ValiRx plc Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of June 2025: 85.0%

ValiRx plc tangible net worth ratio. ValiRx plc (VAL) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 85.0% as of June 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (£452.14K) from net assets (£3.01 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check ValiRx plc strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

85.0%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

£3.01 Million
GBP

Intangible Assets

£452.14K
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

£3.10 Million
GBP

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of ValiRx plc (2001–2024)

Tangible net worth ratio of ValiRx plc from 2001 to 2024. This chart shows how ValiRx plc's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 22 annual periods from 2001 to 2024. As of June 2025, the ratio stands at 85.0%, reflecting net assets of £3.01 Million with intangible assets of £452.14K GBP. See ValiRx plc short-term liquidity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

ValiRx plc Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2001–2024)

ValiRx plc tangible net worth ratio by year from 2001 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for ValiRx plc from 2001 to 2024, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of ValiRx plc.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (GBP) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2024 86.4% £3.92 Million £530.94K £4.26 Million ▲ +11.2 pp
2023 75.2% £2.90 Million £718.81K £3.13 Million ▼ -1.1 pp
2022 76.4% £3.83 Million £903.90K £3.98 Million ▲ +8.8 pp
2021 67.5% £3.41 Million £1.11 Million £3.52 Million ▼ -4.5 pp
2020 72.0% £4.76 Million £1.33 Million £4.94 Million ▲ +44.9 pp
2019 27.1% £2.22 Million £1.62 Million £3.60 Million ▼ -19.3 pp
2018 46.4% £3.03 Million £1.62 Million £4.23 Million ▼ -11.5 pp
2017 58.0% £3.15 Million £1.33 Million £4.94 Million ▲ +12.6 pp
2016 45.3% £2.37 Million £1.30 Million £4.96 Million ▼ -26.6 pp
2015 71.9% £4.53 Million £1.27 Million £5.12 Million ▲ +11.0 pp
2014 60.8% £2.79 Million £1.09 Million £3.62 Million ▼ -17.3 pp
2013 78.2% £3.23 Million £705.17K £4.11 Million ▼ -9.4 pp
2012 87.6% £5.04 Million £625.81K £5.30 Million ▲ +27.1 pp
2011 60.5% £4.42 Million £1.75 Million £4.57 Million ▲ +39.3 pp
2010 21.2% £2.00 Million £1.57 Million £2.50 Million ▲ +82.8 pp
2009 -61.6% £907.00K £1.47 Million £1.67 Million ▼ -143.1 pp
2008 81.5% £1.37 Million £254.00K £1.78 Million ▼ -7.3 pp
2007 88.7% £1.67 Million £188.00K £1.77 Million ▼ -8.9 pp
2006 97.6% £2.69 Million £64.00K £2.79 Million ▲ +34.9 pp
2006 62.7% £161.00K £60.00K £170.00K ▼ -37.3 pp
2003 100.0% £67.00K £0.00 £126.00K ▲ +0.0 pp
2001 100.0% £1.00 Million £0.00 £1.61 Million —
pp = percentage points