Jamna Auto Industries Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of March 2026: 99.7%

Jamna Auto Industries Limited tangible net worth ratio. Jamna Auto Industries Limited (JAMNAAUTO) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.7% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs37.65 Million) from net assets (Rs11.52 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Jamna Auto Industries Limited (JAMNAAUTO) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

99.7%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

Rs11.52 Billion
INR

Intangible Assets

Rs37.65 Million
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

Rs16.48 Billion
INR

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Jamna Auto Industries Limited (2006–2026)

Tangible net worth ratio of Jamna Auto Industries Limited from 2006 to 2026. This chart shows how Jamna Auto Industries Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 21 annual periods from 2006 to 2026. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 99.7%, reflecting net assets of Rs11.52 Billion with intangible assets of Rs37.65 Million INR. See JAMNAAUTO working capital efficiency to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Jamna Auto Industries Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2006–2026)

Jamna Auto Industries Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2006 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Jamna Auto Industries Limited from 2006 to 2026, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see JAMNAAUTO market cap overview.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (INR) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2026 99.7% Rs11.47 Billion Rs37.65 Million Rs16.48 Billion ▼ -0.2 pp
2025 99.9% Rs9.97 Billion Rs13.54 Million Rs15.25 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2024 99.9% Rs9.03 Billion Rs10.33 Million Rs13.50 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2023 99.9% Rs7.84 Billion Rs11.04 Million Rs10.60 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2022 99.7% Rs6.85 Billion Rs18.28 Million Rs11.93 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2021 99.7% Rs5.80 Billion Rs16.81 Million Rs8.83 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2020 99.6% Rs5.17 Billion Rs22.63 Million Rs7.90 Billion ▼ -0.1 pp
2019 99.6% Rs5.10 Billion Rs18.43 Million Rs10.68 Billion ▼ -0.2 pp
2018 99.8% Rs4.24 Billion Rs6.91 Million Rs7.89 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2017 99.8% Rs3.33 Billion Rs7.74 Million Rs5.59 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2016 99.7% Rs2.43 Billion Rs6.46 Million Rs4.84 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2015 99.5% Rs1.96 Billion Rs9.73 Million Rs4.96 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2014 99.3% Rs1.82 Billion Rs13.30 Million Rs5.39 Billion ▲ +1.9 pp
2013 97.4% Rs1.75 Billion Rs46.02 Million Rs6.06 Billion ▲ +4.2 pp
2012 93.1% Rs1.56 Billion Rs107.30 Million Rs6.32 Billion ▼ -6.9 pp
2011 100.0% Rs1.53 Billion Rs0.00 Rs4.67 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2010 100.0% Rs1.26 Billion Rs0.00 Rs4.30 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2009 100.0% Rs1.24 Billion Rs0.00 Rs4.13 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2008 100.0% Rs1.04 Billion Rs0.00 Rs3.91 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2007 100.0% Rs638.05 Million Rs0.00 Rs2.13 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2006 100.0% Rs172.02 Million Rs0.00 Rs1.65 Billion —
pp = percentage points