Yaxing Chem Net Assets
Yaxing Chem net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Yaxing Chem (600319) has net assets worth CN¥329.64 Million CNY (≈ $48.24 Million USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥2.97 Billion ≈ $434.92 Million USD) and total liabilities (CN¥2.64 Billion ≈ $386.68 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Yaxing Chem net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥329.64 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 11.09% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 1.95% |
| 5-Year Change | 70.23% |
| 10-Year Change | 5269.93% |
| Growth Volatility | 132.23 |
Net Assets of Yaxing Chem (1997–2025)
Net assets of Yaxing Chem from 1997 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Yaxing Chem's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Yaxing Chem (600319) net asset quality to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Yaxing Chem (1997–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Yaxing Chem from 1997 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Yaxing Chem.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥394.66 Million ≈ $57.75 Million |
-28.44% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥551.54 Million ≈ $80.71 Million |
-14.82% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥647.48 Million ≈ $94.75 Million |
+1.53% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥637.75 Million ≈ $93.32 Million |
+175.09% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥231.84 Million ≈ $33.92 Million |
+497.05% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥38.83 Million ≈ $5.68 Million |
-39.88% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥64.58 Million ≈ $9.45 Million |
+75.63% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥36.77 Million ≈ $5.38 Million |
+12.72% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥32.62 Million ≈ $4.77 Million |
+343.88% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥7.35 Million ≈ $1.08 Million |
+104.49% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥-163.69 Million ≈ $-23.95 Million |
-176.09% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥215.11 Million ≈ $31.48 Million |
-50.45% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥434.10 Million ≈ $63.52 Million |
-4.84% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥456.18 Million ≈ $66.75 Million |
-51.85% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥947.34 Million ≈ $138.63 Million |
-5.66% |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥1.00 Billion ≈ $146.94 Million |
-6.61% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥1.08 Billion ≈ $157.35 Million |
-9.98% |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥1.19 Billion ≈ $174.79 Million |
+1.71% |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥1.17 Billion ≈ $171.86 Million |
+3.01% |
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥1.14 Billion ≈ $166.84 Million |
+1.30% |
| 2005-12-31 | CN¥1.13 Billion ≈ $164.70 Million |
+1.60% |
| 2004-12-31 | CN¥1.11 Billion ≈ $162.10 Million |
+4.78% |
| 2003-12-31 | CN¥1.06 Billion ≈ $154.71 Million |
+5.24% |
| 2002-12-31 | CN¥1.00 Billion ≈ $147.01 Million |
+1.64% |
| 2001-12-31 | CN¥988.37 Million ≈ $144.63 Million |
+262.03% |
| 2000-12-31 | CN¥273.01 Million ≈ $39.95 Million |
+9.71% |
| 1999-12-31 | CN¥248.83 Million ≈ $36.41 Million |
-14.75% |
| 1998-12-31 | CN¥291.88 Million ≈ $42.71 Million |
+27.17% |
| 1997-12-31 | CN¥229.53 Million ≈ $33.59 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Yaxing Chem's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 1579.3% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
Yaxing Chem Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Yaxing Chem net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Other Components | CN¥1.52 Billion | 387.98% |
| Total Equity | CN¥390.73 Million | 100.00% |
Yaxing Chem Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Yaxing Chem ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Svedbergs i Dalstorp AB (publ)
ST:SVED-B
|
$312.75 Million |
|
Samudera Indonesia Tbk
JK:SMDR
|
$312.81 Million |
|
Guangdong Wanlima Industry Co Ltd
SHE:300591
|
$312.84 Million |
|
Palm Landscape Architecture Co Ltd
SHE:002431
|
$313.02 Million |
|
Altek Corp
TW:3059
|
$312.51 Million |
|
Flat Capital AB Series B
ST:FLAT-B
|
$312.49 Million |
|
Agenus Inc
NASDAQ:AGEN
|
$312.44 Million |
|
Precious Shipping Public Company Limited
BK:PSL-R
|
$312.37 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Yaxing Chem's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 546,846,210 to 390,726,272, a change of -156,119,938 (-28.5%).
- Net loss of 156,177,939 reduced equity.
- Dividend payments of 71,194,773 reduced retained earnings.
