |
| 2004 | 5.81% | 0.78% | 1.23x | 6.07x | ₩-1.42 Billion |
| 2005 | 11.81% | 9.87% | 0.59x | 2.02x | ₩1.18 Billion |
| 2006 | 5.01% | 6.06% | 0.41x | 2.03x | ₩-4.91 Billion |
| 2007 | 6.19% | 1.62% | 0.94x | 4.05x | ₩-3.96 Billion |
| 2008 | 1.34% | 0.22% | 1.06x | 5.67x | ₩-8.80 Billion |
| 2009 | 11.96% | 2.11% | 1.15x | 4.90x | ₩2.44 Billion |
| 2010 | 10.17% | 1.78% | 1.20x | 4.73x | ₩240.50 Million |
| 2011 | 5.64% | 0.96% | 0.99x | 5.91x | ₩-7.97 Billion |
| 2012 | 7.96% | 1.13% | 1.13x | 6.25x | ₩-4.02 Billion |
| 2013 | 5.71% | 0.82% | 1.02x | 6.80x | ₩-9.30 Billion |
| 2014 | 11.97% | 2.06% | 0.99x | 5.87x | ₩5.02 Billion |
| 2015 | 8.58% | 1.62% | 0.91x | 5.83x | ₩-3.85 Billion |
| 2016 | 7.38% | 1.65% | 0.93x | 4.82x | ₩-8.21 Billion |
| 2017 | 8.61% | 2.13% | 0.94x | 4.28x | ₩-4.82 Billion |
| 2018 | 9.03% | 2.37% | 0.87x | 4.40x | ₩-3.85 Billion |
| 2019 | 0.55% | 0.14% | 0.91x | 4.26x | ₩-39.50 Billion |
| 2020 | 20.36% | 5.73% | 0.89x | 3.98x | ₩46.88 Billion |
| 2021 | 4.29% | 1.14% | 0.86x | 4.40x | ₩-29.98 Billion |
| 2022 | 2.01% | 0.37% | 1.17x | 4.69x | ₩-45.23 Billion |
| 2023 | 4.54% | 0.85% | 1.23x | 4.33x | ₩-31.91 Billion |
| 2024 | 2.52% | 0.52% | 1.15x | 4.23x | ₩-50.50 Billion |
| 2025 | 3.83% | 0.79% | 1.17x | 4.15x | ₩-43.05 Billion |
Industry Comparison
This section compares EASY HOLDINGS Co. Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Packaged Foods industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Packaged Foods
- Average net assets among peers: $626,642,580,037
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 4.75%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EASY HOLDINGS Co. Ltd (035810) | ₩1.15 Trillion | 0.14% | 1.56x | $183.19 Million |
| Daehan Flour Mills Co Ltd (001130) | $411.36 Billion | 1.60% | 0.58x | $11.94 Million |
| Daesang Corp (001680) | $440.42 Billion | 1.58% | 1.75x | $393.06 Million |
| Daesang Corp Preference Shares (001685) | $1.32 Trillion | 6.28% | 1.41x | $12.81 Million |
| Korea Ind (002140) | $106.84 Billion | 4.23% | 1.23x | $29.11 Million |
| Choheung (002600) | $101.66 Billion | 5.19% | 0.28x | $56.64 Million |
| Sam Yang Foods (003230) | $203.11 Billion | 14.12% | 0.96x | $5.75 Billion |
| Daejoo Inc (003310) | $44.54 Billion | 0.00% | 0.86x | $35.35 Million |
| Harim Holdings Co. Ltd (003380) | $2.72 Trillion | 8.97% | 3.88x | $749.43 Million |
| Hansung Ent (003680) | $65.92 Billion | 2.44% | 2.75x | $14.28 Million |
| Namyang Dairy (003920) | $849.15 Billion | 3.14% | 0.17x | $162.12 Million |
About EASY HOLDINGS Co. Ltd
EASY HOLDINGS Co., Ltd. operates in the biological resource industry. It provides farming and livestock food; and feed additives. The company is also involved in the biotechnology; feed solution; and agro livestock infrastructure. In addition, it engages in the provision of processed meat products; and investment activities. EASY HOLDINGS Co., Ltd. was founded in 1988 and is based in Seoul, South… Read more