Burcelik Vana Sanayi ve Ticaret AS Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Burcelik Vana Sanayi ve Ticaret AS tangible net worth ratio. Burcelik Vana Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (BURVA) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.8% as of December 2019. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (TL15.07K) from net assets (TL6.31 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Burcelik Vana Sanayi ve Ticaret AS strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Burcelik Vana Sanayi ve Ticaret AS (2003–2019)
Tangible net worth ratio of Burcelik Vana Sanayi ve Ticaret AS from 2003 to 2019. This chart shows how Burcelik Vana Sanayi ve Ticaret AS's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 17 annual periods from 2003 to 2019. As of December 2019, the ratio stands at 99.8%, reflecting net assets of TL6.31 Million with intangible assets of TL15.07K TRY. See BURVA working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Burcelik Vana Sanayi ve Ticaret AS Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2003–2019)
Burcelik Vana Sanayi ve Ticaret AS tangible net worth ratio by year from 2003 to 2019. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Burcelik Vana Sanayi ve Ticaret AS from 2003 to 2019, covering 17 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see BURVA market cap overview.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TRY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 99.8% | TL6.31 Million | TL15.07K | TL17.74 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.6% | TL5.02 Million | TL18.57K | TL13.67 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 99.6% | TL5.01 Million | TL19.62K | TL14.50 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 99.4% | TL4.24 Million | TL23.74K | TL11.93 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.5% | TL3.83 Million | TL19.14K | TL9.24 Million | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2014 | 97.4% | TL1.56 Million | TL41.00K | TL7.75 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2013 | 97.2% | TL2.15 Million | TL61.00K | TL7.54 Million | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2012 | 96.2% | TL2.17 Million | TL83.00K | TL10.07 Million | ▼ -3.7 pp |
| 2011 | 99.9% | TL3.02 Million | TL2.00K | TL7.82 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 99.9% | TL4.22 Million | TL3.00K | TL8.26 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | TL4.17 Million | TL0.00 | TL7.90 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | TL4.93 Million | TL1.00K | TL8.63 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2007 | 99.9% | TL5.98 Million | TL5.00K | TL9.29 Million | ▲ +4.9 pp |
| 2006 | 95.0% | TL7.68 Million | TL386.00K | TL13.88 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2005 | 95.2% | TL8.04 Million | TL389.00K | TL13.56 Million | ▼ -4.5 pp |
| 2004 | 99.6% | TL7.70 Million | TL28.00K | TL11.73 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2003 | 99.5% | TL6.28 Million | TL31.00K | TL9.48 Million | — |