YUNDA Holding Co Ltd Net Assets
YUNDA Holding Co Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, YUNDA Holding Co Ltd (002120) has net assets worth CN¥21.70 Billion CNY (≈ $3.18 Billion USD) as of March 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥37.28 Billion ≈ $5.46 Billion USD) and total liabilities (CN¥15.58 Billion ≈ $2.28 Billion USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore 002120 year-over-year net asset growth to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥21.70 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 58.21% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 30.49% |
| 5-Year Change | 33.73% |
| 10-Year Change | 465.37% |
| Growth Volatility | 49.35 |
Net Assets of YUNDA Holding Co Ltd (2003–2025)
Net assets of YUNDA Holding Co Ltd from 2003 to 2025. This chart illustrates how YUNDA Holding Co Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See YUNDA Holding Co Ltd (002120) balance sheet quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for YUNDA Holding Co Ltd (2003–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of YUNDA Holding Co Ltd from 2003 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see YUNDA Holding Co Ltd (002120) total market value.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥21.23 Billion ≈ $3.11 Billion |
+3.18% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥20.57 Billion ≈ $3.01 Billion |
+6.56% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥19.31 Billion ≈ $2.83 Billion |
+13.01% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥17.08 Billion ≈ $2.50 Billion |
+7.64% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥15.87 Billion ≈ $2.32 Billion |
+9.78% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥14.46 Billion ≈ $2.12 Billion |
+6.82% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥13.53 Billion ≈ $1.98 Billion |
+16.85% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥11.58 Billion ≈ $1.69 Billion |
+120.45% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥5.25 Billion ≈ $768.79 Million |
+39.94% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥3.75 Billion ≈ $549.37 Million |
+118.54% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥1.72 Billion ≈ $251.38 Million |
+180.61% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥612.21 Million ≈ $89.58 Million |
+10.39% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥554.60 Million ≈ $81.16 Million |
+5.20% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥527.16 Million ≈ $77.14 Million |
+12.38% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥469.10 Million ≈ $68.64 Million |
+12.05% |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥418.66 Million ≈ $61.26 Million |
+5.68% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥396.18 Million ≈ $57.97 Million |
+5.16% |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥376.74 Million ≈ $55.13 Million |
+11.29% |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥338.53 Million ≈ $49.54 Million |
+127.14% |
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥149.04 Million ≈ $21.81 Million |
+31.32% |
| 2005-12-31 | CN¥113.50 Million ≈ $16.61 Million |
+34.54% |
| 2004-12-31 | CN¥84.36 Million ≈ $12.34 Million |
+38.74% |
| 2003-12-31 | CN¥60.80 Million ≈ $8.90 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to YUNDA Holding Co Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 132538.3% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
YUNDA Holding Co Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
YUNDA Holding Co Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | CN¥14.54 Billion | 68.83% |
| Other Components | CN¥6.58 Billion | 31.17% |
| Total Equity | CN¥21.12 Billion | 100.00% |
YUNDA Holding Co Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of YUNDA Holding Co Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Cembra Money Bank AG
SW:CMBN
|
$2.67 Billion |
|
NuVista Energy Ltd.
TO:NVA
|
$2.67 Billion |
|
IGO Ltd
AU:IGO
|
$2.67 Billion |
|
TP ICAP GROUP PLC LS -25
F:8D7
|
$2.67 Billion |
|
Becle S.A.B. de C.V
MX:CUERVO
|
$2.66 Billion |
|
Linktel Technologies Co. Ltd. A
SHE:301205
|
$2.66 Billion |
|
Beijing Easpring Material Tech
SHE:300073
|
$2.66 Billion |
|
P/f Bakkafrost
OL:BAKKA
|
$2.66 Billion |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in YUNDA Holding Co Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 20,466,517,000 to 21,121,858,792, a change of 655,341,792 (3.2%).
- Net income of 1,171,447,388 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 815,701,845 reduced retained earnings.
- Other comprehensive income decreased equity by 1,046,317,566.
