Henan Ancai Hi-tech Co Ltd Strategic Asset Allocation Index
Henan Ancai Hi-tech Co Ltd strategic asset allocation index. Henan Ancai Hi-tech Co Ltd (600207) has a Strategic Asset Allocation Index of 92.9% as of June 2023. Strategic assets (PP&E of CN¥3.08 Billion plus long-term investments of CN¥-) total CN¥3.08 Billion, measured against net assets of CN¥3.31 Billion. A higher index reflects capital-intensive or investment-heavy strategies where strategic assets dominate the equity base. See Henan Ancai Hi-tech Co Ltd (600207) net asset quality to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
SAAI
Strategic Assets
PP&E
Net Assets
Strategic Asset Allocation Index of Henan Ancai Hi-tech Co Ltd (2000–2022)
Strategic asset allocation index of Henan Ancai Hi-tech Co Ltd from 2000 to 2022. This chart shows how Henan Ancai Hi-tech Co Ltd's Strategic Asset Allocation Index has evolved across 23 annual periods from 2000 to 2022. As of June 2023, the index stands at 92.9%, representing strategic assets of CN¥3.08 Billion against net assets of CN¥3.31 Billion CNY. Check 600207 tangible net assets ratio to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
Henan Ancai Hi-tech Co Ltd Strategic Asset Allocation Index by Year (2000–2022)
Henan Ancai Hi-tech Co Ltd strategic asset allocation index by year from 2000 to 2022. The table below presents the year-by-year Strategic Asset Allocation Index for Henan Ancai Hi-tech Co Ltd from 2000 to 2022, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows PP&E, long-term investments, strategic assets combined, net assets, the index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 600207 company net worth.
| Year | SAAI | Strategic Assets (CNY) | PP&E | LT Investments | Net Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 93.9% | CN¥3.06 Billion | CN¥3.06 Billion | CN¥- | CN¥3.26 Billion | ▼ -12.6 pp |
| 2021 | 106.5% | CN¥2.08 Billion | CN¥2.08 Billion | CN¥- | CN¥1.95 Billion | ▲ +36.5 pp |
| 2020 | 70.1% | CN¥1.21 Billion | CN¥1.21 Billion | CN¥- | CN¥1.73 Billion | ▲ +20.3 pp |
| 2019 | 49.8% | CN¥806.22 Million | CN¥806.22 Million | CN¥- | CN¥1.62 Billion | ▼ -5.5 pp |
| 2018 | 55.3% | CN¥883.92 Million | CN¥862.07 Million | CN¥21.85 Million | CN¥1.60 Billion | ▲ +3.6 pp |
| 2017 | 51.7% | CN¥1.00 Billion | CN¥979.85 Million | CN¥23.21 Million | CN¥1.94 Billion | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2016 | 53.5% | CN¥1.04 Billion | CN¥1.02 Billion | CN¥20.08 Million | CN¥1.94 Billion | ▼ -66.1 pp |
| 2015 | 119.6% | CN¥1.05 Billion | CN¥1.02 Billion | CN¥25.81 Million | CN¥874.85 Million | ▼ -52.4 pp |
| 2014 | 172.0% | CN¥1.47 Billion | CN¥1.47 Billion | CN¥- | CN¥854.13 Million | ▲ +27.8 pp |
| 2013 | 144.2% | CN¥1.62 Billion | CN¥1.62 Billion | CN¥- | CN¥1.12 Billion | ▼ -1413.5 pp |
| 2012 | 1557.7% | CN¥1.73 Billion | CN¥1.73 Billion | CN¥- | CN¥110.75 Million | ▲ +1210.0 pp |
| 2011 | 347.7% | CN¥1.75 Billion | CN¥1.75 Billion | CN¥- | CN¥504.26 Million | ▲ +178.6 pp |
| 2010 | 169.0% | CN¥820.16 Million | CN¥820.16 Million | CN¥- | CN¥485.17 Million | ▼ -35.9 pp |
| 2009 | 205.0% | CN¥917.34 Million | CN¥917.34 Million | CN¥- | CN¥447.57 Million | ▲ +134.8 pp |
| 2008 | 70.1% | CN¥1.09 Billion | CN¥1.09 Billion | CN¥- | CN¥1.55 Billion | ▼ -14.4 pp |
| 2007 | 84.6% | CN¥1.26 Billion | CN¥1.26 Billion | CN¥- | CN¥1.49 Billion | ▼ -12.9 pp |
| 2006 | 97.5% | CN¥1.52 Billion | CN¥1.52 Billion | CN¥- | CN¥1.56 Billion | ▲ +22.6 pp |
| 2005 | 74.9% | CN¥1.72 Billion | CN¥1.72 Billion | CN¥- | CN¥2.30 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2004 | 75.6% | CN¥1.93 Billion | CN¥1.93 Billion | CN¥- | CN¥2.56 Billion | ▲ +31.1 pp |
| 2003 | 44.6% | CN¥1.09 Billion | CN¥1.09 Billion | CN¥- | CN¥2.45 Billion | ▼ -8.3 pp |
| 2002 | 52.9% | CN¥1.15 Billion | CN¥1.15 Billion | CN¥- | CN¥2.18 Billion | ▲ +10.2 pp |
| 2001 | 42.7% | CN¥925.76 Million | CN¥925.76 Million | CN¥- | CN¥2.17 Billion | ▼ -8.2 pp |
| 2000 | 50.9% | CN¥1.10 Billion | CN¥1.10 Billion | CN¥- | CN¥2.16 Billion | — |