- Other factors increased equity by 71,252,773.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥-156.18 Million | -39.97% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥71.19 Million | -18.22% |
| Other Changes | CN¥71.25 Million | +18.24% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | -28.55% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Yaxing Chem's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 5.47x
- The company is trading at a significant premium to its book value, suggesting the market values its earnings potential, brand, or other intangibles highly.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 7.63x to 5.47x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | CN¥0.72 | CN¥5.51 | x |
| 1998-12-31 | CN¥0.92 | CN¥5.51 | x |
| 1999-12-31 | CN¥0.78 | CN¥5.51 | x |
| 2000-12-31 | CN¥0.86 | CN¥5.51 | x |
| 2001-12-31 | CN¥3.11 | CN¥5.51 | x |
| 2002-12-31 | CN¥3.16 | CN¥5.51 | x |
| 2003-12-31 | CN¥3.33 | CN¥5.51 | x |
| 2004-12-31 | CN¥3.35 | CN¥5.51 | x |
| 2005-12-31 | CN¥3.35 | CN¥5.51 | x |
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥3.36 | CN¥5.51 | x |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥3.40 | CN¥5.51 | x |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥3.43 | CN¥5.51 | x |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥3.06 | CN¥5.51 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥2.57 | CN¥5.51 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥2.81 | CN¥5.51 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥1.17 | CN¥5.51 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥1.80 | CN¥5.51 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥0.56 | CN¥5.51 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥-0.49 | CN¥5.51 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥0.02 | CN¥5.51 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥0.10 | CN¥5.51 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥0.12 | CN¥5.51 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥0.20 | CN¥5.51 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥0.12 | CN¥5.51 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥0.73 | CN¥5.51 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥1.82 | CN¥5.51 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥2.02 | CN¥5.51 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥1.41 | CN¥5.51 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥1.01 | CN¥5.51 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Yaxing Chem utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -39.97%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: -18.16%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.30x
- • Equity Multiplier: 7.26x
- Recent ROE (-39.97%) is below the historical average (11.44%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | 10.41% | 7.29% | 0.50x | 2.84x | CN¥952.30K |
| 1998 | 12.51% | 10.29% | 0.52x | 2.34x | CN¥7.34 Million |
| 1999 | 24.02% | 13.45% | 0.60x | 2.98x | CN¥34.88 Million |
| 2000 | 25.75% | 13.99% | 0.70x | 2.63x | CN¥43.00 Million |
| 2001 | 6.18% | 10.22% | 0.45x | 1.33x | CN¥-37.75 Million |
| 2002 | 4.74% | 7.85% | 0.44x | 1.37x | CN¥-52.84 Million |
| 2003 | 4.98% | 7.82% | 0.46x | 1.37x | CN¥-53.03 Million |
| 2004 | 3.72% | 4.01% | 0.61x | 1.53x | CN¥-66.88 Million |
| 2005 | 3.50% | 3.08% | 0.59x | 1.94x | CN¥-69.24 Million |
| 2006 | 3.04% | 1.97% | 0.67x | 2.29x | CN¥-74.00 Million |
| 2007 | 1.88% | 1.03% | 0.71x | 2.55x | CN¥-86.76 Million |
| 2008 | 1.46% | 0.75% | 0.66x | 2.91x | CN¥-91.79 Million |
| 2009 | -11.44% | -6.42% | 0.49x | 3.65x | CN¥-207.32 Million |
| 2010 | 0.78% | 0.34% | 0.60x | 3.79x | CN¥-85.54 Million |
| 2011 | -6.38% | -2.63% | 0.61x | 3.98x | CN¥-142.41 Million |
| 2012 | -129.75% | -27.85% | 0.65x | 7.13x | CN¥-513.94 Million |
| 2013 | 0.55% | 0.13% | 0.76x | 5.69x | CN¥-35.56 Million |
| 2014 | -101.29% | -12.03% | 0.65x | 12.94x | CN¥-196.87 Million |
| 2015 | 0.00% | -25.30% | 0.65x | 0.00x | CN¥-316.20 Million |
| 2016 | 364.40% | 1.84% | 0.85x | 232.65x | CN¥26.05 Million |
| 2017 | 81.58% | 1.37% | 1.28x | 46.62x | CN¥23.35 Million |
| 2018 | 8.45% | 0.15% | 1.57x | 34.74x | CN¥-569.68K |
| 2019 | 45.24% | 1.77% | 1.29x | 19.80x | CN¥22.76 Million |
| 2020 | -66.12% | -52.08% | 0.03x | 46.59x | CN¥-29.56 Million |
| 2021 | 83.26% | 100.17% | 0.11x | 7.69x | CN¥169.84 Million |
| 2022 | 17.07% | 12.86% | 0.44x | 3.00x | CN¥45.07 Million |
| 2023 | 0.99% | 0.77% | 0.39x | 3.28x | CN¥-58.04 Million |
| 2024 | -17.74% | -10.66% | 0.38x | 4.36x | CN¥-151.72 Million |
| 2025 | -39.97% | -18.16% | 0.30x | 7.26x | CN¥-195.25 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Yaxing Chem's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Chemicals industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Chemicals
- Average net assets among peers: $4,847,026,607
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -26.77%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yaxing Chem (600319) | CN¥329.64 Million | 10.41% | 8.02x | $312.60 Million |
| North Huajin Chemical Industries Co Ltd (000059) | $11.08 Billion | 16.27% | 1.83x | $1.07 Billion |
| Sichuan Chemical Co Ltd (000155) | $6.60 Billion | 4.04% | 1.40x | $2.48 Billion |
| Jiangsu Wujiang China Eastern Silk Market Co Ltd (000301) | $15.30 Billion | 10.55% | 1.29x | $10.07 Billion |
| Zangge Holding Co Ltd (000408) | $467.64 Million | 3.25% | 0.88x | $15.25 Billion |
| Sichuan Jinlu Group Co Ltd (000510) | $795.87 Million | 1.77% | 0.94x | $909.16 Million |
| Jilin Gpro Titanium Industry Co Ltd (000545) | $38.72 Million | -326.47% | 8.38x | $277.26 Million |
| Aoyuan Beauty Valley Technology Co Ltd (000615) | $728.86 Million | 0.46% | 0.67x | $779.47 Million |
| Ningxia Younglight Chemicals Co Ltd (000635) | $474.34 Million | 6.08% | 0.53x | $547.90 Million |
| Maoming Petro-Chemical Shihua Co Ltd (000637) | $824.49 Million | 10.82% | 0.01x | $282.23 Million |
| Inner Mongolia Yuan Xing Energy Co Ltd (000683) | $12.16 Billion | 5.54% | 0.93x | $3.33 Billion |
About Yaxing Chem
Weifang Yaxing Chemical Co., Ltd. engages in the research, production, operation, import, and sale of chemical materials in China and internationally. It offers chlorinated polyethylene, polyvinylidene chloride, ion-exchange membrane caustic soda, hydrazine hydrate, ADC foaming agent, sodium hypochlorite solution, hydrogen, waste sulfuric acid, hydrogen peroxide, high purity sodium hydroxide, liq… Read more