- Other factors increased equity by 1,345,913,815.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥1.17 Billion | +5.55% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥815.70 Million | -3.86% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | CN¥-1.05 Billion | -4.95% |
| Other Changes | CN¥1.35 Billion | +6.37% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | 3.20% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares YUNDA Holding Co Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 0.86x
- The company is trading below its book value, potentially indicating the market believes the assets are overvalued on the balance sheet or anticipates future losses.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 20.63x to 0.86x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | CN¥0.30 | CN¥6.28 | x |
| 2004-12-31 | CN¥0.43 | CN¥6.28 | x |
| 2005-12-31 | CN¥0.55 | CN¥6.28 | x |
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥0.39 | CN¥6.28 | x |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥0.77 | CN¥6.28 | x |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥0.84 | CN¥6.28 | x |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥0.91 | CN¥6.28 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥0.94 | CN¥6.28 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥1.01 | CN¥6.28 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥1.15 | CN¥6.28 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥1.18 | CN¥6.28 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥1.37 | CN¥6.28 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥0.92 | CN¥6.28 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥1.59 | CN¥6.28 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥1.94 | CN¥6.28 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥4.03 | CN¥6.28 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥4.63 | CN¥6.28 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥4.91 | CN¥6.28 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥5.40 | CN¥6.28 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥5.84 | CN¥6.28 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥6.49 | CN¥6.28 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥6.84 | CN¥6.28 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥7.29 | CN¥6.28 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently YUNDA Holding Co Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 5.55%
- The company has moderate efficiency in generating returns from equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 2.28%
- • Asset Turnover: 1.38x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.76x
- Recent ROE (5.55%) is below the historical average (15.24%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | 11.16% | 2.40% | 1.05x | 4.42x | CN¥573.63K |
| 2004 | 16.56% | 3.44% | 1.31x | 3.69x | CN¥4.57 Million |
| 2005 | 22.52% | 3.91% | 1.47x | 3.92x | CN¥11.10 Million |
| 2006 | 24.82% | 5.07% | 1.17x | 4.18x | CN¥17.24 Million |
| 2007 | 14.37% | 5.84% | 0.98x | 2.50x | CN¥13.02 Million |
| 2008 | 12.20% | 4.95% | 0.89x | 2.75x | CN¥7.44 Million |
| 2009 | 8.76% | 3.76% | 0.89x | 2.62x | CN¥-4.43 Million |
| 2010 | 8.48% | 3.90% | 0.83x | 2.62x | CN¥-5.74 Million |
| 2011 | 5.25% | 2.46% | 0.77x | 2.77x | CN¥-18.98 Million |
| 2012 | 15.87% | 7.92% | 1.06x | 1.89x | CN¥26.89 Million |
| 2013 | 7.37% | 3.76% | 1.09x | 1.80x | CN¥-12.56 Million |
| 2014 | 15.53% | 9.08% | 1.15x | 1.49x | CN¥30.12 Million |
| 2015 | 31.34% | 10.55% | 1.36x | 2.18x | CN¥362.90 Million |
| 2016 | 31.53% | 16.02% | 1.10x | 1.80x | CN¥803.92 Million |
| 2017 | 30.50% | 15.92% | 1.06x | 1.80x | CN¥1.07 Billion |
| 2018 | 23.46% | 19.47% | 0.76x | 1.58x | CN¥1.55 Billion |
| 2019 | 19.66% | 7.69% | 1.53x | 1.67x | CN¥1.30 Billion |
| 2020 | 9.77% | 4.19% | 1.10x | 2.11x | CN¥-33.30 Million |
| 2021 | 9.25% | 3.50% | 1.15x | 2.30x | CN¥-118.07 Million |
| 2022 | 8.74% | 3.13% | 1.25x | 2.24x | CN¥-214.55 Million |
| 2023 | 8.48% | 3.61% | 1.18x | 1.99x | CN¥-291.41 Million |
| 2024 | 9.35% | 3.94% | 1.23x | 1.92x | CN¥-132.73 Million |
| 2025 | 5.55% | 2.28% | 1.38x | 1.76x | CN¥-940.74 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares YUNDA Holding Co Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Integrated Freight & Logistics industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Integrated Freight & Logistics
- Average net assets among peers: $1,016,463,503
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 11.42%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| YUNDA Holding Co Ltd (002120) | CN¥21.70 Billion | 11.16% | 0.72x | $2.66 Billion |
| Citic Offshore Helicopter Co Ltd (000099) | $875.66 Million | 7.00% | 0.23x | $1.37 Billion |
| Guangdong Jushen Logistics Co Ltd (001202) | $94.35 Million | 19.14% | 0.14x | $301.49 Million |
| S.F. Holding Co. Ltd (002352) | $27.93 Million | 37.57% | 3.17x | $23.82 Billion |
| STO Express Co Ltd (002468) | $205.22 Million | 16.11% | 1.67x | $3.30 Billion |
| Hubeiyichang Transportation Group Co Ltd (002627) | $3.18 Billion | 0.14% | 0.38x | $697.69 Million |
| Shenzhen Prolto Supply Chain Management Co Ltd (002769) | $1.38 Billion | -6.01% | 4.12x | $317.94 Million |
| Xinjiang Tianshun Supply Chain Co Ltd (002800) | $243.96 Million | 13.27% | 0.92x | $264.68 Million |
| Shenzhen Easttop Supply Chain Management Co Ltd (002889) | $1.79 Billion | 10.99% | 3.31x | $715.12 Million |
| Jiangsu Xinning Modern Logist (300013) | $1.35 Billion | 4.52% | 0.48x | $299.04 Million |
About YUNDA Holding Co Ltd
Yunda Holding Group Co., Ltd. provides express delivery services in China. The company offers express products; transshipment and other related services; warehouse and distribution solutions for upstream and downstream customers; and collection, sorting, transfer, and delivery services. It also provides value-added services, including cash on delivery, insured business, store transfer, signed rec… Read more