EDAP TMS SA Tangible Net Worth Ratio
EDAP TMS SA tangible net worth ratio. EDAP TMS SA (EDAP) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets ($0.00) from net assets ($10.10 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check EDAP TMS SA (EDAP) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of EDAP TMS SA (1997–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of EDAP TMS SA from 1997 to 2025. This chart shows how EDAP TMS SA's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 29 annual periods from 1997 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of $10.10 Million with intangible assets of $0.00 USD. See EDAP working capital efficiency to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
EDAP TMS SA Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1997–2025)
EDAP TMS SA tangible net worth ratio by year from 1997 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for EDAP TMS SA from 1997 to 2025, covering 29 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see EDAP stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (USD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 90.7% | $19.41 Million | $1.80 Million | $79.00 Million | ▼ -6.6 pp |
| 2024 | 97.3% | $40.90 Million | $1.09 Million | $86.06 Million | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2023 | 98.1% | $56.92 Million | $1.08 Million | $91.55 Million | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2022 | 99.0% | $71.63 Million | $724.00K | $101.12 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2021 | 98.5% | $50.05 Million | $728.00K | $77.23 Million | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2020 | 97.1% | $26.25 Million | $761.00K | $55.19 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 97.2% | $27.36 Million | $770.00K | $53.07 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2018 | 96.6% | $24.96 Million | $847.00K | $48.74 Million | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2017 | 97.9% | $25.16 Million | $527.00K | $46.90 Million | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2016 | 99.4% | $24.45 Million | $149.00K | $46.59 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2015 | 99.7% | $14.43 Million | $39.00K | $38.58 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.8% | $15.14 Million | $24.00K | $32.15 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2013 | 99.6% | $9.28 Million | $37.00K | $26.87 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2012 | 99.1% | $8.16 Million | $72.00K | $30.44 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 99.2% | $8.71 Million | $68.00K | $32.55 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2010 | 99.1% | $8.90 Million | $82.00K | $35.94 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2009 | 99.2% | $12.58 Million | $103.00K | $40.38 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2008 | 99.4% | $17.19 Million | $102.00K | $43.86 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2007 | 99.5% | $14.52 Million | $78.88K | $45.07 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2006 | 99.6% | $19.30 Million | $71.22K | $32.47 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2005 | 99.5% | $17.36 Million | $86.12K | $28.77 Million | ▲ +13.6 pp |
| 2004 | 85.9% | $17.95 Million | $2.53 Million | $27.88 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2003 | 86.3% | $18.93 Million | $2.58 Million | $31.85 Million | ▼ -4.3 pp |
| 2002 | 90.7% | $28.40 Million | $2.64 Million | $39.82 Million | ▼ -2.8 pp |
| 2001 | 93.5% | $38.98 Million | $2.52 Million | $53.21 Million | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2000 | 92.2% | $34.78 Million | $2.73 Million | $50.43 Million | ▲ +25.1 pp |
| 1999 | 67.1% | $15.47 Million | $5.09 Million | $36.46 Million | ▼ -10.0 pp |
| 1998 | 77.1% | $24.90 Million | $5.71 Million | $45.36 Million | ▼ -3.9 pp |
| 1997 | 80.9% | $33.82 Million | $6.45 Million | $50.91 Million | — |